Price drops in and around Santpoort-Noord

More homes in and around Santpoort-Noord whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b, Aerdenhout-5.0%
€ 2.185.000€ 2.300.000
Mr. H. Enschedéweg 5 b
A++
321
Aerdenhouttoday
Padlaan 12 B, Krommenie-4.5%
€ 950.000€ 995.000
Padlaan 12 B
A
205
Krommenietoday
Van 't Hoffstraat 4, Haarlem-3.0%
€ 775.000€ 799.000
Van 't Hoffstraat 4
C
137
Haarlemtoday
Stolbergstraat 6, Haarlem-6.8%
€ 2.750.000€ 2.950.000
Stolbergstraat 6
C
342
Haarlemtoday
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74, Amsterdam-8.1%
€ 400.000€ 435.000
P. Hans Frankfurthersingel 74
77
Amsterdamtoday
Zoetestraat 4 RD, Haarlem-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Zoetestraat 4 RD
E
67
Haarlemtoday
Spaarne 37 A, Haarlem-7.4%
€ 625.000€ 675.000
Spaarne 37 A
90
Haarlemtoday
Herenweg 118, Heemstede-5.7%
€ 1.599.000€ 1.695.000
Herenweg 118
C
297
Heemstedetoday
Roemer Visscherplein 13, Heemstede-5.8%
€ 895.000€ 950.000
Roemer Visscherplein 13
C
208
Heemstedetoday
Rietveldstraat 29, Haarlem-1.7%
€ 639.000€ 650.000
Rietveldstraat 29
C
133
Haarlemyesterday
Slagerspoort 3, Haarlem-6.3%
€ 450.000€ 480.000
Slagerspoort 3
E
57
Haarlemyesterday
Engelenburg 9, Haarlem-5.4%
€ 349.000€ 369.000
Engelenburg 9
D
78
Haarlemyesterday
Ceintuurbaan 19, Haarlem-5.7%
€ 750.000€ 795.000
Ceintuurbaan 19
A
118
Haarlemyesterday
Hendrik Andriessenlaan 28, Heemstede-2.7%
€ 1.995.000€ 2.050.000
Hendrik Andriessenlaan 28
A
239
Heemstedeyesterday
Blueslaan 40, Haarlem-3.8%
€ 895.000€ 930.000
Blueslaan 40
A+++
151
Haarlemyesterday
Haltestraat 15 f, Zandvoort-8.0%
€ 299.000€ 325.000
Haltestraat 15 f
C
42
Zandvoortyesterday
Anemonenstraat 21
Photo 2 of Anemonenstraat 21Photo 3 of Anemonenstraat 21Photo 4 of Anemonenstraat 21Photo 5 of Anemonenstraat 21
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -4.8%

Anemonenstraat 21

Santpoort-Noord · 2071NP

Terraced house at Anemonenstraat 21 in Santpoort-Noord (Bloemenbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1935 and has 97 m² of living space, a 101 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Santpoort Noord (803 m). The nearest primary school is Bosbeekschool (435 m).

97101plot4 beds1935Label DTerraced house
Asking price€ 500,000
Was€ 525,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    5 days ago
    € 500,000
    € 25,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 525,000

Property details

Living area97 m²
Plot101 m²
Construction year1935
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 526,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bloemenbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated125 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market1
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.6 km
Points to note · Environment & risk5
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)High5.9%
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High3.9%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High3.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Points to note10
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions53 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 408
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 463,000
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away12.3 km
Odour nuisance from wood burning (% seriously affected)Elevated4.7%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.5%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Able to find cooling in the propertyBelow the national average56.9%
Green share within 500 mLimited green space12%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space67 m²
Solar potential roofStrong potential4,871 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,040 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values13.5%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low1.089 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away10.7 km

Stations

Santpoort Noord803 m · Train station
Driehuis1.3 km · Train station
Santpoort Zuid1.6 km · Train station
Bloemendaal3.3 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

12 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 9 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Bosbeekschool

64th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 240 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

435 m
Basisschool de Parnassia

78th percentile: high · DIA · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 327 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

496 m
De Rozenbeek

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 233 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

718 m
Openbare Basisschool De Pionier

37th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 184 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

734 m
De Westbroek

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 91 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 4% of schools

1.1 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Sint Bavo

42nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 200 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 41% of schools

1.3 km
Protestants Christelijk Basisschool De Hoeksteen

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 176 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Rk Bs Beekvliet

50th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 54 pupils · total 423 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Floriant

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 11 pupils · total 93 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Openbare Basisschool De Dolfijn

40th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 231 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

1.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Wolff en Dekenlaan 1

76th percentile: high · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 168 exam candidates

1.4 km
Vellesan College loc Duin- en Kruidbergmavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.6 km
Noordzee Onderwijs Groep voor Gymnasium, Atheneum, Havo, Vmbo, Nicolaas Beetslaan 3

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

1.6 km
Gem Schoter Scholengemeenschap voor Atheneum Havo en Mavo

20th percentile: low · 88% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 231 exam candidates

2.5 km
Gymnasium Felisenum

93rd percentile: high · 89% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 73 exam candidates

2.7 km
Mendel College Interconfessionele Scholengemeenschap Voor Mavo Havo Vwo

50th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 310 exam candidates

2.9 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Vellesan College Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Platanenstraat 50

82nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 97 exam candidates

3.1 km
Scholengemeenschap Eerste Christelijk Lyceum Vwo en Havo- Intern. School Haarlem

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

3.1 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Vellesan College Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Briniostraat 16

31st percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 63 exam candidates

3.3 km
Openbare Scholengemeenschap Vellesan College Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Tiberiusplein 5

40th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 128 exam candidates

3.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?