Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburgtoday
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburgtoday
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilzetoday
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburgyesterday
Koestraat 90, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Koestraat 90
C
13498
Tilburgyesterday
Rozenstraat 80, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Rozenstraat 80
A++
90
Tilburgyesterday
Akkerstraat 5, Tilburg-6.0%
€ 375.000€ 399.000
Akkerstraat 5
C
74
Tilburgyesterday
Voltstraat 186, Tilburg-7.1%
€ 395.000€ 425.000
Voltstraat 186
B
84
Tilburgyesterday
Gardiaanhof 23, Tilburg-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Gardiaanhof 23
A
63
Tilburg2 days ago
Melkpad 16, Gilze-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Melkpad 16
A+++
170
Gilze2 days ago
Hoevenseweg 46, Tilburg-5.6%
€ 340.000€ 360.000
Hoevenseweg 46
C
83132
Tilburg2 days ago
Kettingstraat 9, Tilburg-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Kettingstraat 9
C
87104
Tilburg2 days ago
Korvelplein 2, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Korvelplein 2
D
132102
Tilburg2 days ago
Mahlerstraat 230, Tilburg-6.3%
€ 445.000€ 475.000
Mahlerstraat 230
A
128
Tilburg2 days ago
Hornstraat 7, Tilburg-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Hornstraat 7
A
112
Tilburg3 days ago
Mark 10, Tilburg-5.1%
€ 650.000€ 685.000
Mark 10
C
155
Tilburg3 days ago
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
Photo 2 of Lange Nieuwstraat 208Photo 3 of Lange Nieuwstraat 208Photo 4 of Lange Nieuwstraat 208Photo 5 of Lange Nieuwstraat 208
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.7%

Lange Nieuwstraat 208

Tilburg · 5041DK

Terraced house at Lange Nieuwstraat 208 in Tilburg (Theresia West neighbourhood). The home was built in 1967 and has 195 m² of living space, a 239 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Tilburg (368 m). The nearest primary school is Vrijeschool Tiliander (203 m).

195239plot3 beds1967Label ETerraced house
Asking price€ 695,000
Was€ 745,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 695,000
    € 50,000
  2. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 745,000

Property details

Living area195 m²
Plot239 m²
Construction year1967
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 324,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Theresia West neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable13%
Points to note · Demographics3
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes69.3%· NL 40%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated170 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1131 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)83.8%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby19
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,963.7 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside37%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors39.3%
Points to note10
Dual designationCultural-historical valueValue - Cultural heritage
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions52 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)292 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Distance to railway lineClose to railway229 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away9.8 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.4%
Noise loadHeavy62 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing53 dB
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land72 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space67 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,303 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield990 kWh/kWp/yr
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Low municipal residential costs€ 769
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 137

Stations

Tilburg368 m · Train station
Tilburg Universiteit2.0 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof6.1 km · Train station
Oisterwijk8.2 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 permits within 500 m · 34 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Vrijeschool Tiliander

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 281 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

203 m
Basisschool De Stappen

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 572 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

448 m
Montessoribasisschool De Elzen

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 592 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

501 m
Basisschool Den Bijstere

18th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 211 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

823 m
Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

877 m
Basisschool Hasseltse Poorten

41st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

987 m
Basisschool De Vijf Hoeven

38th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 232 pupils

Disadvantage score 35: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.0 km
De Cocon

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 226 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.1 km
Basisschool Harten4

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

1.3 km
Kindercampus Oculus

36th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 94 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 42% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

598 m
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

702 m
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.3 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

1.3 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.4 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Cobbenhagenmavo

4th percentile: low · 78% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 73 exam candidates

2.0 km
2College Cobbenhagenlyceum Waldorfstroom

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.0 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.0 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.0 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Cobbenhagenlyceum

17th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 128 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?