Price drops in and around Hilversum

More homes in and around Hilversum whose asking price was recently cut.

Sloothaak 59, Soest-3.9%
€ 649.000€ 675.000
Sloothaak 59
B
130269
Soesttoday
Chopinlaan 14, Baarn-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Chopinlaan 14
D
120489
Baarntoday
Rading 78, Loosdrecht-6.5%
€ 725.000€ 775.000
Rading 78
D
82390
Loosdrechttoday
de Brik 13, Baarn-5.4%
€ 595.000€ 629.000
de Brik 13
A+
150
Baarntoday
Prins Bernhardlaan 46, Maartensdijk-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Prins Bernhardlaan 46
B
142227
Maartensdijktoday
Rozenstraat 37, Baarn-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Rozenstraat 37
D
77125
Baarntoday
Rietgors 60, Eemnes-8.5%
€ 595.000€ 650.000
Rietgors 60
F
144
Eemnestoday
Schoolstraat 34, Baarn-5.8%
€ 895.000€ 950.000
Schoolstraat 34
C
157
Baarntoday
Curaçaolaan 27, Hilversum-10.6%
€ 1.247.000€ 1.395.000
Curaçaolaan 27
E
200
Hilversumtoday
den Blieklaan 58, Soest-7.2%
€ 1.295.000€ 1.395.000
den Blieklaan 58
A
236
Soesttoday
Graaf Wichmanlaan 13 AA8, Bussum-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Graaf Wichmanlaan 13 AA8
G
46
Bussumyesterday
Ereprijs 55, Huizen-0.7%
€ 447.000€ 450.000
Ereprijs 55
B
94
Huizenyesterday
Karel Doormanlaan 430, Hilversum-1.6%
€ 369.000€ 375.000
Karel Doormanlaan 430
C
96
Hilversumyesterday
Willem Barentszlaan 6, Baarn-4.0%
€ 365.000€ 380.000
Willem Barentszlaan 6
B
64
Baarnyesterday
Noordereinde 263, 's-Graveland-9.8%
€ 495.000€ 549.000
Noordereinde 263
G
112164
's-Gravelandyesterday
Boomgat 10, Naarden-4.1%
€ 1.295.000€ 1.350.000
Boomgat 10
B
168
Naardenyesterday
Luitgardeweg 36
Photo 2 of Luitgardeweg 36Photo 3 of Luitgardeweg 36Photo 4 of Luitgardeweg 36Photo 5 of Luitgardeweg 36
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.5%

Luitgardeweg 36

Hilversum · 1211NB

Semi-detached at Luitgardeweg 36 in Hilversum (Centrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 1910 and has 120 m² of living space, a 218 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Hilversum (692 m). The nearest primary school is Hilversumse Schoolvereniging (543 m).

120218plot4 beds1910Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 795,000
Was€ 815,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    17 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    6 Aug 2026
  3. Relisted
    20 Jul 2026
    € 795,000
    € 20,000
  4. Listed for sale
    5 Jun 2026
    € 815,000

Property details

Living area120 m²
Plot218 m²
Construction year1910
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 795,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Centrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated110 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1022 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery3%
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime237 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure29
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity6
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.8%
Points to note10
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels8%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 382
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 511,000
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away14.3 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.4%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise16.2%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.9%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work37%· NL 32.5%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land132 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space87 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,928 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpGood yield968 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values7.1%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Hilversum692 m · Train station
Hilversum Sportpark848 m · Train station
Hilversum Media Park1.9 km · Train station
Hollandsche Rading4.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

24 permits within 500 m · 28 construction plans within 1 km · 35 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Hilversumse Schoolvereniging

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

543 m
Wilhelminaschool

92nd percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 464 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

614 m
Violenschool

79th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 722 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

642 m
IKC Bloemrijk

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

932 m
Montessorischool Centrum

89th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 344 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

969 m
Fabritiusschool

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 442 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

972 m
Christelijke Basisschool Avonturijn

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 361 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.2 km
Nassauschool

48th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.2 km
Sterrenschool Hilversum

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 140 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

1.3 km
Christelijk Instituut Groen van Prinsterer

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 218 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO Loc. St. Aloysius College

28th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 106 exam candidates

383 m
Aloysius College voor mavo en havo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

383 m
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO Loc. Mediaschool

97th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 31 exam candidates

423 m
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

448 m
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO Loc.Alberdingk Thijm College

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 264 exam candidates

922 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium, Vaartweg 54

75th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 129 exam candidates

937 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium, Badhuislaan 10-A

no exam results · VWO

987 m
Gooise Praktijkschool

no exam results · PRO

1.1 km
CVO 't Gooi voor Lyc Havo VMBO Lwoo loc. Lucent College

33rd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 55 exam candidates

1.3 km
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO loc. Alberdink Thijm Mavo

93rd percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 28 exam candidates

1.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?