Price drops in and around Kampen

More homes in and around Kampen whose asking price was recently cut.

Appartement 7 0, Kampen-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Appartement 7 0
A++
109
Kampen5 days ago
Meeuwenweg 15 G, Kampen-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Meeuwenweg 15 G
A++
109
Kampen5 days ago
Greppelmos 39, Zwolle-1.9%
€ 529.000€ 539.000
Greppelmos 39
A
128
Zwolle6 days ago
Dingshoflaan 76, Zwolle-0.1%
€ 469.500€ 470.000
Dingshoflaan 76
A+
123
Zwolle9 days ago
Raaigras 58, Zwolle-5.1%
€ 650.000€ 685.000
Raaigras 58
A
160
Zwolle10 days ago
Hogebeenpad 9, Zwolle-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Hogebeenpad 9
A+++
182
Zwolle10 days ago
Tolhekstraat 76, Zwolle-5.1%
€ 465.000€ 490.000
Tolhekstraat 76
A
125
Zwolle13 days ago
Voermanstraat 92, Zwolle-1.0%
€ 569.000€ 575.000
Voermanstraat 92
A++++
150
Zwolle13 days ago
Frankhuizerallee 208, Zwolle-0.8%
€ 769.000€ 775.000
Frankhuizerallee 208
A
181293
Zwolle17/08/2026
Hofstraat 23 03, Kampen-0.2%
€ 264.500€ 265.000
Hofstraat 23 03
E
62
Kampen30/07/2026
Leiendekkerstraat 75, Zwolle-11.4%
€ 350.000€ 395.000
Leiendekkerstraat 75
A
79110
Zwolle24/07/2026
Waard 17, Kampen-2.3%
€ 449.500€ 460.000
Waard 17
A
114135
Kampen23/07/2026
Pottenbakkerstraat 121, Zwolle-1.2%
€ 444.000€ 449.500
Pottenbakkerstraat 121
A
117104
Zwolle11/07/2026
Nijenhuislaan 40, Zwolle-2.6%
€ 969.000€ 995.000
Nijenhuislaan 40
A+
184317
Zwolle07/07/2026
Raaigras 58, Zwolle-1.4%
€ 685.000€ 695.000
Raaigras 58
A
160324
Zwolle01/07/2026
Krijtmolen 51, Zwolle-4.4%
€ 525.000€ 549.000
Krijtmolen 51
A+++
126152
Zwolle01/07/2026
Toon Slurinkhof 36
Photo 2 of Toon Slurinkhof 36Photo 3 of Toon Slurinkhof 36Photo 4 of Toon Slurinkhof 36Photo 5 of Toon Slurinkhof 36
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.3%

Toon Slurinkhof 36

Kampen · 8264DC

Semi-detached at Toon Slurinkhof 36 in Kampen (Hagenbroek neighbourhood). The home was built in 1988 and has 121 m² of living space, a 185 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Kampen (1.9 km). The nearest primary school is cbs De Ontdekking (494 m).

121185plot3 beds1988Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 469,000
Was€ 480,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    11 Jun 2026
    € 469,000
    € 11,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 480,000

Property details

Living area121 m²
Plot185 m²
Construction year1988
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 426,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hagenbroek neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated85 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away16.5 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away29 km
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure13
Points to note · Environment & risk12
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityVery close (<500 m)416 m
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High7%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.7%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources11
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby5
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-13.1 mm/yr
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater25 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.38 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1019%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Wind turbines within 3 kmWind farm in the neighbourhood5
Distance to nearest asylum reception centreNearby (<1 km)319 m
Distance to nearest permitpermit nearby52 m
Distance to planned asylum accommodationNearby (<1 km)343 m
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)Limited nearby supply0.6
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land111 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels54%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space99 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,938 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,002 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values9.4%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Kampen1.9 km · Train station
Kampen Zuid3.2 km · Train station
Zwolle Stadshagen11.2 km · Train station
Dronten12.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 permits within 500 m · 9 construction plans within 1 km · 5 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
cbs De Ontdekking

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 126 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

494 m
Openbare Jenaplanschool Het Scala

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 239 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 16% of schools

562 m
IKC Bonte Haven

16th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 158 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

575 m
Basisschool de Wegwijzer

19th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 92 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

737 m
Basisschool De Mirt

33rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 10 pupils · total 126 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

971 m
De Morgenster

35th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 13% of schools

1.1 km
o.b.s. De Schatkaart

82nd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 112 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Groen van Prinsterer

66th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 264 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Monseigneur Zwijsen-School

89th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 131 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 32% of schools

1.3 km
Gereformeerde Basisschool De Fontein

70th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 114 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Almere College, Ontmoetingsschool voor PRO LWOO VMBO HAVO VWO, Marinus Postlaan 1

12th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 92 exam candidates

468 m
Ichthus College Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

700 m
VIA VMBO Ichthus

89th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO · 58 exam candidates

700 m
Almere College Ontmoetingsschool voor PRO LWOO VMBO HAVO VWO

89th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO · 29 exam candidates

700 m
Almere College, Ontmoetingsschool voor PRO LWOO VMBO HAVO VWO, Veenmos 34

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

834 m
Ichthus College Kampen, Jan Ligthartstraat 1

no exam results · VWO

1.3 km
Ichthus College Kampen, Jan Ligthartstraat 1

88th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 222 exam candidates

1.3 km
Scholengemeenschap Pieter Zandt voor Vwo Havo Vmbo Pro, Kamperstraatweg 1-A

48th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO/PRO · 436 exam candidates

2.7 km
Almere College, Ontmoetingsschool voor PRO LWOO VMBO HAVO VWO, Vossemeerdijk 40

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.2 km
Scholengemeenschap Pieter Zandt voor Vwo Havo Vmbo Pro, Grafhorsterweg 53

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?