Price drops in and around Arnhem

More homes in and around Arnhem whose asking price was recently cut.

Kamervoort 52, Angeren-11.2%
€ 795.000€ 895.000
Kamervoort 52
G
2856165
Angerentoday
Gabriëlstraat 29, Arnhem-8.2%
€ 849.000€ 925.000
Gabriëlstraat 29
E
194622
Arnhemtoday
Zeelandsingel 100, Arnhem-7.1%
€ 250.000€ 269.000
Zeelandsingel 100
C
51
Arnhemtoday
Stadswaardenlaan 85, Arnhem-1.7%
€ 575.000€ 585.000
Stadswaardenlaan 85
A
160
Arnhemtoday
Schoolstraat 10, Oosterbeek-2.9%
€ 844.000€ 869.000
Schoolstraat 10
D
145
Oosterbeektoday
Eilandplein 268, Duiven-10.5%
€ 312.500€ 349.000
Eilandplein 268
C
86
Duiventoday
Molenweg 18, Oosterbeek-3.8%
€ 765.000€ 795.000
Molenweg 18
F
263
Oosterbeekyesterday
Mariaweg 35, Oosterbeek-3.1%
€ 697.000€ 719.500
Mariaweg 35
B
120
Oosterbeekyesterday
Hommelseweg 267, Arnhem-2.2%
€ 489.000€ 500.000
Hommelseweg 267
D
87
Arnhemyesterday
Varkensstraat 30, Arnhem-10.3%
€ 695.000€ 775.000
Varkensstraat 30
C
167
Arnhemyesterday
Kerkstraat 23, Lathum-5.9%
€ 889.500€ 945.000
Kerkstraat 23
B
207
Lathum2 days ago
Albert Schweitzerstraat 44, Arnhem-6.6%
€ 425.000€ 455.000
Albert Schweitzerstraat 44
B
94
Arnhem3 days ago
Marumplantsoen 3, Arnhem-2.7%
€ 399.000€ 410.000
Marumplantsoen 3
A
131
Arnhem3 days ago
Boekdrukkersveste 26, Arnhem-8.5%
€ 429.000€ 469.000
Boekdrukkersveste 26
A
95122
Arnhem3 days ago
Woudrichemstraat 83, Arnhem-3.4%
€ 425.000€ 440.000
Woudrichemstraat 83
A
108164
Arnhem3 days ago
Marxsingel 38, Arnhem-5.8%
€ 395.000€ 419.500
Marxsingel 38
A
114149
Arnhem3 days ago
Zeelandsingel 100
Photo 2 of Zeelandsingel 100Photo 3 of Zeelandsingel 100Photo 4 of Zeelandsingel 100Photo 5 of Zeelandsingel 100
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -7.1%

Zeelandsingel 100

Arnhem · 6845BK

Apartment at Zeelandsingel 100 in Arnhem (De Laar-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1981 and has 51 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Arnhem Zuid (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is De Lingelaar (444 m).

511 beds1981Label CApartment
Asking price€ 250,000
Was€ 269,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 250,000
    € 19,000
  2. Off funda
    3 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jul 2026
    € 269,000

Property details

Living area51 m²
Construction year1981
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 295,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the De Laar-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.3 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.64 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.4%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.6%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.46 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,012
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1044%
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered3
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)965 m
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)85 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.8 km
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away7.1 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.7%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.3%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential arearesidential area
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land109 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average35%· NL 36%
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical750 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.7%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.552 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away9.4 km

Stations

Arnhem Zuid1.2 km · Train station
Elst3.7 km · Train station
Arnhem Centraal4.5 km · Train station
Arnhem Velperpoort5.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

33 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Lingelaar

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 204 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

444 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool de Laarhorst

11th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 151 pupils

Disadvantage score 15: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

483 m
De Expeditie

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 322 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 56% of schools

668 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool de Laarakker

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 150 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

695 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool St Jozef

56th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 185 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Kringloop

31st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 215 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 53% of schools

1.3 km
IKC De Klimboom

68th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 244 pupils

Disadvantage score 25: more disadvantage than 65% of schools

1.4 km
De Gazelle

60th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 62 pupils · total 335 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Het JongLeren

28th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 482 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Jenaplan Basisschool De Troubadour

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 200 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Produs

no exam results · PRO

808 m
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Metamorfosenallee 100

14th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 131 exam candidates

1.2 km
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Parnassusstraat 20

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.5 km
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. ISK Groningensingel 1235

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.9 km
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Maarten van Rossem

53rd percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 65 exam candidates

1.9 km
Olympuscollege PC RK SGM voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Olympus 11

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.9 km
Olympuscollege PC RK SGM voor Lyceum Havo Mavo, Olympus 11

32nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 255 exam candidates

2.9 km
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Auditorium 6

84th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 134 exam candidates

3.5 km
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Auditorium 3

25th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 91 exam candidates

3.5 km
Lorentz Groep voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, locatie Lyceum Elst Nijverheidsweg

85th percentile: high · 96% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 93 exam candidates

4.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?