Price drops in and around Amsterdam

More homes in and around Amsterdam whose asking price was recently cut.

Meander 1013, Amstelveen-7.0%
€ 650.000€ 699.000
Meander 1013
A
121
Amstelveentoday
Speenkruid 42, Diemen-0.1%
€ 649.000€ 650.000
Speenkruid 42
B
103
Diementoday
Jonge Arnoldusstraat 89, Zaandam-8.3%
€ 275.000€ 300.000
Jonge Arnoldusstraat 89
E
76
Zaandamtoday
Catharina Boudewijnshof 61, Amsterdam-11.1%
€ 400.000€ 450.000
Catharina Boudewijnshof 61
C
74
Amsterdamtoday
Amsterdamseweg 413, Amstelveen-5.1%
€ 1.495.000€ 1.575.000
Amsterdamseweg 413
B
235
Amstelveentoday
Raphaëlstraat 20 H, Amsterdam-7.1%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.275.000
Raphaëlstraat 20 H
E
144
Amsterdamtoday
Jan Duikerhof 18, Diemen-6.7%
€ 490.000€ 525.000
Jan Duikerhof 18
A
67
Diementoday
Rozenstraat 176 H, Amsterdam-1.5%
€ 1.079.000€ 1.095.000
Rozenstraat 176 H
B
112
Amsterdamtoday
Zuideinde 216, Oostzaan-7.1%
€ 650.000€ 700.000
Zuideinde 216
G
82426
Oostzaantoday
Eerste Oosterparkstraat 5 3, Amsterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Eerste Oosterparkstraat 5 3
A
78
Amsterdamtoday
Fluweelboomlaan 13, Amstelveen-1.2%
€ 637.500€ 645.000
Fluweelboomlaan 13
A
102
Amstelveentoday
Lohengrinstraat 64, Amstelveen-7.1%
€ 650.000€ 700.000
Lohengrinstraat 64
D
115159
Amstelveentoday
Nieuwe Achtergracht 69 4, Amsterdam-3.5%
€ 674.500€ 699.000
Nieuwe Achtergracht 69 4
E
57
Amsterdamtoday
Willem van Weldammelaan 36, Amsterdam-4.6%
€ 619.000€ 649.000
Willem van Weldammelaan 36
85
Amsterdamtoday
Keizersgracht 489 A1, Amsterdam-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Keizersgracht 489 A1
C
53
Amsterdamtoday
Bert Haanstrakade 264, Amsterdam-2.6%
€ 950.000€ 975.000
Bert Haanstrakade 264
A
144
Amsterdamtoday
Oeverpad 191
Photo 2 of Oeverpad 191Photo 3 of Oeverpad 191Photo 4 of Oeverpad 191Photo 5 of Oeverpad 191
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -6.0%

Oeverpad 191

Amsterdam · 1068PH

Apartment at Oeverpad 191 in Amsterdam (Meer en Oever neighbourhood). The home was built in 2007 and has 122 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Postjesweg (1.8 km). The nearest primary school is IKC Het Talent (489 m).

1223 beds2007Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 550,000
Was€ 585,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 days ago
  2. Relisted
    20 Jul 2026
    € 550,000
    € 35,000
  3. Price reduced
    25 Jun 2026
    € 585,000
    € 10,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 595,000

Property details

Living area122 m²
Construction year2007
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 634,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Meer en Oever neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics4
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated125 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1547 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1112 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)2%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby18
Aircraft movements per hour (nearest airport)Very busy54.1 per hour
Within PR 10⁻⁶ risk contourWithin risk contourYes
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-27 mm/yr
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater17 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Points to note10
Leasehold or freeholdLeaseholdYes
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels2%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 396
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 575,000
Distance to airportNearby7 km
Serious noise nuisance from aircraft (neighbourhood)High flight nuisance10.8%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
Under flight path / in aviation noise zoneIn air traffic noise zoneYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,245 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions19 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)100 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical490 m³· NL 800%
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Low property tax rate0.0553%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Postjesweg1.8 km · Metro station
Amsterdam Lelylaan2.0 km · Train station
Jan van Galenstraat2.1 km · Metro station
Heemstedestraat2.3 km · Metro station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 8 construction plans within 1 km · 35 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
IKC Het Talent

2nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 216 pupils

Disadvantage score 71: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

489 m
Lukasschool

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 314 pupils

Disadvantage score 50: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

983 m
Pieter Jelles Troelstraschool

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 93 pupils · total 591 pupils

Disadvantage score 63: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.1 km
Oecumenische basisschool Pro Rege

22nd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 65 pupils · total 471 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 53% of schools

1.2 km
El-Amien Islamitische Basisschool

50th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 418 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.3 km
Osdorpse Montessori School

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 244 pupils

Disadvantage score 38: more disadvantage than 78% of schools

1.3 km
Louis Bouwmeesterschool

3rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 203 pupils

Disadvantage score 46: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

1.4 km
Oecumenische basisschool De Johannes

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 232 pupils

Disadvantage score 54: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

1.4 km
Openbare Basisschool De Globe

10th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 226 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool de Wereldburger

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 513 pupils

Disadvantage score 71: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo Havo Mavo Het Hervormd Lyceum

56th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 97 exam candidates

1.3 km
Calandlyceum voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo Vmbo

3rd percentile: low · 75% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 299 exam candidates

1.3 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Jacob Geelstraat 38

5th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 138 exam candidates

1.7 km
Kolom Praktijkcollege Het Plein

no exam results · PRO

1.7 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burg Hogguerstraat 2

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO/PRO · 93 exam candidates

1.8 km
Esprit Scholen voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Burgemeester Roellstraat 145

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.9 km
Yuverta

78th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 58 exam candidates

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap ZAAM West voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo, Pieter Calandlaan 3

66th percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 68 exam candidates

1.9 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Piet Mondriaanstraat 140

0th percentile: low · 59% passed · CE avg 5.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 29 exam candidates

2.0 km
Esprit Scholengroep voor Luceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

0th percentile: low · 52% passed · CE avg 5.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?