Price drops in and around Nieuwegein

More homes in and around Nieuwegein whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Jopie Huismanstraat 153, Utrecht-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Jopie Huismanstraat 153
A
134
Utrechtyesterday
Parkzichtlaan 69, Utrecht-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Parkzichtlaan 69
A+++
77
Utrechtyesterday
Rooseveltlaan 448, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Rooseveltlaan 448
B
75
Utrechtyesterday
Anna van Rijnkade 113
Photo 2 of Anna van Rijnkade 113Photo 3 of Anna van Rijnkade 113Photo 4 of Anna van Rijnkade 113Photo 5 of Anna van Rijnkade 113
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.3%

Anna van Rijnkade 113

Nieuwegein · 3439RE

Apartment at Anna van Rijnkade 113 in Nieuwegein (Rijnhuizen neighbourhood). The home was built in 2025 and has 68 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+++. The nearest railway station is Merwestein (869 m). The nearest primary school is De Schouw (896 m).

682 beds2025Label A+++Apartment
Asking price€ 450,000
Was€ 475,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    6 days ago
    € 450,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    22 Jul 2026
    € 475,000

Property details

Living area68 m²
Construction year2025
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+++
WOZ value€ 345,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Rijnhuizen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to interchange stationFar away8.3 km
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park35 m
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity177 buildings
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk13
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High1.8%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby8
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside36.2%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors42.3%
Wind turbines within 3 kmMany wind turbines nearby6
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby5
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.48 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 387
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)767 m
Distance to main/through roadRight on main road53 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.7 km
Noise loadHeavy63 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing54 dB
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.2%
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated6.3%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot938 m²
Share of renewable energyHigh share of renewable energy91%
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels46%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions2 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)9 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+++
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical90 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.9%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Merwestein869 m · Light rail
Fokkesteeg1.2 km · Light rail
Nieuwegein City1.2 km · Light rail
Sint Antonius Ziekenhuis1.3 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 4 construction plans within 1 km · 31 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Schouw

44th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 51 pupils · total 348 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 35% of schools

896 m
Montessorischool De Vleugel

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 290 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Koningin Beatrixschool

44th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 321 pupils

Disadvantage score 37: more disadvantage than 77% of schools

1.3 km
De Trompetvogel

92nd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 302 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Vroonestein

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 204 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
De Toonladder

46th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 554 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 39% of schools

1.9 km
De Meander

68th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 303 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

2.0 km
Prinses Margrietschool

44th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 49 pupils · total 369 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

2.0 km
Mauritsschool

62nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 249 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 37% of schools

2.0 km
Lucas Batau

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 234 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 11% of schools

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Cals College Roomskatholiek Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

27th percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 357 exam candidates

271 m
Oosterlicht College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo

48th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 360 exam candidates

320 m
Anna van Rijn College Openb. Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Albatros 1

17th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 96 exam candidates

1.7 km
Anna van Rijn College Openb. Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo, Flamingo 3-A

60th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO · 67 exam candidates

1.8 km
Cals College RK SGM voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo

69th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 165 exam candidates

3.0 km
De Baanbreker praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

3.5 km
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

4.4 km
Sint Gregorius College, locatie Globe TopHavo

1st percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.6 · HAVO · 14 exam candidates

4.4 km
Yuverta

78th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 97 exam candidates

4.6 km
Lekpoort College voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo

47th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 211 exam candidates

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?