Price drops in and around Heemskerk

More homes in and around Heemskerk whose asking price was recently cut.

Herengracht 35, Zaandam-5.6%
€ 425.000€ 450.000
Herengracht 35
A
77
Zaandamtoday
Marktsteeg 1, Zaandam-16.0%
€ 315.000€ 375.000
Marktsteeg 1
A
82
Zaandamtoday
Justpier 106, Zaandam-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Justpier 106
A
121
Zaandamtoday
Padlaan 12 B, Krommenie-4.5%
€ 950.000€ 995.000
Padlaan 12 B
A
205
Krommenieyesterday
Letterhout 35, Zaandam-5.3%
€ 469.000€ 495.000
Letterhout 35
B
95
Zaandam2 days ago
Dr. Jan Mulderstraat 2, Zaandijk-0.5%
€ 415.000€ 417.000
Dr. Jan Mulderstraat 2
C
83
Zaandijk2 days ago
Stationsstraat 66, Zaandam-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Stationsstraat 66
F
91
Zaandam3 days ago
Lessestraat 288, Heemskerk-2.9%
€ 495.000€ 510.000
Lessestraat 288
A+
99
Heemskerk5 days ago
Zeestraat 187, Beverwijk-10.0%
€ 495.000€ 550.000
Zeestraat 187
D
130249
Beverwijk5 days ago
Grensstraat 35, Beverwijk-9.3%
€ 449.000€ 495.000
Grensstraat 35
B
10979
Beverwijk5 days ago
Grote Houtweg 149, Beverwijk-1.7%
€ 475.000€ 483.000
Grote Houtweg 149
C
130172
Beverwijk5 days ago
Bestevaerstraat 61, Assendelft-14.1%
€ 670.000€ 780.000
Bestevaerstraat 61
C
108
Assendelft6 days ago50% says: underpriced
Lucullus 11, Wormer-5.6%
€ 849.000€ 899.000
Lucullus 11
B
169
Wormer6 days ago
Het Slot 11, Assendelft-6.7%
€ 429.000€ 460.000
Het Slot 11
A+++
105
Assendelft6 days ago
Zilverschoonplein 13, Zaandam-5.9%
€ 329.500€ 350.000
Zilverschoonplein 13
D
71
Zaandam6 days ago
Westertuinen 43 C, Beverwijk-6.3%
€ 37.500€ 40.000
Westertuinen 43 C
Beverwijk6 days ago
Lessestraat 288
Photo 2 of Lessestraat 288Photo 3 of Lessestraat 288Photo 4 of Lessestraat 288Photo 5 of Lessestraat 288
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -2.9%

Lessestraat 288

Heemskerk · 1966SM

Apartment at Lessestraat 288 in Heemskerk (Oosterwijk neighbourhood). The home was built in 2009 and has 99 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is Heemskerk (170 m). The nearest primary school is Kindcentrum de Vlinder (258 m).

992 beds2009Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 495,000
Was€ 510,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    5 days ago
    € 495,000
    € 15,000
  2. Price reduced
    3 Jul 2026
    € 510,000
    € 15,000
  3. Listed for sale
    10 Jun 2026
    € 525,000

Property details

Living area99 m²
Construction year2009
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 465,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Oosterwijk neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics5
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated120 persons
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.2247 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share22%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High18.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Distance to interchange stationFar away14.3 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.4%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside44.3%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors43.4%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby6
In area with induced earthquakesIn earthquake zoneYes
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 437
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,103
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)48 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway148 m
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated2%
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.1%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.3 °C
Share of social assistance recipientsElevated6.4%· NL 2.3%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,680 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions16 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)85 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical730 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values7%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.133 µg/m³

Stations

Heemskerk170 m · Train station
Beverwijk2.6 km · Train station
Uitgeest3.2 km · Train station
Krommenie-Assendelft4.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 33 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Kindcentrum de Vlinder

21st percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 165 pupils

Disadvantage score 56: more disadvantage than 88% of schools

258 m
Openbare Basisschool De Zeester

71st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 247 pupils

Disadvantage score 7: more disadvantage than 33% of schools

526 m
Kindcentrum De Marel

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 181 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

575 m
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Ark

5th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 115 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 53% of schools

592 m
Basisschool Panta Rhei

23rd percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 86 pupils · total 624 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

593 m
Kindcentrum de Bareel

48th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 78 pupils · total 466 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

625 m
Openbare Basisschool het Kompas

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 45 pupils · total 410 pupils

Disadvantage score 95: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

857 m
Openbare Basisschool De Sterrenkijker

48th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 227 pupils

Disadvantage score 71: more disadvantage than 93% of schools

1.1 km
Anne Frankschool

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 434 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Katholieke Basisschool De Sleutelbloem

11th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 290 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 73% of schools

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
SVOK H-B Vmbo-Havo-Ath-Gym, loc. Dalí College

44th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 140 exam candidates

1.2 km
SVOK H-B Vmbo-Havo-Ath-Gym, loc. SKILLS vmbo

97th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VBO · 97 exam candidates

1.3 km
Forta PRO

no exam results · PRO

1.3 km
SVOK H-B Vmbo-Havo-Ath-Gym, Bullerlaan 2

4th percentile: low · 78% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 249 exam candidates

1.5 km
SVOK H-B Vmbo-Havo-Ath-Gym, Kerkplein 3

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.9 km
Scholengroep Krommenie voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. ISK Zaanstad

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

4.9 km
Scholengroep Krommenie voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Trias VMBO

32nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 316 exam candidates

4.9 km
Scholengroep Krommenie voor Vwo Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

20th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 134 exam candidates

5.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?