Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

Reggestraat 13 2, Amsterdam-6.2%
€ 549.000€ 585.000
Reggestraat 13 2
E
68
Amsterdamtoday
Herengracht 35, Zaandam-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Herengracht 35
A
77
Zaandamtoday
Bergvliet 7, Abcoude-3.5%
€ 1.395.000€ 1.445.000
Bergvliet 7
B
180
Abcoudetoday
De Steven 29, Zaandam-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
De Steven 29
A
112
Zaandamtoday
De Helling 78, Zaandam-13.0%
€ 500.000€ 575.000
De Helling 78
A
130
Zaandamtoday
Javastraat 35 4, Amsterdam-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Javastraat 35 4
B
85
Amsterdamtoday
Groenhof 72, Amstelveen-1.4%
€ 409.000€ 415.000
Groenhof 72
C
65
Amstelveentoday
Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Chirurgijn 53, Amstelveen-3.3%
€ 850.000€ 879.000
Chirurgijn 53
B
166
Amstelveentoday
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C, Amsterdam-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C
A+
111
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 600.000€ 630.000
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
B
68
Amsterdamtoday
Beukenplein 39, Amsterdam-2.5%
€ 795.000€ 815.000
Beukenplein 39
A
91
Amsterdamtoday
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F, Amsterdam-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F
A
102
Amsterdamtoday
Weteringschans 100 C, Amsterdam-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Weteringschans 100 C
A
81
Amsterdamtoday
Bertrand Russellstraat 88, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Bertrand Russellstraat 88
A
86
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 4, Amsterdam-4.2%
€ 455.000€ 475.000
Newtonstraat 69 4
A
36
Amsterdamtoday
Groenhoven 144
Photo 2 of Groenhoven 144Photo 3 of Groenhoven 144Photo 4 of Groenhoven 144Photo 5 of Groenhoven 144
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -5.7%

Groenhoven 144

Amsterdam · 1103LB

Apartment at Groenhoven 144 in Amsterdam (G-buurt-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1975 and has 53 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Ganzenhoef (302 m). The nearest primary school is Openbare basisschool Wereldwijs (310 m).

531 beds1975Label EApartment
Asking price€ 250,000
Was€ 265,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    7 Aug 2026
  2. Price reduced
    16 Jul 2026
    € 250,000
    € 15,000
  3. Listed for sale
    27 Jun 2026
    € 265,000

Property details

Living area53 m²
Construction year1975
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 279,000
OwnershipLeasehold and building rights (opstal) (leasehold end date: 31-03-2036)
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the G-buurt-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated225 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.3%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Serious noise nuisance from aircraft (neighbourhood)Severe flight nuisance24.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Aircraft movements per hour (nearest airport)Very busy54.1 per hour
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources10
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater19 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Leasehold or freeholdLeaseholdYes
Shared plotShared plotYes
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions57 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)308 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to airportNearby14.6 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,130 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical660 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.572 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away15.1 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)12.4 km

Stations

Ganzenhoef302 m · Metro station
Kraaiennest848 m · Metro station
Verrijn Stuartweg894 m · Metro station
Gaasperplas1.6 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 22 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare basisschool Wereldwijs

19th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 454 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

310 m
Samenspel

21st percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 62 pupils · total 511 pupils

Disadvantage score 168: more disadvantage than 100% of schools

826 m
IKC Nelson Mandela

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 188 pupils

Disadvantage score 75: more disadvantage than 94% of schools

1.1 km
Crescendo

14th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 211 pupils

Disadvantage score 88: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

1.1 km
De Blauwe Lijn

3rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 114: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

1.1 km
Polsstok

6th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 179 pupils

Disadvantage score 77: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.2 km
Bijlmerhorst

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 253 pupils

Disadvantage score 65: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.2 km
Islamitische Basisschool As Soeffah

44th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 264 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.2 km
Openbare Basisschool Het Atelier

44th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 384 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 35% of schools

1.3 km
De Kersenboom

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 439 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Open Sgm Bylmer Vath Havo Mavo Lhno Lto Leao

4th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 282 exam candidates

1.1 km
Open Sgm Bylmer V Ath Havo Mavo Lhno Lto Leao

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.8 km
Esprit Techschool

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · VBO/MAVO · 33 exam candidates

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM Oost voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Dubbelink 1

25th percentile: low · 95% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 38 exam candidates

1.9 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.2 km
Kolom Praktijkcollege De Dreef

no exam results · PRO

2.5 km
Ir. Lely Lyceum voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vmbo

1st percentile: low · 69% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 118 exam candidates

3.1 km
Montessori Lyceum Terra Nova

2nd percentile: low · 76% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 130 exam candidates

3.5 km
Calandlyceum voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo Vmbo vestiging De Toekomst

6th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 7 exam candidates

3.6 km
Dalton Scholengemeenschap Spinozalyceum voor Vwo Havo Mavo

1st percentile: low · 72% passed · CE avg 5.9 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 158 exam candidates

3.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?