Price drops in and around Ede

More homes in and around Ede whose asking price was recently cut.

Van Hallstraat 37, Lunteren-2.8%
€ 498.000€ 512.500
Van Hallstraat 37
A
105100
Lunterentoday
Twijnstraat 25, Ede-6.7%
€ 415.000€ 445.000
Twijnstraat 25
D
102
Edetoday
Beukenlaan 2 A2, Ede-4.5%
€ 179.000€ 187.500
Beukenlaan 2 A2
A
23
Edetoday
Koenestraat 3, Veenendaal-3.0%
€ 519.000€ 535.000
Koenestraat 3
A
133
Veenendaalyesterday
Asserpark 5, Wageningen-9.2%
€ 395.000€ 435.000
Asserpark 5
G
70142
Wageningenyesterday
Brouwershoef 2 F, Ede-2.3%
€ 229.500€ 235.000
Brouwershoef 2 F
C
40
Edeyesterday
De Bouwert 49, Heteren-6.1%
€ 399.000€ 425.000
De Bouwert 49
C
112
Heteren2 days ago
Veenderweg 4 A, Bennekom-14.1%
€ 850.000€ 989.000
Veenderweg 4 A
B
184
Bennekom2 days ago100% says: underpriced
Oeverzwaluw 18 A, Veenendaal-7.2%
€ 649.000€ 699.000
Oeverzwaluw 18 A
C
140
Veenendaal3 days ago
Prins Bernhardlaan 28 04, Veenendaal-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Prins Bernhardlaan 28 04
A
107
Veenendaal3 days ago
Spoorwiel 19, Lunteren-6.4%
€ 1.019.000€ 1.089.000
Spoorwiel 19
A
175
Lunteren3 days ago
Dillewijnen 2, Veenendaal-5.8%
€ 649.500€ 689.500
Dillewijnen 2
B
178
Veenendaal3 days ago
Arnhemseweg 47, Ede-7.8%
€ 1.590.000€ 1.725.000
Arnhemseweg 47
A+++
253987
Ede3 days ago
Otterloseweg 18, Ede-2.2%
€ 879.000€ 899.000
Otterloseweg 18
B
169720
Ede3 days ago
Dorpsstraat 104, Renswoude-6.4%
€ 734.500€ 785.000
Dorpsstraat 104
C
141466
Renswoude4 days ago
Atalantapark 30, Veenendaal-2.1%
€ 479.000€ 489.500
Atalantapark 30
B
93
Veenendaal5 days ago
Hoenwaard 35
Photo 2 of Hoenwaard 35Photo 3 of Hoenwaard 35Photo 4 of Hoenwaard 35Photo 5 of Hoenwaard 35
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -6.0%

Hoenwaard 35

Ede · 6718NC

End-of-terrace house at Hoenwaard 35 in Ede (De Venen en Zanden neighbourhood). The home was built in 2019 and has 122 m² of living space, a 160 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Ede Centrum (3.1 km). The nearest primary school is CNS-basisschool de Vuursteen (361 m).

122160plot3 beds2019Label AEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 550,000
Was€ 585,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    30 Jun 2026
  2. Under offer
    21 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    13 Jun 2026
    € 550,000
    € 35,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 585,000

Property details

Living area122 m²
Plot160 m²
Construction year2019
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 535,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the De Venen en Zanden neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Calculated CO₂ emissionsHigh emissions4,708 kg/m2/yr
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated85 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.4 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away20.2 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
General practitioner surgeries within 3 km (average)Few GP surgeries nearby1
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.64 ratio
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure14
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.1%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.6%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby26
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater27 m above sea level
Points to note10
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 486,000
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered4
Capacity nearest WWTPLarge treatment plant171,000 i.e.
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.1%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average55.6%
Distance to libraryFar away3.6 km
Distance to indoor swimming poolFurther away3.5 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential arearesidential area
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land89 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels58%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space81 m²
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical90 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,506 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpGood yield975 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Ede Centrum3.1 km · Train station
Veenendaal-De Klomp3.6 km · Train station
Lunteren3.7 km · Train station
Ede-Wageningen4.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

13 permits within 500 m · 33 construction plans within 1 km · 42 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
CNS-basisschool de Vuursteen

62nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 325 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

361 m
De Kleine Prins

no recent test score

387 m
Openbare Basisschool De Kern

25th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 359 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

1.0 km
Ebs De Tamboerijn

no recent test score · total 30 pupils

1.0 km
CNS-basisschool de Caleidoscoop

3rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 103 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool De Bongerd

13th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 150 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Groene Vallei

3rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 129 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.5 km
CNS-basisschool Prins Floris

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 198 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool De Triangel

79th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 226 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Al Amana Ede-Noord

34th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 261 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Pallas Athene College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo

55th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 184 exam candidates

2.0 km
Marnix College Scholengemeenschap voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo Mavo

32nd percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 251 exam candidates

3.4 km
Van Lodenstein College Reformatorische School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.4 km
Marnix College Scholengemeenschap voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.6 km
Het Streek Lyceum, Christelijke School voor mavo, havo, vwo en gymnasium

25th percentile: average · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 223 exam candidates

4.0 km
Aeres VMBO Ede

73rd percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 82 exam candidates

4.5 km
Het Streek College, Christelijke School voor vmbo en mavo

83rd percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 181 exam candidates

4.8 km
Het Streek College Christelijke school voor praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?