Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Paalstraat 39, De Moer-4.2%
€ 1.150.000€ 1.200.000
Paalstraat 39
B
2821225
De Moertoday
't Vunderke 1, Moergestel-0.7%
€ 545.000€ 549.000
't Vunderke 1
C
92
Moergesteltoday
Nijverstraat 140, Tilburg-6.1%
€ 399.000€ 425.000
Nijverstraat 140
E
112
Tilburgtoday
Eemlandstraat 22, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 699.000€ 729.000
Eemlandstraat 22
A
160
Tilburgtoday
Eilenbergstraat 41, Tilburg-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Eilenbergstraat 41
C
127
Tilburgtoday
Heuvelstraat 141 04, Tilburg-5.3%
€ 425.000€ 449.000
Heuvelstraat 141 04
A
92
Tilburgtoday
Leigraaf 18, Tilburg-5.1%
€ 1.495.000€ 1.575.000
Leigraaf 18
A
262
Tilburgyesterday
Van Otterloostraat 4, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 599.000€ 629.000
Van Otterloostraat 4
A+
167
Tilburgyesterday
Olifantoortje 23, Tilburg-2.5%
€ 585.000€ 600.000
Olifantoortje 23
A++++
139100
Tilburgyesterday
Perosistraat 110, Tilburg-5.2%
€ 365.000€ 385.000
Perosistraat 110
B
85
Tilburgyesterday
Zandstraat 15, Moergestel-11.3%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.250.000
Zandstraat 15
A+++
217
Moergestelyesterday
Bereklauw 5, Udenhout-7.7%
€ 600.000€ 650.000
Bereklauw 5
C
132
Udenhout2 days ago
Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburg2 days ago
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilze2 days ago
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburg2 days ago
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburg3 days ago
Heuvelstraat 141 04
Photo 2 of Heuvelstraat 141 04Photo 3 of Heuvelstraat 141 04Photo 4 of Heuvelstraat 141 04Photo 5 of Heuvelstraat 141 04
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -5.3%

Heuvelstraat 141 04

Tilburg · 5038AD

Apartment at Heuvelstraat 141-04 in Tilburg (Binnenstad West neighbourhood). The home was built in 1908 and has 92 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Tilburg (545 m). The nearest primary school is Montessoribasisschool De Elzen (518 m).

922 beds1908Label AApartment
Asking price€ 425,000
Was€ 449,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 425,000
    € 24,000
  2. Off funda
    3 days ago
  3. Price reduced
    23 Jun 2026
    € 449,000
    € 20,000
  4. Listed for sale
    13 Jun 2026
    € 469,000

Property details

Living area92 m²
Construction year1908
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 372,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Binnenstad West neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics4
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes70.5%· NL 40%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1062 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1698 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area45
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime112.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.6%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,963.7 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside30.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors36.8%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby10
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels10%· NL 36%
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away10.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.8%
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise12.9%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,320 m²
Plan statusFinalfinal
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical660 m³· NL 800%
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Low municipal residential costs€ 769
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 137
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.5%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0

Stations

Tilburg545 m · Train station
Tilburg Universiteit2.4 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof6.5 km · Train station
Oisterwijk8.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 20 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Montessoribasisschool De Elzen

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 592 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

518 m
Basisschool De Triangel

33rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 260 pupils

Disadvantage score 96: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

812 m
Vrijeschool Tiliander

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 281 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

827 m
Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

889 m
Basisschool De Stappen

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 572 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool Panta Rhei

62nd percentile: average · AMN · grade 8: 96 pupils · total 606 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 41% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool Den Bijstere

18th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 211 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

1.0 km
Basisschool Pendula

72nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 326 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Basisschool De Zuidwester

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool Koningshaven

38th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 138 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

382 m
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

392 m
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.6 km
Koning Willem II College voor Lyc Havo Mavo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 288 exam candidates

1.6 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.7 km
Campus 013, scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo, lwoo

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 184 exam candidates

1.7 km
De Nieuwste School voor vwo havo mavo

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 148 exam candidates

1.8 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.9 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

2.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?