Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Chirurgijn 53, Amstelveen-3.3%
€ 850.000€ 879.000
Chirurgijn 53
B
166
Amstelveentoday
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C, Amsterdam-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C
A+
111
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 600.000€ 630.000
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
B
68
Amsterdamtoday
Beukenplein 39, Amsterdam-2.5%
€ 795.000€ 815.000
Beukenplein 39
A
91
Amsterdamtoday
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F, Amsterdam-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F
A
102
Amsterdamtoday
Weteringschans 100 C, Amsterdam-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Weteringschans 100 C
A
81
Amsterdamtoday
Bertrand Russellstraat 88, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Bertrand Russellstraat 88
A
86
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 4, Amsterdam-4.2%
€ 455.000€ 475.000
Newtonstraat 69 4
A
36
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 3, Amsterdam-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Newtonstraat 69 3
A
41
Amsterdamtoday
Zuideinde 329, Amsterdam-8.3%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.200.000
Zuideinde 329
B
232
Amsterdamtoday
Van Ostadestraat 191 B, Amsterdam-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Van Ostadestraat 191 B
A
85
Amsterdamtoday
Van Oldenbarneveldtstraat 54 T, Amsterdam-4.3%
€ 598.000€ 625.000
Van Oldenbarneveldtstraat 54 T
A
68
Amsterdamtoday
Steve Bikoplein 7 4, Amsterdam-4.3%
€ 550.000€ 575.000
Steve Bikoplein 7 4
C
72
Amsterdamtoday
Stadionweg 164 4, Amsterdam-2.9%
€ 825.000€ 850.000
Stadionweg 164 4
D
84
Amsterdamtoday
Stadionweg 158, Amsterdam-4.3%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.150.000
Stadionweg 158
C
113
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
Photo 2 of Bestevâerstraat 227 HPhoto 3 of Bestevâerstraat 227 HPhoto 4 of Bestevâerstraat 227 HPhoto 5 of Bestevâerstraat 227 H
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.8%

Bestevâerstraat 227 H

Amsterdam · 1055TM

Apartment at Bestevâerstraat 227-H in Amsterdam (Landlust-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1933 and has 68 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is De Vlugtlaan (1.3 km). The nearest primary school is De Vindplaats (237 m).

682 beds1933Label BApartment
Asking price€ 600,000
Was€ 630,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 600,000
    € 30,000
  2. Listed for sale
    18 Jun 2026
    € 630,000

Property details

Living area68 m²
Construction year1933
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 489,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Landlust-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated270 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1342 score
Livability Meter: housing stockClearly below average-0.1012 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.5%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure45
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity15
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance10.5%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby27
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors32.4%
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Leasehold or freeholdLeaseholdYes
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels6%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)81 m
Distance to airportNearby10.1 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.1%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)183 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical600 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.675 µg/m³
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)2.9 km

Stations

De Vlugtlaan1.3 km · Metro station
Station Sloterdijk1.6 km · Metro station
Amsterdam Sloterdijk1.7 km · Train station
Jan van Galenstraat1.7 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

40 permits within 500 m · 8 construction plans within 1 km · 44 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Vindplaats

14th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

237 m
De Zijderoute

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 110 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

499 m
Tijl Uilenspiegel

13th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 245 pupils

Disadvantage score 65: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

558 m
Enderun Hisar Amsterdam

no recent test score · total 38 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 24% of schools

656 m
IKC De Boomgaard

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 414 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

659 m
Admiraal De Ruyterschool

75th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 272 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 52% of schools

677 m
Openbare Basisschool Multatuli-School

51st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

691 m
Rosa Boekdrukker

37th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 226 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

745 m
Basisschool Al Maes

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 59 pupils · total 391 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.0 km
Oecumenische basisschool De Catamaran

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 0% of schools

1.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Jan van Galenstraat 31

10th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 94 exam candidates

799 m
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Frederik Hendrikplnts 7-A

1st percentile: low · 67% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 102 exam candidates

1.3 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Luceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

0th percentile: low · 52% passed · CE avg 5.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.8 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burgemeester Roellstraat 145

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.9 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burg Hogguerstraat 2

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO/PRO · 93 exam candidates

1.9 km
Het 4e Gymnasium

60th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 111 exam candidates

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM Zuid voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, 2e C Huygensstr 31

18th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 99 exam candidates

2.0 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Zekeringstraat 38-+40

43rd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 35 exam candidates

2.0 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Piet Mondriaanstraat 140

0th percentile: low · 59% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

2.0 km
Cornelius Haga Lyceum, Islamitische Scholengemeenschap voor mavo havo en vwo

0th percentile: low · 61% passed · CE avg 5.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 89 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?