Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

De Steven 29, Zaandam-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
De Steven 29
A
112
Zaandamtoday
De Helling 78, Zaandam-13.0%
€ 500.000€ 575.000
De Helling 78
A
130
Zaandamtoday
Javastraat 35 4, Amsterdam-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Javastraat 35 4
B
85
Amsterdamtoday
Groenhof 72, Amstelveen-1.4%
€ 409.000€ 415.000
Groenhof 72
C
65
Amstelveentoday
Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Chirurgijn 53, Amstelveen-3.3%
€ 850.000€ 879.000
Chirurgijn 53
B
166
Amstelveentoday
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C, Amsterdam-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C
A+
111
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 600.000€ 630.000
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
B
68
Amsterdamtoday
Beukenplein 39, Amsterdam-2.5%
€ 795.000€ 815.000
Beukenplein 39
A
91
Amsterdamtoday
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F, Amsterdam-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F
A
102
Amsterdamtoday
Weteringschans 100 C, Amsterdam-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Weteringschans 100 C
A
81
Amsterdamtoday
Bertrand Russellstraat 88, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Bertrand Russellstraat 88
A
86
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 4, Amsterdam-4.2%
€ 455.000€ 475.000
Newtonstraat 69 4
A
36
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 3, Amsterdam-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Newtonstraat 69 3
A
41
Amsterdamtoday
Zuideinde 329, Amsterdam-8.3%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.200.000
Zuideinde 329
B
232
Amsterdamtoday
Van Ostadestraat 191 B, Amsterdam-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Van Ostadestraat 191 B
A
85
Amsterdamtoday
Hiraistraat 5 B178
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -7.0%

Hiraistraat 5 B178

Amsterdam · 1101DA

Apartment at Hiraistraat 5 in Amsterdam (Amstel III deel A/B-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 2026 and has 176 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A++. The nearest railway station is Bullewijk (459 m). The nearest primary school is IKC Metropool (104 m).

1763 beds2026Label A++Apartment
Asking price€ 1,395,000
Was€ 1,500,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    23 Jun 2026
    € 1,395,000
    € 105,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 1,500,000

Property details

Living area176 m²
Construction year2026
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Energy labelA++
WOZ value€ 758,000
OwnershipMunicipal property subject to leasehold (leasehold end date: 15-09-2071)
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Amstel III deel A/B-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable16%
Points to note · Demographics1
Liveability developmentSharp decline-0.2253 delta
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park0 m
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime692.9 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)8%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)78.4%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure16
Points to note · Environment & risk12
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Environmental health risk (MGR)High environmental health risk7.6%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside36.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors41.4%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby6
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-13.9 mm/yr
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater19 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.29 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels0%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to airportNearby12.3 km
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise3%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Traffic on your own streetBusy through traffic route6,000 per day
Plus points10
Leasehold or freeholdFreeholdNo
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,310 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions12 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)62 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA++
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical0 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.591 µg/m³

Stations

Bullewijk459 m · Metro station
Amsterdam Bijlmer ArenA605 m · Train station
Amsterdam ArenA1.0 km · Train station (halt)
Strandvliet1.3 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

13 permits within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 17 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
IKC Metropool

no recent test score · total 48 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

104 m
Oecumenische Basisschool Achtsprong

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 250 pupils

Disadvantage score 119: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

1.0 km
De Rozemarn

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 304 pupils

Disadvantage score 111: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.1 km
Klaverblad

12th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 222 pupils

Disadvantage score 84: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

1.5 km
Shri Laksmi School

77th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 227 pupils

Disadvantage score 64: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.5 km
Evangelische Basisschool De Morgenster

8th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 135 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

1.6 km
Holendrecht

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 79: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.6 km
IKC De Brink

42nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 93: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.8 km
De Schakel

4th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 68: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.9 km
IBS Elif Zuidoost

no recent test score

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo mavo Vbo Lwoo

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

755 m
Calandlyceum voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo Vmbo vestiging De Toekomst

6th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 7 exam candidates

1.4 km
Esprit Techschool

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · VBO/MAVO · 33 exam candidates

1.4 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM Oost voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Dubbelink 1

25th percentile: low · 95% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 38 exam candidates

1.7 km
Open Sgm Bylmer Vath Havo Mavo Lhno Lto Leao

4th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 282 exam candidates

1.8 km
Kolom Praktijkcollege De Dreef

no exam results · PRO

1.9 km
Ir. Lely Lyceum voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vmbo

1st percentile: low · 69% passed · CE avg 5.9 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 118 exam candidates

2.5 km
Open Sgm Bylmer V Ath Havo Mavo Lhno Lto Leao

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

3.2 km
Dalton Scholengemeenschap Spinozalyceum voor Vwo Havo Mavo

1st percentile: low · 72% passed · CE avg 5.9 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 158 exam candidates

3.6 km
Joodse Scholengemeenschap Maimonides voor Ath Mavo En Afd Havo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 19 exam candidates

4.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?