Price drops in and around Nijmegen

More homes in and around Nijmegen whose asking price was recently cut.

Marialaan 6, Ooij-4.2%
€ 525.000€ 548.000
Marialaan 6
D
119
Ooijtoday
Heilige Stoel 6705, Wijchen-4.3%
€ 1.149.000€ 1.200.000
Heilige Stoel 6705
B
267
Wijchentoday
Kerklaantje 1, Nederasselt-5.8%
€ 730.000€ 775.000
Kerklaantje 1
C
240
Nederasselttoday
Professor Molkenboerstraat 30, Nijmegen-7.0%
€ 399.000€ 429.000
Professor Molkenboerstraat 30
D
99
Nijmegentoday
Kraaijenberg 7017, Wijchen-2.4%
€ 370.000€ 379.000
Kraaijenberg 7017
A
99214
Wijchenyesterday
Slottuin 72, Beuningen (GE)-1.3%
€ 375.000€ 380.000
Slottuin 72
A
75
Beuningen (GE)yesterday
Anjerstraat 9, Malden-12.2%
€ 395.000€ 450.000
Anjerstraat 9
B
98
Malden2 days ago
Frans Halsstraat 18, Nijmegen-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Frans Halsstraat 18
E
175
Nijmegen3 days ago
Hatertseweg 608, Nijmegen-5.7%
€ 495.000€ 525.000
Hatertseweg 608
E
115396
Nijmegen5 days ago
Dommer van Poldersveldtweg 29, Nijmegen-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Dommer van Poldersveldtweg 29
A
54
Nijmegen6 days ago
de Gaard 73, Bemmel-4.8%
€ 795.000€ 835.000
de Gaard 73
B
190
Bemmel6 days ago
Batavierenweg 64, Nijmegen-9.2%
€ 590.000€ 650.000
Batavierenweg 64
C
103
Nijmegen6 days ago
Hamstraat 3, Grave-3.8%
€ 615.000€ 639.000
Hamstraat 3
B
172
Grave6 days ago
Antonellusstraat 6, Wijchen-6.3%
€ 398.000€ 425.000
Antonellusstraat 6
C
102
Wijchen6 days ago
Heidevenstraat 54, Nijmegen-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Heidevenstraat 54
D
91150
Nijmegen7 days ago
Aldenhof 7000, Nijmegen-7.7%
€ 600.000€ 650.000
Aldenhof 7000
C
142
Nijmegen8 days ago
St. Annastraat 30
Photo 2 of St. Annastraat 30Photo 3 of St. Annastraat 30Photo 4 of St. Annastraat 30Photo 5 of St. Annastraat 30
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -12.7%

St. Annastraat 30

Nijmegen · 6524GD

Apartment at St. Annastraat 30 in Nijmegen (Galgenveld neighbourhood). The home was built in 1888 and has 23 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label F. The nearest railway station is Nijmegen (612 m). The nearest primary school is Vrijeschool Meander (382 m).

231 beds1888Label FApartment
Asking price€ 165,000
Was€ 189,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    7 Aug 2026
  2. Relisted
    6 Jul 2026
    € 165,000
    € 24,000
  3. Under offer
    17 Jun 2026
  4. Listed for sale
    30 May 2026
    € 189,000

Property details

Living area23 m²
Construction year1888
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelF
WOZ value€ 991,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Galgenveld neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Energy labelPoorF
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated155 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.1751%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.7%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Noise loadLoud66 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive57 dB
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island1.9 °C
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors42.3%
Points to note10
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,130 m³· NL 800%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average46.2%
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work54.2%· NL 32.5%
Share of households lowest 40% incomeabove-average many low incomes62.2%· NL 40%
Distance to nearest asylum reception centreNearby (<1 km)637 m
Distance to business districtNear business park137 m
Distance to planned asylum accommodationNearby (<1 km)741 m
Paid parkingPaid parkingYes
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land126 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average27%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Low waste collection charge€ 44
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.1%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.614 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away17.5 km

Stations

Nijmegen612 m · Train station
Nijmegen Heyendaal1.5 km · Train station
Nijmegen Lent2.5 km · Train station
Nijmegen Goffert2.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 9 construction plans within 1 km · 16 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Vrijeschool Meander

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 449 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

382 m
Basisschool Montessorischool

75th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 231 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

808 m
Basisschool Petrus Canisius

87th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 8% of schools

974 m
Basisschool Het Kleurrijk

20th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 190 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool Michiel de Ruyter

61st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 211 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 32% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Klein Heyendaal

88th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 61 pupils · total 395 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool de Buut

100th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 212 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool De Wieken

18th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 226 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Aquamarijn

60th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 315 pupils

Disadvantage score 53: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.4 km
OBS De Muze

89th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 50% of schools

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Scholengemeenschap voor Voortgezet Vrije Schoolonderwijs

62nd percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 135 exam candidates

323 m
Stedelijk Gymnasium Nijmegen

81st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 154 exam candidates

894 m
Canisius College Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Pontem College

no exam results · MAVO

968 m
Canisius College Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

53rd percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 167 exam candidates

1.7 km
Jorismavo

21st percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 54 exam candidates

1.8 km
NSG Groenewoud voor Vwo Havo en Mavo

77th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 352 exam candidates

1.9 km
Canisius College Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Het Rijks VMBO-Campus

69th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 113 exam candidates

1.9 km
Stedelijke Scholengemeenschap Nijmegen

26th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 245 exam candidates

2.0 km
Nijmeegse Scholengemeenschap Groenewoudvoor Vwo Havo en Mavo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.3 km
Montessori College voor Vwo, Havo, Vmbo, Kwakkenbergweg 27

51st percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 262 exam candidates

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?