Price drops in and around Vlaardingen

More homes in and around Vlaardingen whose asking price was recently cut.

Zwembaan 64, Vlaardingen-1.5%
€ 675.000€ 685.000
Zwembaan 64
A++++
13293
Vlaardingentoday
Zilverzand 26, Naaldwijk-1.5%
€ 650.000€ 660.000
Zilverzand 26
A
134121
Naaldwijktoday
Jacob van Heemskercklaan 63, Maassluis-4.2%
€ 569.500€ 594.500
Jacob van Heemskercklaan 63
A
147140
Maassluistoday
Beukelsdijk 130 A, Rotterdam-6.0%
€ 789.000€ 839.000
Beukelsdijk 130 A
A+
162
Rotterdamtoday
Gordelweg 184 02L, Rotterdam-1.9%
€ 387.500€ 395.000
Gordelweg 184 02L
D
115
Rotterdamtoday
Mariniersweg 76 E, Rotterdam-2.4%
€ 498.000€ 510.000
Mariniersweg 76 E
C
135
Rotterdamtoday
Mathenesserlaan 172 B, Rotterdam-2.1%
€ 685.000€ 700.000
Mathenesserlaan 172 B
A
120
Rotterdamtoday
Schieweg 237 A, Rotterdam-4.8%
€ 595.000€ 625.000
Schieweg 237 A
C
150
Rotterdamtoday
Sint Liduinastraat 77 B, Schiedam-7.7%
€ 300.000€ 325.000
Sint Liduinastraat 77 B
F
145
Schiedamtoday
Westzeedijk 74 A03, Rotterdam-5.5%
€ 345.000€ 365.000
Westzeedijk 74 A03
A
58
Rotterdamtoday
Westzeedijk 74 B, Rotterdam-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
Westzeedijk 74 B
A
63
Rotterdamtoday
Westzeedijk 74 C, Rotterdam-8.4%
€ 490.000€ 535.000
Westzeedijk 74 C
A
65
Rotterdamtoday
Benthuizerstraat 51 B01, Rotterdam-4.0%
€ 345.000€ 359.500
Benthuizerstraat 51 B01
A
70
Rotterdamyesterday
Franselaan 226 C, Rotterdam-3.1%
€ 313.000€ 323.000
Franselaan 226 C
C
97
Rotterdamyesterday
Watergeusstraat 4 b01, Rotterdam-2.7%
€ 267.500€ 275.000
Watergeusstraat 4 b01
D
43
Rotterdamyesterday
Moltzerstraat 8, Rotterdam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Moltzerstraat 8
A
154
Rotterdamyesterday
Oosthavenplaats 1
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -9.1%

Oosthavenplaats 1

Vlaardingen · 3134BX

Apartment at Oosthavenplaats 1 in Vlaardingen (Oostbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1981 and has 58 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Vlaardingen Centrum (678 m). The nearest primary school is IKC Van Kampen (310 m).

582 beds1981Label CApartment
Asking price€ 250,000
Was€ 275,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    10 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    2 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    6 Jun 2026
    € 250,000
    € 25,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area58 m²
Construction year1981
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 224,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oostbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated165 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1244 score
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market8
Distance to interchange stationFar away9.8 km
Hospitality within 25 mHospitality within 25 m1
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 6
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)8%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure22
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity9
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High2.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby34
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby16
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.5%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.08 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 373
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1071%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)40 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)919 m
Distance to airportNearby8.3 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.9%
Noise loadHeavy63 dB
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,540 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values12.5%
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.807 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away29 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)29.3 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)3.1 km
Distance to military terrainWell away from military terrain7.4 km
Distance to sprayed cropFar away (>250 m)1.4 km

Stations

Vlaardingen Centrum678 m · Light rail
Vlaardingen Oost1.2 km · Light rail
Vijfsluizen1.9 km · Metro station
Vlaardingen West2.1 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

21 permits within 500 m · 46 construction plans within 1 km · 18 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
IKC Van Kampen

8th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 380 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

310 m
IKC 't Palet

51st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 79 pupils · total 409 pupils

Disadvantage score 92: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

356 m
KC Het Visnet

2nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 132 pupils

Disadvantage score 49: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

587 m
IKC Erasmus

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 364 pupils

Disadvantage score 108: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

679 m
Dr H Bavinckschool

34th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 246 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

694 m
IKC Het Spectrum

65th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 212 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

786 m
IKC Ambacht

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 477 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

876 m
IKC Jan Ligthart

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 492 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

909 m
Het Christal

3rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 105 pupils

Disadvantage score 19: more disadvantage than 58% of schools

1.0 km
Avonturijn

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 233 pupils

Disadvantage score 57: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Lentiz onderwijsgroep, Rotterdamseweg 55

9th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 243 exam candidates

1.2 km
Vlaardingse Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

86th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 95 exam candidates

1.5 km
Lentiz onderwijsgroep, Schiedamsedijk 114

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.5 km
Lentiz onderwijsgroep, Willem de Zwijgerlaan 230

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.0 km
Lentiz locatie Geuzencollege

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.0 km
Lentiz Geuzencollege

60th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 201 exam candidates

2.0 km
St.- Jozefmavo

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO · 182 exam candidates

2.1 km
Het College Vos, Koninginnelaan 771

7th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 62 exam candidates

2.3 km
Scholengemeenschap Spieringshoek voor Gymnasium Atheneum en HAVO

18th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 192 exam candidates

2.5 km
Mavo Schravenlant XL voor mavo en vmbo, Van der Leeuwlaan 3

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?