Price drops in and around Nieuwegein

More homes in and around Nieuwegein whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechttoday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechttoday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeintoday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeintoday
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechttoday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthoventoday50% says: underpriced
Jopie Huismanstraat 153, Utrecht-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Jopie Huismanstraat 153
A
134
Utrechttoday
Parkzichtlaan 69, Utrecht-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Parkzichtlaan 69
A+++
77
Utrechttoday
Rooseveltlaan 448, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Rooseveltlaan 448
B
75
Utrechttoday
Lijsterstraat 115, Utrecht-2.5%
€ 775.000€ 795.000
Lijsterstraat 115
B
105
Utrechtyesterday
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A, Utrecht-8.0%
€ 345.000€ 375.000
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A
D
47
Utrechtyesterday
Cornelis Dirkszstraat 151, Utrecht-3.3%
€ 498.000€ 515.000
Cornelis Dirkszstraat 151
C
91
Utrechtyesterday
Hoola van Nootenstraat 302, Utrecht-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Hoola van Nootenstraat 302
A+
57
Utrechtyesterday
Lessinglaan 5 2, Utrecht-2.3%
€ 425.000€ 435.000
Lessinglaan 5 2
B
75
Utrechtyesterday
Cremerplein 65, Utrecht-5.0%
€ 499.000€ 525.000
Cremerplein 65
D
85
Utrechtyesterday
Parkzichtlaan 130, Utrecht-2.6%
€ 950.000€ 975.000
Parkzichtlaan 130
A+
201
Utrechtyesterday
Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13
Photo 2 of Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13Photo 3 of Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13Photo 4 of Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13Photo 5 of Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -3.6%

Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13

Nieuwegein · 3431ED

Terraced house at Prof. Dr. Kramerslaan 13 in Nieuwegein (Jutphaas neighbourhood). The home was built in 1961 and has 108 m² of living space, a 138 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Wijkersloot (629 m). The nearest primary school is Montessorischool De Vleugel (474 m).

108138plot4 beds1961Label DTerraced house
Asking price€ 400,000
Was€ 415,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    4 days ago
  2. Under offer
    6 days ago
  3. Relisted
    8 Aug 2026
    € 400,000
    € 15,000
  4. Sold (conditional)
    19 Jun 2026
  5. For sale
    12 Jun 2026
  6. Under offer
    3 Jun 2026
  7. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 415,000

Property details

Living area108 m²
Plot138 m²
Construction year1961
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 395,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Jutphaas neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated105 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away8.3 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.8%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Category of nearest risk sourceSeveso/BRZO facility nearbySeveso/BRZO
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.65 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue - Archaeology 2
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 387
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)954 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.6%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.6 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average48.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average50.1%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land77 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average38%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space58 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,098 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,007 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.9%

Stations

Wijkersloot629 m · Light rail
Batau-Noord663 m · Light rail
Zuilenstein1.0 km · Light rail
Nieuwegein City1.1 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 construction plans within 1 km · 35 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Montessorischool De Vleugel

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 290 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

474 m
De Toonladder

46th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 554 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 39% of schools

786 m
Vroonestein

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 204 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

789 m
Koningin Beatrixschool

44th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 321 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

837 m
Lucas Batau

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 234 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

1.0 km
De Veldrakker

37th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 62 pupils · total 427 pupils

Disadvantage score 83: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

1.1 km
De Meander

68th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 303 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.2 km
Prinses Margrietschool

44th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 369 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

1.3 km
Kon Julianaschool

39th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 388 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
De Trompetvogel

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 302 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Oosterlicht College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo

48th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 360 exam candidates

1.0 km
Cals College Roomskatholiek Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

27th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 357 exam candidates

1.1 km
Anna van Rijn College Openb. Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Albatros 1

17th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 96 exam candidates

2.0 km
Anna van Rijn College Openb. Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Flamingo 3-A

60th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO · 67 exam candidates

2.1 km
Cals College RK SGM voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

69th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 165 exam candidates

3.0 km
De Baanbreker praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.3 km
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

3.4 km
Sint Gregorius College, locatie Globe TopHavo

1st percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.6 · HAVO · 14 exam candidates

3.4 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

3.9 km
de Passie, Evangelische School voor Vmbo-tl, Havo, Vwo

92nd percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 175 exam candidates

4.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?