Price drops in and around Groningen

More homes in and around Groningen whose asking price was recently cut.

Oosterweg 95, Haren (GR)-7.7%
€ 1.195.000€ 1.295.000
Oosterweg 95
D
181
Haren (GR)today
Bilderdijklaan 101, Groningen-0.2%
€ 249.500€ 250.000
Bilderdijklaan 101
C
75
Groningenyesterday
Hendrik Westerstraat 16, Ten Boer-7.5%
€ 369.500€ 399.500
Hendrik Westerstraat 16
C
139285
Ten Boeryesterday
Rembrandt van Rijnstraat 115, Groningen-11.9%
€ 295.000€ 335.000
Rembrandt van Rijnstraat 115
A
72
Groningen2 days ago
De Savornin Lohmanlaan 50, Groningen-3.6%
€ 795.000€ 825.000
De Savornin Lohmanlaan 50
F
187165
Groningen3 days ago
Star Numanstraat 50, Groningen-8.6%
€ 800.000€ 875.000
Star Numanstraat 50
G
305895
Groningen3 days ago
De Savornin Lohmanplein 7 b, Groningen-0.2%
€ 449.000€ 450.000
De Savornin Lohmanplein 7 b
D
124
Groningen5 days ago
Hoendiep 59 a, Groningen-7.1%
€ 250.000€ 269.000
Hoendiep 59 a
F
73
Groningen6 days ago
Turfstraat 15, Groningen-7.6%
€ 550.000€ 595.000
Turfstraat 15
B
118
Groningen8 days ago
Van Panhuysstraat 15 a, Groningen-10.5%
€ 255.000€ 285.000
Van Panhuysstraat 15 a
A
50
Groningen8 days ago
Torensmalaan 20, Roden-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Torensmalaan 20
D
86
Roden9 days ago
Slangenborg 11, Roden-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Slangenborg 11
B
156
Roden9 days ago
Thorbeckelaan 162, Groningen-7.7%
€ 300.000€ 325.000
Thorbeckelaan 162
D
81
Groningen9 days ago
Adriaan van Ostadestraat 191, Groningen-6.1%
€ 299.500€ 319.000
Adriaan van Ostadestraat 191
C
71
Groningen10 days ago
De Graslanden 7, Sauwerd-2.0%
€ 485.000€ 495.000
De Graslanden 7
A
174
Sauwerd13 days ago
't Harde 18, Haren (GR)-6.0%
€ 799.000€ 850.000
't Harde 18
D
127
Haren (GR)13 days ago
J.M. den Uylstraat 310
Photo 2 of J.M. den Uylstraat 310Photo 3 of J.M. den Uylstraat 310Photo 4 of J.M. den Uylstraat 310Photo 5 of J.M. den Uylstraat 310
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.9%

J.M. den Uylstraat 310

Groningen · 9728RK

Detached at J.M. den Uylstraat 310 in Groningen (Hoornse Meer neighbourhood). The home was built in 1989 and has 203 m² of living space, a 575 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Groningen Europapark (2.5 km). The nearest primary school is Boerhaave School (630 m).

203575plot4 beds1989Label CDetached
Asking price€ 898,000
Was€ 925,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    13 days ago
    € 898,000
    € 27,000
  2. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 925,000

Property details

Living area203 m²
Plot575 m²
Construction year1989
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms2
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 954,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hoornse Meer neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable6%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)High property tax rate0.148%
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park28 m
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Soil standard exceededStandard exceededYes
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Distance to nearest induced earthquakeEarthquake very nearby2.6 km
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater20 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.89 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Severest induced earthquake in the neighbourhoodPossibly light damage2.8 ML
Points to note10
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered4
Distance to airportNearby7.7 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.1%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average51.8%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average51.3%
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts4
Proportion of flexible employment contractsMuch flexible work31.8%· NL 32.5%
Share of households lowest 40% incomeabove-average many low incomes50.3%· NL 40%
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land26%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land427 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average27%· NL 36%
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space133 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical690 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential10,162 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpGood yield957 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Groningen Europapark2.5 km · Train station
Groningen2.6 km · Train station
Haren4.1 km · Train station
Groningen Noord4.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 7 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Boerhaave School

64th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 172 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 10% of schools

630 m
Bredero-School

43rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 70 pupils · total 489 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

707 m
Al Kitaab

no recent test score

978 m
De Tamarisk

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

995 m
Basisschool De Triangel - school met de Bijbel

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 135 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
CKC De Rietzanger

87th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 205 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
OBS Ter Borch

97th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 66 pupils · total 461 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Joseph Haydn-School

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 101 pupils · total 646 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
De Starter

93rd percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 354 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
Groningse Schoolvereniging

90th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 103 pupils · total 785 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Zernike College voor ATHENEUM HAVO MAVO VBO, Vondellaan 83

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO · 95 exam candidates

905 m
Christelijkeschool voor praktijkonderwijs De Bolster

no exam results · PRO

1.0 km
Zernike College voor ATHENEUM HAVO MAVO VBO, Van Iddekingeweg 140

65th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 80 exam candidates

1.2 km
Gomarus College voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Vondelpad 1

25th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 243 exam candidates

1.5 km
Gomarus College voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Vondelpad 2

68th percentile: average · 97% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 188 exam candidates

1.6 km
Gomarus College voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Vondelpad 3

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.6 km
Vrije school Zutphen-Groningen, Merwedestraat 98

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.9 km
Zernike College voor ATHENEUM HAVO MAVO VBO, Helper Brink 30

18th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 212 exam candidates

1.9 km
Vrije school Zutphen-Groningen, Merwedestraat 45

39th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 121 exam candidates

2.1 km
Maartenscollege voor Lyceum Havo Mavo

3rd percentile: low · 73% passed · CE avg 6.1 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 149 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?