Price drops in and around Ede

More homes in and around Ede whose asking price was recently cut.

Waterlelie 18, Veenendaal-3.8%
€ 1.395.000€ 1.450.000
Waterlelie 18
A++
200455
Veenendaaltoday
Lawickse Allee 220 B, Wageningen-6.7%
€ 1.750.000€ 1.875.000
Lawickse Allee 220 B
A
38417585
Wageningentoday
Molenweg 10 A, Rhenen-5.1%
€ 749.000€ 789.000
Molenweg 10 A
G
1131030
Rhenentoday
Hofstraat 6, Rhenen-6.3%
€ 749.000€ 799.000
Hofstraat 6
B
240217
Rhenentoday
Bergakkerweg 8, Bennekom-3.6%
€ 795.000€ 825.000
Bergakkerweg 8
C
150447
Bennekomtoday
Rijnstraat 9, Rhenen-3.8%
€ 384.500€ 399.500
Rijnstraat 9
D
97
Rhenentoday
Jan Vermeerstraat 87, Ede-1.3%
€ 459.000€ 465.000
Jan Vermeerstraat 87
A
105
Edetoday
Kerkewijk 181, Veenendaal-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Kerkewijk 181
D
175
Veenendaalyesterday
Koenestraat 40, Veenendaal-1.6%
€ 949.500€ 965.000
Koenestraat 40
A+
201
Veenendaalyesterday
Van Hallstraat 37, Lunteren-2.8%
€ 498.000€ 512.500
Van Hallstraat 37
A
105100
Lunteren2 days ago
Beukenlaan 2 A2, Ede-4.5%
€ 179.000€ 187.500
Beukenlaan 2 A2
A
23
Ede2 days ago
Twijnstraat 25, Ede-6.7%
€ 415.000€ 445.000
Twijnstraat 25
D
102
Ede2 days ago
Koenestraat 3, Veenendaal-3.0%
€ 519.000€ 535.000
Koenestraat 3
A
133
Veenendaal3 days ago
Asserpark 5, Wageningen-9.2%
€ 395.000€ 435.000
Asserpark 5
G
70142
Wageningen3 days ago
Brouwershoef 2 F, Ede-2.3%
€ 229.500€ 235.000
Brouwershoef 2 F
C
40
Ede3 days ago
De Bouwert 49, Heteren-6.1%
€ 399.000€ 425.000
De Bouwert 49
C
112
Heteren4 days ago
Jan Vermeerstraat 87
Photo 2 of Jan Vermeerstraat 87Photo 3 of Jan Vermeerstraat 87Photo 4 of Jan Vermeerstraat 87Photo 5 of Jan Vermeerstraat 87
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.3%

Jan Vermeerstraat 87

Ede · 6717SM

Terraced house at Jan Vermeerstraat 87 in Ede (Elskamp neighbourhood). The home was built in 1986 and has 105 m² of living space, a 128 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Ede-Wageningen (1.7 km). The nearest primary school is CNS-basisschool Koningin Beatrix (59 m).

105128plot4 beds1986Label ATerraced house
Asking price€ 459,000
Was€ 465,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 459,000
    € 6,000
  2. Listed for sale
    2 Jul 2026
    € 465,000

Property details

Living area105 m²
Plot128 m²
Construction year1986
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 351,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Elskamp neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.6%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away16.6 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.71 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.7%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure19
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.1%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.6%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot170 m above sea level
Points to note10
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 486,000
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance to biomass plantNearby (<1 km)905 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.6%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.1%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.4 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average46.6%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land68 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average34%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space65 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)152 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical730 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,550 kWh/yr

Stations

Ede-Wageningen1.7 km · Train station
Ede Centrum2.9 km · Train station
Veenendaal-De Klomp6.3 km · Train station
Veenendaal Centrum7.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

14 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 34 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
CNS-basisschool Koningin Beatrix

27th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 132 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 21% of schools

59 m
OBS Uniek

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 90 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

91 m
Franciscusschool

50th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 254 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 39% of schools

137 m
EBS de Rots

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 257 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

848 m
CNS-basisschool de Brugge

63rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

871 m
Al Amana Ede-Zuid

36th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

871 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool de Panta Rhei

60th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 192 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Montessorischool Ede

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 261 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Christelijk Kindcentrum De Koepel

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 183 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
CNS-basisschool de Vlinderboom

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 168 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Aeres VMBO Ede

73rd percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 82 exam candidates

586 m
Het Streek Lyceum, Christelijke School voor mavo, havo, vwo en gymnasium

25th percentile: average · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 223 exam candidates

732 m
Van Lodenstein College Reformatorische School voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

865 m
Het Streek College Christelijke school voor praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

900 m
Het Streek College, Christelijke School voor vmbo en mavo

83rd percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 181 exam candidates

900 m
Marnix College Scholengemeenschap voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.5 km
Marnix College Scholengemeenschap voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo Mavo

32nd percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 251 exam candidates

1.6 km
Pallas Athene College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo

55th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 184 exam candidates

2.3 km
Aeres VMBO en Aeres MBO

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.8 km
Regionale Scholengemeenschap Pantarijn voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Pro Lwoo, Hollandseweg 9

95th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 96 exam candidates

4.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?