Price drops in and around Vleuten

More homes in and around Vleuten whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssentoday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechttoday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechttoday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeintoday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeintoday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssentoday
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechttoday
Jopie Huismanstraat 153, Utrecht-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Jopie Huismanstraat 153
A
134
Utrechttoday
Parkzichtlaan 69, Utrecht-9.1%
€ 450.000€ 495.000
Parkzichtlaan 69
A+++
77
Utrechttoday
Rooseveltlaan 448, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 349.000€ 359.000
Rooseveltlaan 448
B
75
Utrechttoday
Lijsterstraat 115, Utrecht-2.5%
€ 775.000€ 795.000
Lijsterstraat 115
B
105
Utrechtyesterday
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A, Utrecht-8.0%
€ 345.000€ 375.000
Bilderdijkstraat 9 A
D
47
Utrechtyesterday
Cornelis Dirkszstraat 151, Utrecht-3.3%
€ 498.000€ 515.000
Cornelis Dirkszstraat 151
C
91
Utrechtyesterday
Hoola van Nootenstraat 302, Utrecht-5.8%
€ 499.000€ 530.000
Hoola van Nootenstraat 302
A+
57
Utrechtyesterday
Lessinglaan 5 2, Utrecht-2.3%
€ 425.000€ 435.000
Lessinglaan 5 2
B
75
Utrechtyesterday
Cremerplein 65, Utrecht-5.0%
€ 499.000€ 525.000
Cremerplein 65
D
85
Utrechtyesterday
Eyckenstein 66
Photo 2 of Eyckenstein 66Photo 3 of Eyckenstein 66Photo 4 of Eyckenstein 66Photo 5 of Eyckenstein 66
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.7%

Eyckenstein 66

Vleuten · 3452JE

Apartment at Eyckenstein 66 in Vleuten (Vleuterweide-Noord/Oost/Centrum neighbourhood). The home was built in 2006 and has 59 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Vleuten (573 m). The nearest primary school is Vleuterweide (701 m).

591 beds2006Label AApartment
Asking price€ 365,000
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    12 Aug 2026
    € 365,000
    € 10,000
  2. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area59 m²
Construction year2006
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 365,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Vleuterweide-Noord/Oost/Centrum neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated155 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Distance to interchange stationFar away8.3 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place3.49 ratio
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)935 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away5.9 km
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.3 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average49.4%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,051 m²
Plan statusFinalfinal
Share of homes with solar powerMany solar panels42%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical670 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%

Stations

Vleuten573 m · Train station
Utrecht Terwijde2.3 km · Train station
Utrecht Leidsche Rijn3.8 km · Train station
Maarssen4.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

19 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Vleuterweide

75th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 39 pupils · total 154 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

701 m
Willibrordschool

86th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 97 pupils · total 672 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

731 m
Jenaplanschool Zonnewereld

54th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 359 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

829 m
Blink

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 117 pupils · total 706 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

871 m
IKC De Fonkeling

49th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 456 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

964 m
Torenpleinschool

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 409 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

969 m
Kees Valkensteinschool voor Openbaar Basisonderwijs

46th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 524 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
De Krullevaar

72nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 371 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Het Veldhuis

54th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Pantarijn

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 171 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Limus College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

427 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - VOLT! Toekomstmakers

2nd percentile: low · 72% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

427 m
Amadeus Lyceum voor Vwo Havo Mavo, Burchtpoort 3

67th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 413 exam candidates

433 m
Amadeus Lyceum voor Vwo Havo Mavo, Passiebloemweg 3

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

829 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 258 exam candidates

3.6 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

4.1 km
Niftarlake College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo, Pauwenkamp 152

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

4.3 km
Niftarlake College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo, Pauwenkamp 151

15th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 354 exam candidates

4.3 km
Mgr A E Rientjes Mavo

3rd percentile: low · 76% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

4.3 km
Yuverta

39th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 96 exam candidates

4.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?