Price drops in and around Hilversum

More homes in and around Hilversum whose asking price was recently cut.

Graaf Wichmanlaan 13 AA8, Bussum-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Graaf Wichmanlaan 13 AA8
G
46
Bussumtoday
Ereprijs 55, Huizen-0.7%
€ 447.000€ 450.000
Ereprijs 55
B
94
Huizentoday
Karel Doormanlaan 430, Hilversum-1.6%
€ 369.000€ 375.000
Karel Doormanlaan 430
C
96
Hilversumtoday
Willem Barentszlaan 6, Baarn-4.0%
€ 365.000€ 380.000
Willem Barentszlaan 6
B
64
Baarntoday
Noordereinde 263, 's-Graveland-9.8%
€ 495.000€ 549.000
Noordereinde 263
G
112164
's-Gravelandtoday
Neuweg 38, Hilversum-3.7%
€ 910.000€ 945.000
Neuweg 38
D
178
Hilversumtoday
Boomgat 10, Naarden-4.1%
€ 1.295.000€ 1.350.000
Boomgat 10
B
168
Naardentoday
Jacob van Campenlaan 228, Hilversum-3.2%
€ 299.000€ 309.000
Jacob van Campenlaan 228
C
57
Hilversumtoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Kerklaan 20 ap10, Kortenhoef-1.6%
€ 305.000€ 310.000
Kerklaan 20 ap10
A
45
Kortenhoefyesterday
Hertog Aelbrechtstraat 83, Hilversum-3.7%
€ 525.000€ 545.000
Hertog Aelbrechtstraat 83
D
88
Hilversumyesterday
Zwarteweg 50, Naarden-4.2%
€ 1.145.000€ 1.195.000
Zwarteweg 50
A++++
172
Naardenyesterday
Cornelis Bakkerlaan 36, Laren (NH)-11.6%
€ 995.000€ 1.125.000
Cornelis Bakkerlaan 36
A++
111
Laren (NH)yesterday
Julianalaan 7 0012, Baarn-4.9%
€ 899.000€ 945.000
Julianalaan 7 0012
C
127
Baarnyesterday
Leonardo da Vincihof 10, Huizen-6.2%
€ 515.000€ 549.000
Leonardo da Vincihof 10
B
112
Huizenyesterday
Ruitersweg 13
Photo 2 of Ruitersweg 13Photo 3 of Ruitersweg 13Photo 4 of Ruitersweg 13Photo 5 of Ruitersweg 13
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -11.7%

Ruitersweg 13

Hilversum · 1211KS

End-of-terrace house at Ruitersweg 13 in Hilversum (Havenstraatbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1926 and has 150 m² of living space, a 107 m² plot, 6 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Hilversum (738 m). The nearest primary school is Violenschool (505 m).

150107plot6 beds1926Label EEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 530,000
Was€ 600,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    5 days ago
  2. Price reduced
    13 Jun 2026
    € 530,000
    € 70,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 600,000

Property details

Living area150 m²
Plot107 m²
Construction year1926
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms6
Bathrooms3
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 563,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Havenstraatbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated205 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery3%
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area20
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure39
Permits <500 m (3 months)Very high construction activity6
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors41.8%
Points to note10
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels9%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions53 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)291 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 382
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 511,000
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)28 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away14.4 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.9%
Noise loadHeavy61 dB
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space94 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,382 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpGood yield968 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values7.1%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.504 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away32.7 km

Stations

Hilversum738 m · Train station
Hilversum Sportpark1.1 km · Train station
Hilversum Media Park1.8 km · Train station
Hollandsche Rading4.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

38 permits within 500 m · 28 construction plans within 1 km · 38 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Violenschool

79th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 722 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

505 m
Hilversumse Schoolvereniging

98th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 241 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

758 m
Wilhelminaschool

92nd percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 464 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

830 m
IKC Bloemrijk

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

871 m
Montessorischool Centrum

89th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 344 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

899 m
Fabritiusschool

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 442 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Christelijk Instituut Groen van Prinsterer

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 218 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Sterrenschool Hilversum

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 140 pupils

Disadvantage score 11: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

1.2 km
Christelijke Basisschool Avonturijn

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 361 pupils

Disadvantage score 31: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool Elckerlyc

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 407 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO Loc. St. Aloysius College

28th percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 106 exam candidates

517 m
Aloysius College voor mavo en havo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

517 m
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO Loc. Mediaschool

97th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 31 exam candidates

531 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium, Vaartweg 54

75th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 129 exam candidates

686 m
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

696 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium, Badhuislaan 10-A

no exam results · VWO

746 m
Alberdingk Thijm Scholen Vwo, Havo, Mavo, Vbo, LWOO Loc.Alberdingk Thijm College

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 264 exam candidates

1.1 km
Gooise Praktijkschool

no exam results · PRO

1.3 km
Gooise Scholenfederatie, vwo, havo, vmbo, locatie A. Roland Holst College, Schuttersweg 26

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 68 exam candidates

1.3 km
CVO 't Gooi voor Lyc Havo VMBO Lwoo loc. Lucent College

33rd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 55 exam candidates

1.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?