Price drops in and around Meppel

More homes in and around Meppel whose asking price was recently cut.

Oldenhof 9, de Wijk-5.0%
€ 498.500€ 525.000
Oldenhof 9
A+
130376
de Wijktoday
Pieter Lastmanstraat 24, Meppel-6.1%
€ 399.000€ 425.000
Pieter Lastmanstraat 24
D
136227
Meppelyesterday
Veneweg 114, Wanneperveen-4.3%
€ 598.000€ 625.000
Veneweg 114
C
157
Wanneperveen3 days ago
Lheebroek 12, Dwingeloo-7.8%
€ 899.000€ 975.000
Lheebroek 12
A
1721214
Dwingeloo3 days ago
Westergrift 53, Meppel-3.9%
€ 860.000€ 895.000
Westergrift 53
A+++
187500
Meppel3 days ago
Binnenpad 41, Giethoorn-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Binnenpad 41
C
3251613
Giethoorn4 days ago
Gruttostraat 6, Nijeveen-4.1%
€ 729.000€ 760.000
Gruttostraat 6
A
260437
Nijeveen4 days ago
Looierij 5, Meppel-6.7%
€ 297.500€ 319.000
Looierij 5
B
90
Meppel6 days ago
Binnenpad 45, Giethoorn-7.1%
€ 590.000€ 635.000
Binnenpad 45
E
108598
Giethoorn6 days ago
Schuttevaerstraat 14, Meppel-1.1%
€ 479.500€ 485.000
Schuttevaerstraat 14
C
104
Meppel7 days ago
Parnassia 17, Meppel-2.7%
€ 559.500€ 575.000
Parnassia 17
A+++
153
Meppel8 days ago
Stroovledder 9, Dwingeloo-5.1%
€ 849.000€ 895.000
Stroovledder 9
F
2025000
Dwingeloo12 days ago
Levimaat 67, Dwingeloo-3.7%
€ 698.000€ 725.000
Levimaat 67
C
211
Dwingeloo13 days ago
van Helomaweg 5, Havelte-1.9%
€ 1.275.000€ 1.299.000
van Helomaweg 5
C
248
Havelte13 days ago
Zuideinde 15 A, Meppel-4.2%
€ 369.000€ 385.000
Zuideinde 15 A
A
83
Meppel13 days ago
Carspel 6, Meppel-1.4%
€ 719.000€ 729.000
Carspel 6
A
161
Meppel13 days ago
Anjelierstraat 3
Photo 2 of Anjelierstraat 3Photo 3 of Anjelierstraat 3Photo 4 of Anjelierstraat 3Photo 5 of Anjelierstraat 3
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -1.6%

Anjelierstraat 3

Meppel · 7943AM

End-of-terrace house at Anjelierstraat 3 in Meppel (Bloemenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1938 and has 79 m² of living space, a 111 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Meppel (196 m). The nearest primary school is Kindcentrum Kornalijn (340 m).

79111plot4 beds1938Label FEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 310,000
Was€ 315,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    13 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    2 Jul 2026
  3. Price reduced
    18 Jun 2026
    € 310,000
    € 5,000
  4. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 315,000

Property details

Living area79 m²
Plot111 m²
Construction year1938
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 267,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bloemenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)366 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.9%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Distance to railway lineVery close to railway91 m
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Strong rail nuisance4.5%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.9%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.8%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors42.6%
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions67 kg/m2/yr
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1056%
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby316 m
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.3%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Wind turbines within 3 kmWind farm in the neighbourhood3
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work31.1%· NL 32.5%
Share of households lowest 40% incomeabove-average many low incomes52.5%· NL 40%
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodMuch social rental housing48%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average37%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space71 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical750 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,906 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield982 kWh/kWp/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Low waste collection charge€ 248
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.9%

Stations

Meppel196 m · Train station
Steenwijk12.3 km · Train station
Hoogeveen19.0 km · Train station
Zwolle Stadshagen21.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 11 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Kindcentrum Kornalijn

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 154 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

340 m
Toermalijn

51st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 192 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

436 m
P.C. Basisschool Stadskwartier

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 251 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

535 m
K B S De Plataan

60th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 164 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 27% of schools

658 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Klaroen

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 252 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 34% of schools

967 m
Kindcentrum Noorderveld

no recent test score · total 26 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Kindcentrum obs Sprinkels

95th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 57 pupils · total 488 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 14% of schools

1.1 km
Protestants Christelijke School Het Kompas

51st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 71 pupils · total 485 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Kindcentrum Het Avontuur

81st percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 124 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.1 km
Koningin Beatrixschool

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 7 pupils · total 74 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

1.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Stad en Esch voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Ezingerweg 51

70th percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 108 exam candidates

270 m
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Stad en Esch voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Ezingerweg 52

15th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 249 exam candidates

303 m
Stad & Esch Praktijkschool

no exam results · PRO

307 m
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Stad en Esch voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Ezingerweg 55

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

322 m
Stad & Esch Taalschool Meppel

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

958 m
Drenthe College Terra, Werkhorst 36

no exam results · VBO

958 m
Greijdanus School voor LWOO VMBO HAVO VWO

62nd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 105 exam candidates

1.2 km
Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Dingstede voor Mavo Havo en Atheneum

30th percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 132 exam candidates

1.3 km
Drenthe College Terra, Werkhorst 58

77th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO · 148 exam candidates

1.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?