Price drops in and around Weert

More homes in and around Weert whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Florastraat 140, Nederweert-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Florastraat 140
B
94247
Nederweerttoday
Marialaan 52, Budel-Dorplein-3.2%
€ 579.000€ 598.000
Marialaan 52
E
1581080
Budel-Dorplein3 days ago
Kerkstraat 32, Weert-6.5%
€ 500.000€ 535.000
Kerkstraat 32
C
150447
Weert4 days ago
Roermondseweg 11 A, Weert-13.3%
€ 325.000€ 375.000
Roermondseweg 11 A
A
128
Weert5 days ago100% says: underpriced
Leliestraat 1, Maarheeze-2.9%
€ 425.000€ 437.500
Leliestraat 1
C
104339
Maarheeze6 days ago
Braakpeel 5, Nederweert-Eind-4.7%
€ 1.025.000€ 1.075.000
Braakpeel 5
B
240
Nederweert-Eind12 days ago
Graafschap Hornestraat 13, Kelpen-Oler-4.3%
€ 550.000€ 575.000
Graafschap Hornestraat 13
C
211434
Kelpen-Oler12 days ago
Nassaulaan 40, Weert-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Nassaulaan 40
D
107248
Weert14/08/2026
Onze Lieve Vrouwestraat 69, Ospel-9.1%
€ 795.000€ 875.000
Onze Lieve Vrouwestraat 69
C
408629
Ospel13/08/2026
Bergsheisteeg 1, Weert-5.2%
€ 1.375.000€ 1.450.000
Bergsheisteeg 1
B
37510182
Weert01/08/2026
Kallestraat 27, Hunsel-5.2%
€ 469.500€ 495.000
Kallestraat 27
C
110506
Hunsel31/07/2026
Eind 14, Thorn-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Eind 14
C
1711000
Thorn24/07/2026
Korbeel 43, Weert-2.4%
€ 799.000€ 819.000
Korbeel 43
B
229464
Weert21/07/2026
Poldermolen 156, Weert-3.3%
€ 595.000€ 615.000
Poldermolen 156
A
151289
Weert16/07/2026
De Vinnen 2 C, Maarheeze-3.6%
€ 838.750€ 869.750
De Vinnen 2 C
A+++
150
Maarheeze10/07/2026
Hoogstraat 12 A, Weert-3.2%
€ 299.000€ 309.000
Hoogstraat 12 A
A
55
Weert09/07/2026
Kerkstraat 32
Photo 2 of Kerkstraat 32Photo 3 of Kerkstraat 32Photo 4 of Kerkstraat 32Photo 5 of Kerkstraat 32
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.5%

Kerkstraat 32

Weert · 6006KP

Semi-detached at Kerkstraat 32 in Weert (Keent neighbourhood). The home was built in 1938 and has 150 m² of living space, a 447 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Weert (412 m). The nearest primary school is Brede school Markeent (207 m).

150447plot3 beds1938Label CSemi-detached
Asking price€ 500,000
Was€ 535,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    4 days ago
    € 500,000
    € 35,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 535,000

Property details

Living area150 m²
Plot447 m²
Construction year1938
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms0
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 415,000
Ownership
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Keent neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share23.1%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place5.3 ratio
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)5%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.5%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)79.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby44
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,971.2 mol/ha/yr
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)860 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby495 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway258 m
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.8%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land26%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaVery spacious plot329 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average28%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space107 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,612 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,018 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Weert412 m · Train station
Maarheeze8.1 km · Train station
Heeze18.0 km · Train station
Echt20.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 construction plans within 1 km · 18 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Brede school Markeent

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 231 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

207 m
Basisschool De Kameleon

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 76 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 22% of schools

673 m
Brede school Moesel

24th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 284 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

1.0 km
Openbare Basisschool De Graswinkel

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 288 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Basisschool Aan de Bron

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 257 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

1.6 km
Montessorischool Weert

50th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 305 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
IKC 3hoven

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Openbare Basisschool Molenakker

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 476 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 12% of schools

2.3 km
IKC Leuken

87th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 449 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
IKC Laar

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 217 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

3.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Het College voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo lwoo, Parklaan 1-A

91st percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 112 exam candidates

739 m
Het College voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo lwoo, Kazernelaan 101

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

969 m
Scholengemeenschap Philips van Horne voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 302 exam candidates

1.7 km
Het College Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Het Kwadrant

95th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 5 exam candidates

1.9 km
Scholengemeenschap Philips van Horne voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Kwadrant

94th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 129 exam candidates

1.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?