Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday50% says: underpriced
Jopie Huismanstraat 153, Utrecht-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Jopie Huismanstraat 153
A
134
Utrechtyesterday
Parkzichtlaan 69, Utrecht-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Parkzichtlaan 69
A+++
77
Utrechtyesterday
Rooseveltlaan 448, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Rooseveltlaan 448
B
75
Utrechtyesterday
Lijsterstraat 115, Utrecht-2.5%
€ 775.000€ 795.000
Lijsterstraat 115
B
105
Utrecht2 days ago
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A, Utrecht-8.0%
€ 345.000€ 375.000
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A
D
47
Utrecht2 days ago
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
Photo 2 of Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 EPhoto 3 of Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 EPhoto 4 of Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 EPhoto 5 of Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.1%

Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E

Utrecht · 3544AK

Apartment at Eerste Oosterparklaan 92E in Utrecht (Parkwijk-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 2004 and has 94 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Utrecht Leidsche Rijn (1.4 km). The nearest primary school is Al Amana Leidsche Rijn (29 m).

942 beds2004Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 498,000
Was€ 525,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 498,000
    € 27,000
  2. Listed for sale
    10 Jul 2026
    € 525,000

Property details

Living area94 m²
Construction year2004
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 515,000
OwnershipMunicipal leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Parkwijk-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated160 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.1%
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable42%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.5 °C
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average50.3%
Plus points10
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot3,233 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average32%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions12 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)54 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical0 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.663 µg/m³

Stations

Utrecht Leidsche Rijn1.4 km · Train station
Utrecht Terwijde1.5 km · Train station
24 Oktoberplein-Zuid2.8 km · Light rail
Utrecht Zuilen2.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 construction plans within 1 km · 40 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Al Amana Leidsche Rijn

60th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 339 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

29 m
Obs De Klimroos, samen de wereld in

25th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 110 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 56% of schools

252 m
OBS Het Zand

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 61 pupils · total 289 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

877 m
KBS De Achtbaan

90th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 425 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

888 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Boomgaard

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 636 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

902 m
Montessorischool Arcade

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 485 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

939 m
KBS Onder De Bogen

98th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 594 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

943 m
Eben-Haëzer school

99th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 7 pupils · total 104 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
De Oase

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 621 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
KBS Op De Groene Alm

57th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 417 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 258 exam candidates

634 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

1.3 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.3 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

3.0 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

3.0 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

3.0 km
Amadeus Lyceum voor Vwo Havo Mavo, Burchtpoort 3

67th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 413 exam candidates

3.1 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

3.1 km
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

3.2 km
Limus College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

3.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?