Price drops in and around Weert

More homes in and around Weert whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Florastraat 140, Nederweert-2.7%
€ 365.000€ 375.000
Florastraat 140
B
94247
Nederweerttoday
Marialaan 52, Budel-Dorplein-3.2%
€ 579.000€ 598.000
Marialaan 52
E
1581080
Budel-Dorplein3 days ago
Kerkstraat 32, Weert-6.5%
€ 500.000€ 535.000
Kerkstraat 32
C
150447
Weert4 days ago
Roermondseweg 11 A, Weert-13.3%
€ 325.000€ 375.000
Roermondseweg 11 A
A
128
Weert5 days ago100% says: underpriced
Leliestraat 1, Maarheeze-2.9%
€ 425.000€ 437.500
Leliestraat 1
C
104339
Maarheeze6 days ago
Braakpeel 5, Nederweert-Eind-4.7%
€ 1.025.000€ 1.075.000
Braakpeel 5
B
240
Nederweert-Eind12 days ago
Graafschap Hornestraat 13, Kelpen-Oler-4.3%
€ 550.000€ 575.000
Graafschap Hornestraat 13
C
211434
Kelpen-Oler12 days ago
Nassaulaan 40, Weert-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Nassaulaan 40
D
107248
Weert14/08/2026
Onze Lieve Vrouwestraat 69, Ospel-9.1%
€ 795.000€ 875.000
Onze Lieve Vrouwestraat 69
C
408629
Ospel13/08/2026
Bergsheisteeg 1, Weert-5.2%
€ 1.375.000€ 1.450.000
Bergsheisteeg 1
B
37510182
Weert01/08/2026
Kallestraat 27, Hunsel-5.2%
€ 469.500€ 495.000
Kallestraat 27
C
110506
Hunsel31/07/2026
Eind 14, Thorn-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Eind 14
C
1711000
Thorn24/07/2026
Korbeel 43, Weert-2.4%
€ 799.000€ 819.000
Korbeel 43
B
229464
Weert21/07/2026
Poldermolen 156, Weert-3.3%
€ 595.000€ 615.000
Poldermolen 156
A
151289
Weert16/07/2026
De Vinnen 2 C, Maarheeze-3.6%
€ 838.750€ 869.750
De Vinnen 2 C
A+++
150
Maarheeze10/07/2026
Hoogstraat 12 A, Weert-3.2%
€ 299.000€ 309.000
Hoogstraat 12 A
A
55
Weert09/07/2026
Roermondseweg 11 A
Photo 2 of Roermondseweg 11 APhoto 3 of Roermondseweg 11 APhoto 4 of Roermondseweg 11 APhoto 5 of Roermondseweg 11 A
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -13.3%

Roermondseweg 11 A

Weert · 6004AN

Apartment at Roermondseweg 11A in Weert (Groenewoud-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 1981 and has 128 m² of living space, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Weert (809 m). The nearest primary school is Basisschool Aan de Bron (452 m).

1283 beds1981Label AApartment
Asking price€ 325,000
Was€ 375,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    5 days ago
    € 325,000
    € 50,000
  2. Listed for sale
    31 Jul 2026
    € 375,000

Property details

Living area128 m²
Construction year1981
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 143,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Groenewoud-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated125 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.2%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.9%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby51
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot187 m above sea level
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up100%
Unbuilt plot areaAlmost completely built up1 m²
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.8%
Noise loadHeavy61 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing52 dB
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated2%
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot383 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average32%· NL 36%
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)159 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values13.2%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.578 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away82.5 km

Stations

Weert809 m · Train station
Maarheeze8.4 km · Train station
Heeze18.1 km · Train station
Echt20.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

8 construction plans within 1 km · 29 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool Aan de Bron

23rd percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 257 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

452 m
Basisschool De Kameleon

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 6 pupils · total 76 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 22% of schools

968 m
Openbare Basisschool De Graswinkel

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 288 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

971 m
Brede school Moesel

24th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 284 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

1.1 km
Brede school Markeent

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 231 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.2 km
IKC Leuken

87th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 449 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Montessorischool Weert

50th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 305 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Openbare Basisschool Molenakker

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 476 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 12% of schools

1.6 km
IKC 3hoven

52nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 415 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.6 km
IKC Laar

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 217 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Scholengemeenschap Philips van Horne voor LYC HAVO MAVO VBO LWOO

79th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 302 exam candidates

654 m
Het College Scholengemeenschap voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Het Kwadrant

95th percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 5 exam candidates

820 m
Scholengemeenschap Philips van Horne voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Kwadrant

94th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 129 exam candidates

820 m
Het College voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo lwoo, Parklaan 1-A

91st percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 112 exam candidates

1.9 km
Het College voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo lwoo, Kazernelaan 101

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.1 km
Yuverta

96th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO/MAVO · 106 exam candidates

4.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?