Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

Reggestraat 13 2, Amsterdam-6.2%
€ 549.000€ 585.000
Reggestraat 13 2
E
68
Amsterdamtoday
Herengracht 35, Zaandam-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Herengracht 35
A
77
Zaandamtoday
Bergvliet 7, Abcoude-3.5%
€ 1.395.000€ 1.445.000
Bergvliet 7
B
180
Abcoudetoday
De Steven 29, Zaandam-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
De Steven 29
A
112
Zaandamtoday
De Helling 78, Zaandam-13.0%
€ 500.000€ 575.000
De Helling 78
A
130
Zaandamtoday
Javastraat 35 4, Amsterdam-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Javastraat 35 4
B
85
Amsterdamtoday
Groenhof 72, Amstelveen-1.4%
€ 409.000€ 415.000
Groenhof 72
C
65
Amstelveentoday
Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Chirurgijn 53, Amstelveen-3.3%
€ 850.000€ 879.000
Chirurgijn 53
B
166
Amstelveentoday
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C, Amsterdam-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C
A+
111
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 600.000€ 630.000
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
B
68
Amsterdamtoday
Beukenplein 39, Amsterdam-2.5%
€ 795.000€ 815.000
Beukenplein 39
A
91
Amsterdamtoday
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F, Amsterdam-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F
A
102
Amsterdamtoday
Weteringschans 100 C, Amsterdam-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Weteringschans 100 C
A
81
Amsterdamtoday
Bertrand Russellstraat 88, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Bertrand Russellstraat 88
A
86
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 4, Amsterdam-4.2%
€ 455.000€ 475.000
Newtonstraat 69 4
A
36
Amsterdamtoday
Bos en Lommerweg 97 3
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.0%

Bos en Lommerweg 97 3

Amsterdam · 1055DP

Apartment at Bos en Lommerweg 97 in Amsterdam (Landlust-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1934 and has 52 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label F. The nearest railway station is De Vlugtlaan (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is De Zijderoute (372 m).

523 beds1934Label FApartment
Asking price€ 400,000
Was€ 430,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    28 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    10 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    25 Jun 2026
    € 400,000
    € 30,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 430,000

Property details

Living area52 m²
Construction year1934
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 418,000
OwnershipMunicipal leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Landlust-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy3
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Energy index (primary fossil)Poor (label F/G)352 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated245 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1342 score
Livability Meter: housing stockClearly below average-0.1012 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area22
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.5%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure29
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity12
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance10.5%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby27
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside38.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors32.4%
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Leasehold or freeholdLeaseholdYes
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels6%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions65 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to airportNearby10.3 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources3
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot378 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical600 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.675 µg/m³
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)2.7 km
Distance to overhead high-voltage lineWell away4,001 m
Distance to nearest high-voltage power lineFar from high voltage2.3 km

Stations

De Vlugtlaan1.2 km · Metro station
Station Sloterdijk1.4 km · Metro station
Amsterdam Sloterdijk1.4 km · Train station
Isolatorweg1.5 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

29 permits within 500 m · 7 construction plans within 1 km · 45 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Zijderoute

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 110 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

372 m
De Vindplaats

14th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

428 m
IKC De Boomgaard

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 414 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

457 m
Openbare Basisschool Multatuli-School

51st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

540 m
Tijl Uilenspiegel

13th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 245 pupils

Disadvantage score 65: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

635 m
Enderun Hisar Amsterdam

no recent test score · total 38 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 24% of schools

726 m
Admiraal De Ruyterschool

75th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 272 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 52% of schools

932 m
Rosa Boekdrukker

37th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 226 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

980 m
Oecumenische basisschool De Catamaran

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 0% of schools

1.1 km
Islamitische Basisschool El Amien II

53rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 363 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Jan van Galenstraat 31

10th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 94 exam candidates

1.0 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Frederik Hendrikplnts 7-A

1st percentile: low · 67% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 102 exam candidates

1.5 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Luceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

0th percentile: low · 52% passed · CE avg 5.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.8 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Zekeringstraat 38-+40

43rd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 35 exam candidates

1.8 km
Het 4e Gymnasium

60th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 111 exam candidates

1.8 km
Cornelius Haga Lyceum, Islamitische Scholengemeenschap voor mavo havo en vwo

0th percentile: low · 61% passed · CE avg 5.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 89 exam candidates

1.9 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burgemeester Roellstraat 145

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.9 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burg Hogguerstraat 2

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO/PRO · 93 exam candidates

2.0 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Piet Mondriaanstraat 140

0th percentile: low · 59% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

2.2 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM Zuid voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, 2e C Huygensstr 31

18th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 99 exam candidates

2.2 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?