Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

De Steven 29, Zaandam-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
De Steven 29
A
112
Zaandamtoday
De Helling 78, Zaandam-13.0%
€ 500.000€ 575.000
De Helling 78
A
130
Zaandamtoday
Javastraat 35 4, Amsterdam-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Javastraat 35 4
B
85
Amsterdamtoday
Groenhof 72, Amstelveen-1.4%
€ 409.000€ 415.000
Groenhof 72
C
65
Amstelveentoday
Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Chirurgijn 53, Amstelveen-3.3%
€ 850.000€ 879.000
Chirurgijn 53
B
166
Amstelveentoday
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C, Amsterdam-6.1%
€ 465.000€ 495.000
Van Suchtelen van de Haarestraat 22 C
A+
111
Amsterdamtoday
Bestevâerstraat 227 H, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 600.000€ 630.000
Bestevâerstraat 227 H
B
68
Amsterdamtoday
Beukenplein 39, Amsterdam-2.5%
€ 795.000€ 815.000
Beukenplein 39
A
91
Amsterdamtoday
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F, Amsterdam-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Rustenburgerdwarsstraat 2 F
A
102
Amsterdamtoday
Weteringschans 100 C, Amsterdam-1.7%
€ 850.000€ 865.000
Weteringschans 100 C
A
81
Amsterdamtoday
Bertrand Russellstraat 88, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 550.000€ 565.000
Bertrand Russellstraat 88
A
86
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 4, Amsterdam-4.2%
€ 455.000€ 475.000
Newtonstraat 69 4
A
36
Amsterdamtoday
Newtonstraat 69 3, Amsterdam-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Newtonstraat 69 3
A
41
Amsterdamtoday
Zuideinde 329, Amsterdam-8.3%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.200.000
Zuideinde 329
B
232
Amsterdamtoday
Van Ostadestraat 191 B, Amsterdam-6.7%
€ 700.000€ 750.000
Van Ostadestraat 191 B
A
85
Amsterdamtoday
Leeuwendalersweg 694
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -6.2%

Leeuwendalersweg 694

Amsterdam · 1061BK

Apartment at Leeuwendalersweg 694 in Amsterdam (Kolenkitbuurt-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 2009 and has 94 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is De Vlugtlaan (283 m). The nearest primary school is Bos en Lommerschool (261 m).

943 beds2009Label AApartment
Asking price€ 539,500
Was€ 575,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    17 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    25 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    13 Jun 2026
    € 539,500
    € 35,500
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 575,000

Property details

Living area94 m²
Construction year2009
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 624,000
OwnershipMunicipal leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Kolenkitbuurt-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1287 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental65%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.6%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Distance to railway lineVery close to railway65 m
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby30
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside39.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.8%
Points to note10
Leasehold or freeholdLeaseholdYes
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to airportNearby9.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.4%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.8%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,799 m²
Share of renewable energyHigh share of renewable energy82%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions5 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)23 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical190 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

De Vlugtlaan283 m · Metro station
Jan van Galenstraat523 m · Metro station
Station Sloterdijk1.3 km · Metro station
Amsterdam Sloterdijk1.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 4 construction plans within 1 km · 40 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Bos en Lommerschool

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 295 pupils

Disadvantage score 58: more disadvantage than 89% of schools

261 m
Islamitische Basisschool El Amien II

53rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 363 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

532 m
De Slotermeerschool

16th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 266 pupils

Disadvantage score 70: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

676 m
Enderun Hisar Amsterdam

no recent test score · total 38 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 24% of schools

701 m
Tijl Uilenspiegel

13th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 245 pupils

Disadvantage score 65: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

794 m
Oecumenische basisschool Pro Rege Noorderhof

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 199 pupils

Disadvantage score 46: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

914 m
Al Wafa

70th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 464 pupils

Disadvantage score 54: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

933 m
Openbare Basisschool Multatuli-School

51st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

945 m
Basisschool De Henricus

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 174 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

962 m
De Zijderoute

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 110 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

1.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Esprit Scholengroep voor Luceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

0th percentile: low · 52% passed · CE avg 5.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

436 m
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burgemeester Roellstraat 145

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

603 m
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burg Hogguerstraat 2

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO/PRO · 93 exam candidates

648 m
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Piet Mondriaanstraat 140

0th percentile: low · 59% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

1.2 km
Kolom Praktijkcollege Het Plein

no exam results · PRO

1.3 km
Cornelius Haga Lyceum, Islamitische Scholengemeenschap voor mavo havo en vwo

0th percentile: low · 61% passed · CE avg 5.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 89 exam candidates

1.4 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Jacob Geelstraat 38

5th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 138 exam candidates

1.8 km
Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo Havo Mavo Het Hervormd Lyceum

56th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 97 exam candidates

1.8 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Jan van Galenstraat 31

10th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 94 exam candidates

1.9 km
Fiducie College

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

1.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?