Price drops in and around Almere

More homes in and around Almere whose asking price was recently cut.

Ereprijs 55, Huizen-0.7%
€ 447.000€ 450.000
Ereprijs 55
B
94
Huizentoday
Pygmalionstraat 146, Almere-2.9%
€ 675.000€ 695.000
Pygmalionstraat 146
A
141
Almeretoday
Louis Paul Boonstraat 27, Almere-6.1%
€ 540.000€ 575.000
Louis Paul Boonstraat 27
A++
156
Almeretoday
Albrecht Dürerweg 15, Almere-5.7%
€ 495.000€ 525.000
Albrecht Dürerweg 15
A
130
Almeretoday
Boomgat 10, Naarden-4.1%
€ 1.295.000€ 1.350.000
Boomgat 10
B
168
Naardentoday
Loefzijde 13, Almere-4.5%
€ 950.000€ 995.000
Loefzijde 13
A
190
Almeretoday
Hongarijehof 62, Almere-4.3%
€ 335.000€ 350.000
Hongarijehof 62
A
74
Almereyesterday
Hengelostraat 139, Almere-3.9%
€ 625.000€ 650.000
Hengelostraat 139
A
162
Almereyesterday
Violetstraat 13, Almere-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Violetstraat 13
B
97
Almereyesterday
Zwarteweg 50, Naarden-4.2%
€ 1.145.000€ 1.195.000
Zwarteweg 50
A++++
172
Naardenyesterday
Kornwierde 192, Almere-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Kornwierde 192
A
103198
Almereyesterday
Leonardo da Vincihof 10, Huizen-6.2%
€ 515.000€ 549.000
Leonardo da Vincihof 10
B
112
Huizenyesterday
Wightstraat 2, Almere-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Wightstraat 2
B
115
Almereyesterday
Gipskruidweg 169, Almere-1.0%
€ 475.000€ 480.000
Gipskruidweg 169
A+
130
Almere2 days ago
Globeplein 34, Almere-2.8%
€ 359.000€ 369.500
Globeplein 34
B
85
Almere2 days ago
Aletta Jacobsstraat 69, Almere-2.9%
€ 680.000€ 700.000
Aletta Jacobsstraat 69
A
115
Almere2 days ago
Jan van Goyenstraat 77
Photo 2 of Jan van Goyenstraat 77Photo 3 of Jan van Goyenstraat 77Photo 4 of Jan van Goyenstraat 77Photo 5 of Jan van Goyenstraat 77
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -12.5%

Jan van Goyenstraat 77

Almere · 1318RC

Terraced house at Jan van Goyenstraat 77 in Almere (Tussen de Vaarten N.- Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1999 and has 90 m² of living space, a 142 m² plot, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Almere Parkwijk (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool Het Palet (634 m).

90142plot2 beds1999Label ATerraced house
Asking price€ 350,000
Was€ 400,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    7 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    1 Jul 2026
  3. Price reduced
    16 Jun 2026
    € 350,000
    € 50,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 400,000

Property details

Living area90 m²
Plot142 m²
Construction year1999
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 361,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Tussen de Vaarten N.- Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated110 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)High waste collection charge€ 451
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away20.1 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High3%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby10
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Ground subsidence (estimated, mm/year)Significant ground subsidence-9.6 mm/yr
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.71 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable47%
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,200
Property tax rate dwellings (municipality)Above-average property tax rate0.1026%
Sewerage charge (municipality)Above-average sewerage charge€ 263
Distance to railway lineClose to railway188 m
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.9%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.6%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land86 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions14 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space49 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)71 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical0 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofStrong potential3,413 kWh/yr

Stations

Almere Parkwijk1.2 km · Train station
Almere Buiten1.8 km · Train station
Almere Centrum2.8 km · Train station
Almere Oostvaarders3.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 9 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool Het Palet

70th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 193 pupils

Disadvantage score 20: more disadvantage than 60% of schools

634 m
De Optimist

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 233 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

760 m
Openbare Basisschool de Albatros

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 336 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 72% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool Bommelstein

9th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 167 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 61% of schools

1.0 km
Pirouette

35th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 194 pupils

Disadvantage score 4: more disadvantage than 25% of schools

1.2 km
OBS De Compositie

58th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 420 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

1.2 km
Christelijk Basisschool De Verbinding

80th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 188 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool De Kraanvogel

18th percentile: low · DIA · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 369 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Buitenburcht

41st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 378 pupils

Disadvantage score 18: more disadvantage than 57% of schools

1.5 km
Rooms Katholieke Baisschool de Lettertuin

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 203 pupils

Disadvantage score 30: more disadvantage than 71% of schools

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Oostvaarders College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

1st percentile: low · 66% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 261 exam candidates

1.5 km
Praktijkonderwijs-Almere Koningsbeltweg

no exam results · PRO

1.5 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Echnaton locatie Helen Parkhurst

7th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 325 exam candidates

1.8 km
Het Baken Almere, interconfesioneel VO VWO, Havo Vmbo loc. Het Baken Park Lyceum

2nd percentile: low · 75% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 280 exam candidates

2.1 km
Montessori Campus 0-18 (voortgezet onderwijs)

2nd percentile: low · 74% passed · CE avg 6.0 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 92 exam candidates

2.6 km
Het Baken Almere, interconfessioneel voortgezet onderwijs VWO Havo Vmbo

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 79 exam candidates

2.7 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Echnaton, locatie Taalcentrum

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.7 km
Waldorf Almere

no exam results · HAVO

2.7 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Echnaton

38th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 195 exam candidates

3.6 km
Oostvaarders College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoolocatie Buitenhout

33rd percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 197 exam candidates

3.8 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?