Price drops in and around Emmeloord

More homes in and around Emmeloord whose asking price was recently cut.

Henric de Cranestraat 129, Kuinre-4.3%
€ 439.500€ 459.500
Henric de Cranestraat 129
C
136349
Kuinretoday
IJsselstraat 34, Emmeloord-4.4%
€ 324.000€ 339.000
IJsselstraat 34
C
107184
Emmeloord2 days ago
Korte Omgang 1, Bant-11.0%
€ 345.000€ 387.500
Korte Omgang 1
C
191219
Bant2 days ago
Bolder 2, Urk-2.4%
€ 575.000€ 589.000
Bolder 2
A
152232
Urk4 days ago
Plevierenstraat 12, Emmeloord-3.8%
€ 385.000€ 400.000
Plevierenstraat 12
A
133
Emmeloord6 days ago
Achteronder 18, Urk-3.2%
€ 579.500€ 598.500
Achteronder 18
A+++
137331
Urk6 days ago
Kooiwiel 8, Bant-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Kooiwiel 8
B
173
Bant7 days ago
Zuiderkade 81, Emmeloord-3.5%
€ 384.500€ 398.500
Zuiderkade 81
A
85
Emmeloord13 days ago
A.J. Knipmeijerlaan 1, Emmeloord-2.7%
€ 895.000€ 920.000
A.J. Knipmeijerlaan 1
A
263857
Emmeloord14/08/2026
Opsterland 1, Emmeloord-4.5%
€ 750.000€ 785.000
Opsterland 1
A
201801
Emmeloord12/08/2026
Landbouwkade 8 B, Emmeloord-7.4%
€ 199.000€ 215.000
Landbouwkade 8 B
7580
Emmeloord10/08/2026
Henric de Cranestraat 104, Kuinre-2.2%
€ 269.000€ 275.000
Henric de Cranestraat 104
F
93117
Kuinre07/08/2026
Eemsstraat 26, Emmeloord-5.1%
€ 849.000€ 895.000
Eemsstraat 26
B
234982
Emmeloord03/08/2026
Sasplein 7, Kuinre-7.7%
€ 300.000€ 325.000
Sasplein 7
D
99229
Kuinre15/07/2026
Bunschotenlaan 85, Emmeloord-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Bunschotenlaan 85
A
120396
Emmeloord15/07/2026
Landbouwkade 8 B, Emmeloord-12.2%
€ 215.000€ 245.000
Landbouwkade 8 B
7580
Emmeloord10/07/2026
Landbouwkade 8 B
Photo 2 of Landbouwkade 8 BPhoto 3 of Landbouwkade 8 BPhoto 4 of Landbouwkade 8 BPhoto 5 of Landbouwkade 8 B
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -7.4%

Landbouwkade 8 B

Emmeloord · 8304AE

Detached at Landbouwkade 8B in Emmeloord (Emmeloord-Bedrijventerrein Nagelerweg neighbourhood). The home was built in 1960 and has 75 m² of living space, a 80 m² plot and 2 bedrooms. The nearest railway station is Dronten (18.8 km). The nearest primary school is Windkracht 10 (786 m).

7580plot2 beds1960Detached
Asking price€ 199,000
Was€ 215,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    10 Aug 2026
    € 199,000
    € 16,000
  2. Relisted
    10 Jul 2026
    € 215,000
    € 30,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 245,000

Property details

Living area75 m²
Plot80 m²
Construction year1960
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy label
WOZ value
OwnershipBuilding rights (opstal)
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Emmeloord-Bedrijventerrein Nagelerweg neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High16.9%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market8
Distance to cinemaCinema far away23.2 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away33.2 km
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park5 m
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away28.8 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away22.8 km
Distance to train stationFar away18.8 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity17 buildings
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Distance to nearest emission sourcevery nearby214 m
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources8
Points to note10
Avg. natural gas consumptionAbove average1,340 m³· NL 800%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)824 m
Distance to glasshouse horticulture areaGreenhouses nearby884 m
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Glass horticulture area within 1 kmMany greenhouses (possible light nuisance)28,103 m²
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses4
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Distance to museumQuite far8 km
Green share within 300 mPredominantly hard-surfaced7%
Plus points10
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space1,686 m²
Solar potential roofVery high potential14,291 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,021 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values10.9%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.299 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away52.5 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)30 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)2.9 km

Stations

Dronten18.8 km · Train station
Kampen19.6 km · Train station
Kampen Zuid21.7 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 5 construction plans within 1 km · 5 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Windkracht 10

25th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 129 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

786 m
CBS 't Kompas

37th percentile: average · AMN · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 144 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

841 m
De Keerkring

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 82 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

897 m
St Joseph School

61st percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 220 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool Eben Haezer

40th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 219 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
o.b.s. De Carrousel

4th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 77 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

1.3 km
cbs De Koperwiek

53rd percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 230 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
CBS De Triangel

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 27: more disadvantage than 68% of schools

1.4 km
Albert Schweitzer-School

78th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.5 km
De Planthof

58th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Nagelerweg 4

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

328 m
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Nagelerweg 4

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

328 m
Aeres VMBO Emmeloord

41st percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 84 exam candidates

984 m
Aeres Praktijkonderwijs Emmeloord

no exam results · PRO

1.1 km
St Bonifatius Mavo

71st percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 131 exam candidates

1.3 km
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Prof. ter Veenstraat 6

no exam results · VBO

1.4 km
Emelwerda College Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lwoo Mavo Havo Vwo, Peppellaan 1

8th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 140 exam candidates

1.5 km
Emelwerda College Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lwoo Mavo Havo Vwo, Espelerlaan 70

14th percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 89 exam candidates

1.5 km
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Prof. ter Veenstraat 5

24th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 166 exam candidates

1.5 km
Emelwerda College Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lwoo Mavo Havo Vwo, Wilgenlaan 1

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?