Price drops in and around Papendrecht

More homes in and around Papendrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Van Polanenstraat 47, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht-6.3%
€ 1.195.000€ 1.275.000
Van Polanenstraat 47
D
189
Hendrik-Ido-Ambachttoday
IJsseldijk 404, Krimpen aan den IJssel-1.8%
€ 599.000€ 610.000
IJsseldijk 404
C
109
Krimpen aan den IJsselyesterday
Straatsburgsestraat 33, Zwijndrecht-4.3%
€ 539.500€ 563.500
Straatsburgsestraat 33
C
125186
Zwijndrechtyesterday
Spinnerijstraat 99, 's-Gravendeel-13.2%
€ 499.000€ 575.000
Spinnerijstraat 99
C
147
's-Gravendeelyesterday
Oranjepark 34, Dordrecht-7.7%
€ 525.000€ 569.000
Oranjepark 34
C
151149
Dordrechtyesterday
Erasmuslaan 14, Ridderkerk-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Erasmuslaan 14
B
142188
Ridderkerkyesterday
Boomgaarde 15, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht-1.6%
€ 600.000€ 610.000
Boomgaarde 15
A++
138
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht2 days ago
Baijensweer 33, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-2.3%
€ 429.750€ 439.995
Baijensweer 33
C
136157
Hardinxveld-Giessendam2 days ago
Groenenweer 44, Sliedrecht-4.8%
€ 400.000€ 420.000
Groenenweer 44
B
120146
Sliedrecht2 days ago
Lenghengang 20, Dordrecht-6.7%
€ 420.000€ 450.000
Lenghengang 20
D
113
Dordrecht2 days ago
Minnaertweg 52, Dordrecht-2.4%
€ 415.000€ 425.000
Minnaertweg 52
C
131131
Dordrecht2 days ago
Abbekesdoel 51, Bleskensgraaf ca-3.6%
€ 375.000€ 389.000
Abbekesdoel 51
C
109151
Bleskensgraaf ca2 days ago
Antoniuslaan 43, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht-2.7%
€ 725.000€ 745.000
Antoniuslaan 43
C
206
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht2 days ago
Lange Stoep 6, Lekkerkerk-7.0%
€ 529.000€ 569.000
Lange Stoep 6
C
125
Lekkerkerk3 days ago
Rivierdijk 796, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-4.5%
€ 339.000€ 355.000
Rivierdijk 796
G
9397
Hardinxveld-Giessendam3 days ago
Prinsenstraat 8, Ridderkerk-2.1%
€ 459.500€ 469.500
Prinsenstraat 8
D
125
Ridderkerk4 days ago
Paltrokmolen 27
Photo 2 of Paltrokmolen 27Photo 3 of Paltrokmolen 27Photo 4 of Paltrokmolen 27Photo 5 of Paltrokmolen 27
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -8.5%

Paltrokmolen 27

Papendrecht · 3352XE

Semi-detached at Paltrokmolen 27 in Papendrecht (Molenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1975 and has 160 m² of living space, a 340 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Dordrecht (3.6 km). The nearest primary school is De Leilinde (316 m).

160340plot4 beds1975Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 595,000
Was€ 650,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    today
    € 595,000
    € 55,000
  2. Listed for sale
    28 Jul 2026
    € 650,000

Property details

Living area160 m²
Plot340 m²
Construction year1975
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 575,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Molenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away7.1 km
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)10%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Within impact zone of large industrial polluterWithin impact zone of large polluterYes
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby26
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot152 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)3.15 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 410
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,042
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1066%
Distance to large industrial polluterNearby3.6 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away9.7 km
Noise loadHeavy62 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing53 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.5%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.3%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land188 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average37%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space158 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential11,179 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,009 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values7.3%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.714 µg/m³

Stations

Dordrecht3.6 km · Train station
Sliedrecht Baanhoek3.9 km · Train station
Zwijndrecht4.1 km · Train station
Dordrecht Stadspolders4.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Leilinde

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 181 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 46% of schools

316 m
Prins Constantijn

95th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 190 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

378 m
IKC Beatrix

54th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 39% of schools

625 m
Prins Floris

65th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 368 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

629 m
De Knotwilg

47th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 291 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

669 m
De Viermaster

46th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 212 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

697 m
OBS Anne Frank

70th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 195 pupils

Disadvantage score 71: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

744 m
Augustinusschool

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 139 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Oranje Nassau

82nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

1.4 km
Wantijschool voor Openbaar Basisonderwijs

no recent test score · total 112 pupils

2.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Christelijke Scholengemeenschap De Lage Waard voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burgemeester Keijzerweg 5

99th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.9 · VBO/MAVO · 217 exam candidates

190 m
Willem De Zwijger College voor Gym, Ath, Havo, en Vmbo

47th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 244 exam candidates

600 m
Christelijke Scholengemeenschap De Lage Waard voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Vijzellaan 4

63rd percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 197 exam candidates

600 m
Stedelijk Dalton Lyceum voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Schoorweg 6

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.6 km
Onderwijsgroep Zuid-Hollandse Waarden locatie Walburg Zwijndrecht

3rd percentile: low · 75% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 132 exam candidates

2.9 km
Joh De Wittgymnasium

15th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VWO · 84 exam candidates

3.3 km
Christelijk Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo Insula College

26th percentile: average · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 177 exam candidates

3.5 km
Onderwijsgroep Zuid-Hollandse Waarden locatie LOC@ Walburg

53rd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 72 exam candidates

3.7 km
Algemeen Bijzondere School voor Praktijkonderwijs De Sprong, Laurensvliet 2-R

no exam results · PRO

3.7 km
DevelsteinCollege Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Onderwijs, Laurensvliet 2-R

91st percentile: high · 94% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO · 32 exam candidates

3.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?