Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Beneluxlaan 144
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.1%

Beneluxlaan 144

Utrecht · 3527HX

Apartment at Beneluxlaan 144 in Utrecht (Transwijk-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1963 and has 75 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is 24 Oktoberplein-Zuid (73 m). The nearest primary school is PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord (295 m).

752 beds1963Label CApartment
Asking price€ 325,000
Was€ 350,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    8 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    30 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    18 Jun 2026
    € 325,000
    € 25,000
  4. Listed for sale
    2 Jun 2026
    € 350,000

Property details

Living area75 m²
Construction year1963
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 361,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Transwijk-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated180 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1347 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1212 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime75.3 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.1%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)76.3%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk12
Noise loadLoud68 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Severely disruptive59 dB
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Traffic on your own streetVery busy (main/motorway)15,750 per day
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside32.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors35.1%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.66 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable35%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)8 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Environmental health risk (MGR)Elevated7.1%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot1,110 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)127 kWh/m²/yr
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical330 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.626 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away38.1 km

Stations

24 Oktoberplein-Zuid73 m · Light rail
Winkelcentrum Kanaleneiland507 m · Light rail
Graadt van Roggenweg1.1 km · Light rail
Vasco da Gamalaan1.3 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 113 construction plans within 1 km · 37 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 711 pupils

Disadvantage score 122: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

295 m
Basisschool Anne Frank

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

384 m
Johan de Witt

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

835 m
De Kaleidoskoop

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 120 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

904 m
De Olijfboom

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 269 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

995 m
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.2 km
Openbare Montessorischool Oog in Al

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 309 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Kindercampus Molenpark

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

1.3 km
Christelijke Basisschool De Brug

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 285 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
KBS Het Schateiland

27th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

267 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

278 m
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

295 m
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

436 m
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.1 km
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

1.3 km
Sint Gregorius College, locatie Globe TopHavo

1st percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.6 · HAVO · 14 exam candidates

1.3 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.5 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.6 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

2.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?