Price drops in and around Den Haag

More homes in and around Den Haag whose asking price was recently cut.

Thérèse Schwartzestraat 103, Den Haag-6.0%
€ 1.875.000€ 1.995.000
Thérèse Schwartzestraat 103
A
259
Den Haagtoday
Storm van 's-Gravesandeweg 70, Wassenaar-4.5%
€ 1.050.000€ 1.100.000
Storm van 's-Gravesandeweg 70
C
205232
Wassenaartoday
Scheveningseslag 111, Den Haag-15.0%
€ 1.130.000€ 1.330.000
Scheveningseslag 111
C
162240
Den Haagtoday
Hoflaan 27, Delft-10.2%
€ 1.145.000€ 1.275.000
Hoflaan 27
A+++
206260
Delfttoday
Paulus Buijsstraat 9, Den Haag-1.2%
€ 839.000€ 849.000
Paulus Buijsstraat 9
C
157
Den Haagtoday
Endeldijk 36, Honselersdijk-2.2%
€ 875.000€ 895.000
Endeldijk 36
C
108584
Honselersdijktoday
Badhuiskade 4 G, Den Haag-1.3%
€ 785.000€ 795.000
Badhuiskade 4 G
A
161
Den Haagtoday
Willemstraat 51, Den Haag-5.0%
€ 1.895.000€ 1.995.000
Willemstraat 51
A+
277
Den Haagtoday
Vierlinghkade 152, Den Haag-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Vierlinghkade 152
A+++
58
Den Haagtoday
Van Hogendorpstraat 93, Wassenaar-1.6%
€ 664.000€ 675.000
Van Hogendorpstraat 93
A+
95
Wassenaartoday
van Arembergelaan 107, Voorburg-9.7%
€ 325.000€ 360.000
van Arembergelaan 107
F
84
Voorburgtoday
Suezkade 4, Den Haag-0.5%
€ 775.000€ 779.000
Suezkade 4
C
137
Den Haagtoday
Park Oud Wassenaar 33, Wassenaar-9.2%
€ 495.000€ 545.000
Park Oud Wassenaar 33
B
108
Wassenaartoday
Aert van der Goesstraat 22 A, Den Haag-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Aert van der Goesstraat 22 A
A
146
Den Haagtoday
De la Reyweg 647, Den Haag-6.4%
€ 279.000€ 298.000
De la Reyweg 647
84
Den Haagtoday
De Savornin Lohmanlaan 71, Den Haag-1.7%
€ 565.000€ 575.000
De Savornin Lohmanlaan 71
125
Den Haagtoday
Mient 46
Photo 2 of Mient 46Photo 3 of Mient 46Photo 4 of Mient 46Photo 5 of Mient 46
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.3%

Mient 46

Den Haag · 2564KP

Apartment at Mient 46 in 's-Gravenhage (Heesterbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1926 and has 83 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Grote Markt (2.7 km). The nearest primary school is De Drie Linden (222 m).

832 beds1926Label CApartment
Asking price€ 375,000
Was€ 400,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 375,000
    € 25,000
  2. Off funda
    3 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    27 Jun 2026
    € 400,000

Property details

Living area83 m²
Construction year1926
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 320,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Heesterbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated160 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1123 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery4%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)78%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure48
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity12
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside42.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors36%
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.61 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 2
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels6%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 425
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses4
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.1 µg/kg
Follow-up soil action requiredFurther action neededYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0513%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values6.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.858 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away42.8 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)47.4 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.4 km

Stations

Grote Markt2.7 km · Light rail
Spui3.0 km · Light rail
Den Haag Moerwijk3.2 km · Train station
Den Haag HS3.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

39 permits within 500 m · 18 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Drie Linden

72nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 187 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

222 m
KC Toermalijn

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 98 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

521 m
Basisschool Bavinck

59th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 19% of schools

683 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Vliermeent

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 456 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

701 m
Basisschool Valkenbos Montessori-School

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 300 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

736 m
Chr. Basisschool De Elout

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 166 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

743 m
Christelijke Montessorischool De Abeel

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 310 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

762 m
Ds Dj Karressch Christelijke Basisonderwijs

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 240 pupils

Disadvantage score 40: more disadvantage than 79% of schools

787 m
P.C. Hooft-School

47th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 233 pupils

Disadvantage score 42: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

789 m
De Vlierboom

37th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 176 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

835 m
Secondary schools: exam results
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Klaverstraat 7

19th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 225 exam candidates

1.0 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Populierstraat 109

34th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 161 exam candidates

1.1 km
Scholengemeenschap het Segbroekcollege Vwo Havo Mavo, Goudsbloemlaan 131

18th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 171 exam candidates

1.1 km
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo - Heldring Business School

9th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.3 km
Mackaystraat Den Haag

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.4 km
Christelijk College De Populier voor vwo, havo, mavo, Dunklerstraat 7

77th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 87 exam candidates

1.5 km
Protestants Christelijke School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Poort

no exam results · PRO

1.6 km
Hofstad VO voor bijzonder vwo, havo, mavo, vmbo

13th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 102 exam candidates

1.7 km
Johan de Witt Scholengroep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vmbo Pro Lwoo nieuwkomers, Zusterstraat 120

0th percentile: low · 57% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 221 exam candidates

1.7 km
Maris College voor Mavo Vmbo Lwoo - locatie Houtrust

28th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 103 exam candidates

1.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?