Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

De Steven 29, Zaandam-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
De Steven 29
A
112
Zaandamtoday
De Helling 78, Zaandam-13.0%
€ 500.000€ 575.000
De Helling 78
A
130
Zaandamtoday
Javastraat 35 4, Amsterdam-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Javastraat 35 4
B
85
Amsterdamtoday
Groenhof 72, Amstelveen-1.4%
€ 409.000€ 415.000
Groenhof 72
C
65
Amstelveentoday
Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Chirurgijn 53, Amstelveen-3.3%
€ 850.000€ 879.000
Chirurgijn 53
B
166
Amstelveentoday
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C, Amsterdam-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C
A+
111
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 600.000€ 630.000
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
B
68
Amsterdamtoday
Beukenplein 39, Amsterdam-2.5%
€ 795.000€ 815.000
Beukenplein 39
A
91
Amsterdamtoday
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F, Amsterdam-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F
A
102
Amsterdamtoday
Weteringschans 100 C, Amsterdam-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Weteringschans 100 C
A
81
Amsterdamtoday
Bertrand Russellstraat 88, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Bertrand Russellstraat 88
A
86
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 4, Amsterdam-4.2%
€ 455.000€ 475.000
Newtonstraat 69 4
A
36
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 3, Amsterdam-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Newtonstraat 69 3
A
41
Amsterdamtoday
Zuideinde 329, Amsterdam-8.3%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.200.000
Zuideinde 329
B
232
Amsterdamtoday
Van Ostadestraat 191 B, Amsterdam-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Van Ostadestraat 191 B
A
85
Amsterdamtoday
Andries Copierstraat 72
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -9.1%

Andries Copierstraat 72

Amsterdam · 1061SE

Apartment at Andries Copierstraat 72 in Amsterdam (Overtoomse Veld-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 2009 and has 85 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Postjesweg (368 m). The nearest primary school is Islamitische Basisschool El Kadisia (23 m).

852 beds2009Label AApartment
Asking price€ 500,000
Was€ 550,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    8 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    24 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    10 Jun 2026
    € 500,000
    € 50,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 550,000

Property details

Living area85 m²
Construction year2009
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 574,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Overtoomse Veld-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated215 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.137 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)73.6%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance9%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby21
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors37.4%
Aircraft movements per hour (nearest airport)Very busy54.1 per hour
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels7%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby464 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway216 m
Distance to airportNearby8.2 km
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.2%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Plus points10
Leasehold or freeholdFreeholdNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,606 m²
Plan statusFinalfinal
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical400 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Postjesweg368 m · Metro station
Jan van Galenstraat637 m · Metro station
Amsterdam Lelylaan1.0 km · Train station
De Vlugtlaan1.4 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 42 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Islamitische Basisschool El Kadisia

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 64 pupils · total 667 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

23 m
DENISE

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 338 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

108 m
OBS de Toekomst

3rd percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

454 m
Brede School Huizinga

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 292 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

839 m
7e Montessorischool, Openbare School voor Basisonderwijs

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 489 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

858 m
Corantijn

34th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 208 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

1.1 km
Oecumenische basisschool Pro Rege

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 65 pupils · total 471 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 53% of schools

1.2 km
Oecumenische basisschool de Visserschool

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 250 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

1.2 km
Oecumenische basisschool Pro Rege Noorderhof

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 46: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.3 km
Al Wafa

70th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 464 pupils

Disadvantage score 54: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Piet Mondriaanstraat 140

0th percentile: low · 59% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

108 m
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Jacob Geelstraat 38

5th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 138 exam candidates

744 m
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burgemeester Roellstraat 145

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

785 m
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burg Hogguerstraat 2

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO/PRO · 93 exam candidates

822 m
Fiducie College

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

846 m
Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo Havo Mavo Het Hervormd Lyceum

56th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 97 exam candidates

920 m
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Schipluidenlaan 12

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.1 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Luceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

0th percentile: low · 52% passed · CE avg 5.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.1 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Pieter Calandlaan 3

66th percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 68 exam candidates

1.3 km
Kolom Praktijkcollege Het Plein

no exam results · PRO

1.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?