Price drops in and around Emmeloord

More homes in and around Emmeloord whose asking price was recently cut.

Henric de Cranestraat 129, Kuinre-4.3%
€ 439.500€ 459.500
Henric de Cranestraat 129
C
136349
Kuinretoday
IJsselstraat 34, Emmeloord-4.4%
€ 324.000€ 339.000
IJsselstraat 34
C
107184
Emmeloord2 days ago
Korte Omgang 1, Bant-11.0%
€ 345.000€ 387.500
Korte Omgang 1
C
191219
Bant2 days ago
Bolder 2, Urk-2.4%
€ 575.000€ 589.000
Bolder 2
A
152232
Urk4 days ago
Plevierenstraat 12, Emmeloord-3.8%
€ 385.000€ 400.000
Plevierenstraat 12
A
133
Emmeloord6 days ago
Achteronder 18, Urk-3.2%
€ 579.500€ 598.500
Achteronder 18
A+++
137331
Urk6 days ago
Kooiwiel 8, Bant-5.3%
€ 450.000€ 475.000
Kooiwiel 8
B
173
Bant7 days ago
Zuiderkade 81, Emmeloord-3.5%
€ 384.500€ 398.500
Zuiderkade 81
A
85
Emmeloord13 days ago
A.J. Knipmeijerlaan 1, Emmeloord-2.7%
€ 895.000€ 920.000
A.J. Knipmeijerlaan 1
A
263857
Emmeloord14/08/2026
Opsterland 1, Emmeloord-4.5%
€ 750.000€ 785.000
Opsterland 1
A
201801
Emmeloord12/08/2026
Landbouwkade 8 B, Emmeloord-7.4%
€ 199.000€ 215.000
Landbouwkade 8 B
7580
Emmeloord10/08/2026
Henric de Cranestraat 104, Kuinre-2.2%
€ 269.000€ 275.000
Henric de Cranestraat 104
F
93117
Kuinre07/08/2026
Eemsstraat 26, Emmeloord-5.1%
€ 849.000€ 895.000
Eemsstraat 26
B
234982
Emmeloord03/08/2026
Sasplein 7, Kuinre-7.7%
€ 300.000€ 325.000
Sasplein 7
D
99229
Kuinre15/07/2026
Bunschotenlaan 85, Emmeloord-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Bunschotenlaan 85
A
120396
Emmeloord15/07/2026
Landbouwkade 8 B, Emmeloord-12.2%
€ 215.000€ 245.000
Landbouwkade 8 B
7580
Emmeloord10/07/2026
Plevierenstraat 12
Photo 2 of Plevierenstraat 12Photo 3 of Plevierenstraat 12Photo 4 of Plevierenstraat 12Photo 5 of Plevierenstraat 12
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.8%

Plevierenstraat 12

Emmeloord · 8301AL

End-of-terrace house at Plevierenstraat 12 in Emmeloord (Emmeloord-Centrum-Tussen Gracht en Vaart neighbourhood). The home was built in 2000 and has 133 m² of living space, a 169 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Dronten (19.6 km). The nearest primary school is St Joseph School (363 m).

133169plot4 beds2000Label AEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 385,000
Was€ 400,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    6 days ago
    € 385,000
    € 15,000
  2. Listed for sale
    12 Jun 2026
    € 400,000

Property details

Living area133 m²
Plot169 m²
Construction year2000
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 382,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Emmeloord-Centrum-Tussen Gracht en Vaart neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated120 persons
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share24.2%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.2%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market7
Distance to cinemaCinema far away23.2 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away34.3 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away29.7 km
Distance to train stationStation very far away22.9 km
Distance to train stationFar away19.6 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.1%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)High5.6%
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot161 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.72 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Within Wbb soil locationWithin registered soil locationYes
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)Elevated3.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.8%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmMultiple industrial businesses3
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Can find cooling outside the homeBelow the national average54.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average53.6%
Follow-up soil action requiredFurther action neededYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land93 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space74 m²
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical690 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,313 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,021 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Dronten19.6 km · Train station
Kampen20.0 km · Train station
Kampen Zuid22.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 58 construction plans within 1 km · 5 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
St Joseph School

61st percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 220 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

363 m
o.b.s. De Carrousel

4th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 77 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 62% of schools

664 m
cbs De Koperwiek

53rd percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 230 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

679 m
Windkracht 10

25th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 129 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

752 m
CBS 't Kompas

37th percentile: average · AMN · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 144 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

809 m
De Keerkring

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 82 pupils

Disadvantage score 28: more disadvantage than 69% of schools

1.4 km
Albert Schweitzer-School

78th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.4 km
De Planthof

58th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 136 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
De Zevensprong

18th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 46 pupils · total 409 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Roderik van Voorstschool

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 61% of schools

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
St Bonifatius Mavo

71st percentile: average · 95% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 131 exam candidates

430 m
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Nagelerweg 4

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO

570 m
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Nagelerweg 4

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

570 m
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Prof. ter Veenstraat 6

no exam results · VBO

605 m
Openbare School voor voortgezet onderwijs Zuyderzee Lyceum, Prof. ter Veenstraat 5

24th percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 166 exam candidates

705 m
Emelwerda College Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lwoo Mavo Havo Vwo, Espelerlaan 70

14th percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 89 exam candidates

862 m
Emelwerda College Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lwoo Mavo Havo Vwo, Peppellaan 1

8th percentile: low · 83% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 140 exam candidates

862 m
Emelwerda College Christelijke Scholengemeenschap voor Lwoo Mavo Havo Vwo, Wilgenlaan 1

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

886 m
Aeres VMBO Emmeloord

41st percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 84 exam candidates

952 m
Aeres Praktijkonderwijs Emmeloord

no exam results · PRO

1.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?