Price drops in and around Purmerend

More homes in and around Purmerend whose asking price was recently cut.

Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Zuideinde 329, Amsterdam-8.3%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.200.000
Zuideinde 329
B
232
Amsterdamtoday
Justpier 106, Zaandam-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Justpier 106
A
121
Zaandamtoday
Limousinstraat 52, Middenbeemster-6.9%
€ 698.000€ 750.000
Limousinstraat 52
A+++
121
Middenbeemsteryesterday
Vooruitstraat 95, Purmerend-3.7%
€ 399.500€ 415.000
Vooruitstraat 95
C
79
Purmerendyesterday
Schoklandstraat 31, Volendam-4.0%
€ 379.000€ 395.000
Schoklandstraat 31
E
111149
Volendamyesterday
Nieuwe Gouw 104, Landsmeer-4.8%
€ 500.000€ 525.000
Nieuwe Gouw 104
A
81
Landsmeeryesterday
Tussenbuurt 61, Purmerend-5.7%
€ 495.000€ 525.000
Tussenbuurt 61
A++
88
Purmerendyesterday
Incastraat 19, Purmerend-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Incastraat 19
A+
164
Purmerend2 days ago
Stationsstraat 66, Zaandam-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Stationsstraat 66
F
91
Zaandam3 days ago
Venediën 7, Purmerend-13.3%
€ 650.000€ 750.000
Venediën 7
E
202
Purmerend3 days ago
Jachtwagenstraat 139, Purmerend-3.5%
€ 410.000€ 425.000
Jachtwagenstraat 139
A
100
Purmerend3 days ago
Edammerweg 29, Volendam-3.6%
€ 795.000€ 825.000
Edammerweg 29
A+++
8799
Volendam3 days ago
Havenstraat 9, Monnickendam-6.5%
€ 650.000€ 695.000
Havenstraat 9
G
166140
Monnickendam4 days ago
Makkesstraat 21, Purmerend-5.2%
€ 659.000€ 695.000
Makkesstraat 21
A
144290
Purmerend4 days ago
Luiksestraat 18, Zaandam-4.8%
€ 500.000€ 525.000
Luiksestraat 18
A
13791
Zaandam5 days ago
Henri Dunantstraat 10
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -2.4%

Henri Dunantstraat 10

Purmerend · 1443GE

Terraced house at Henri Dunantstraat 10 in Purmerend (Wheermolen-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1969 and has 120 m² of living space, a 159 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Purmerend Overwhere (466 m). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool Wheermolen (264 m).

120159plot4 beds1969Label CTerraced house
Asking price€ 415,000
Was€ 425,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    6 Aug 2026
  2. Relisted
    16 Jun 2026
    € 415,000
    € 10,000
  3. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 425,000

Property details

Living area120 m²
Plot159 m²
Construction year1969
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 444,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Wheermolen-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics4
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1972 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share20.8%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away16.8 km
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place2.81 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.7%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.8%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.4%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources7
Distance to nearest induced earthquakeEarthquake very nearby2.3 km
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.98 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Severest induced earthquake in the neighbourhoodPossibly light damage2.7 ML
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 397
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,045
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 260
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)984 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away11.7 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.9%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses5
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land99 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space75 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical430 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,307 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,018 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values9.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Purmerend Overwhere466 m · Train station
Purmerend1.4 km · Train station
Purmerend Weidevenne2.9 km · Train station
Zaandam Kogerveld12.0 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 3 construction plans within 1 km · 18 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool Wheermolen

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 392 pupils

Disadvantage score 83: more disadvantage than 96% of schools

264 m
Openbaar Dalton Kindcentrum het Parelhof

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 345 pupils

Disadvantage score 54: more disadvantage than 87% of schools

808 m
Basisschool 't Prisma

22nd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 302 pupils

Disadvantage score 73: more disadvantage than 94% of schools

855 m
Basisschool De Toermalijn

14th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 392 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool Noorderlicht

56th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 7 pupils · total 135 pupils

Disadvantage score 24: more disadvantage than 64% of schools

1.1 km
Openbare Basisschool 't Carrousel

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 201 pupils

Disadvantage score 49: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

1.1 km
Montessori De Beleving

38th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 206 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Oecumenisch Basisschool Het Baken

9th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 136 pupils

Disadvantage score 12: more disadvantage than 47% of schools

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool De Delta Delfland

77th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 17% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool Klim Op

78th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 61 pupils · total 453 pupils

Disadvantage score 23: more disadvantage than 63% of schools

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Purmerendse ScholenGroep voor Gym Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. SG Antoni Gaudi

91st percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 102 exam candidates

979 m
Purmerendse ScholenGroep voor Gym Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. SG Gerrit Rietveld

67th percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 75 exam candidates

1.0 km
Purmerendse ScholenGroep voor Gym Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc SG W.J. Bladergroen, Gorslaan 60

no exam results · VBO/PRO

1.1 km
Purmerendse ScholenGroep voor Gym Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. SG Nelson Mandela

20th percentile: low · 89% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 117 exam candidates

1.2 km
Purmerendse ScholenGroep voor Gym Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. J v. Egmond Lyceum

1st percentile: low · 69% passed · CE avg 5.9 · HAVO/VWO · 209 exam candidates

1.2 km
Da Vinci College School voor mavo/havo, havo, vwo, tweetalig ond. en technasium

81st percentile: high · 93% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

1.2 km
Purmerendse ScholenGroep voor Gym Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc SG W.J. Bladergroen, Flevostraat 257

90th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 8 exam candidates

1.2 km
Vonk Purmerend

90th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO · 190 exam candidates

1.5 km
Atlas College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo vestiging SG De Triade

96th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 163 exam candidates

4.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?