Price drops in and around Best

More homes in and around Best whose asking price was recently cut.

Braak 14, Sint-Oedenrode-4.1%
€ 1.625.000€ 1.695.000
Braak 14
A
4313123
Sint-Oedenrodetoday
Stenenstraatje 10, Oirschot-4.6%
€ 749.000€ 785.000
Stenenstraatje 10
A
178
Oirschottoday
Boomheuvel 7, Best-6.4%
€ 837.500€ 895.000
Boomheuvel 7
B
158618
Besttoday
Viottastraat 17, Eindhoven-1.7%
€ 565.000€ 575.000
Viottastraat 17
A
128
Eindhoventoday
Burcht 26, Veldhoven-8.5%
€ 539.000€ 589.000
Burcht 26
C
134
Veldhoventoday
Grasvink 42, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 685.000€ 695.000
Grasvink 42
A
157
Eindhoventoday
Hoogstraat 397 B, Eindhoven-4.3%
€ 449.000€ 469.000
Hoogstraat 397 B
E
118
Eindhoventoday
Kruisakker 68, Eindhoven-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Kruisakker 68
D
107
Eindhoventoday
Middelhei 86, Veldhoven-7.8%
€ 599.000€ 650.000
Middelhei 86
B
129
Veldhoventoday
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 715.000€ 725.000
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18
C
159
Eindhoventoday
Diodehof 29, Eindhoven-5.6%
€ 599.500€ 635.000
Diodehof 29
A+++
120
Eindhovenyesterday
Mortierlaan 115, Eindhoven-2.2%
€ 450.000€ 460.000
Mortierlaan 115
C
124
Eindhovenyesterday
Anna van Egmondstraat 8, Eindhoven-5.4%
€ 695.000€ 735.000
Anna van Egmondstraat 8
A
149
Eindhovenyesterday
Kruisakker 24, Sint-Oedenrode-2.0%
€ 685.000€ 699.000
Kruisakker 24
A
129231
Sint-Oedenrodeyesterday
Tulderhei 19, Veldhoven-2.8%
€ 598.000€ 615.000
Tulderhei 19
A++
143252
Veldhovenyesterday
Florastate 11, Eindhoven-3.0%
€ 509.000€ 525.000
Florastate 11
C
96
Eindhovenyesterday
Boomheuvel 7
Photo 2 of Boomheuvel 7Photo 3 of Boomheuvel 7Photo 4 of Boomheuvel 7Photo 5 of Boomheuvel 7
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.4%

Boomheuvel 7

Best · 5685AA

Detached at Boomheuvel 7 in Best (Heuveleind neighbourhood). The home was built in 1995 and has 158 m² of living space, a 618 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Best (1.6 km). The nearest primary school is Immanuel (926 m).

158618plot3 beds1995Label BDetached
Asking price€ 837,500
Was€ 895,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    today
    € 837,500
    € 57,500
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 895,000

Property details

Living area158 m²
Plot618 m²
Construction year1995
Property typeDetached
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms2
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 819,000
Ownership
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable5%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market1
Score nearest primary school (percentile)Low (bottom tenth)7%
Points to note · Environment & risk3
Distance to military terrainOn/directly adjacent to military site0.5 km
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby25
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 413
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,067
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 507,000
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered1
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)65 m
Distance to airportNearby5.1 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts4
Plus points10
Building coverage percentagePlenty of open land29%
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaMuch undeveloped land437 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space192 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)188 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Solar potential roofVery high potential13,495 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,003 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

Best1.6 km · Train station
Eindhoven Strijp-S7.1 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion8.2 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal8.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 construction plans within 1 km · 38 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Br!cks

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 165 pupils

Disadvantage score 22: more disadvantage than 61% of schools

928 m
Immanuel

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 134 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

926 m
Kindcentrum De Heydonck

12th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 197 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

932 m
De Klimboom

86th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 354 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

959 m
Kindcentrum Antonius

42nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 377 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Kindcentrum Platijn

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 209 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
De Zevensprong

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 22 pupils · total 260 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Kindcentrum de Kiezel

55th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 550 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
Op 't Erf

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 14 pupils · total 134 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.1 km
St Antonius

29th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 269 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

3.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Voortgezet Onderwijs Best-Oirschot

65th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 264 exam candidates

519 m
Voortgezet Onderwijs Best-Oirschot locatie Kempenhorst VMBO College

84th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 241 exam candidates

4.8 km
Christiaan Huygens Coll. voor Lyc Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo loc. Frits Philips lyc-mavo

42nd percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 293 exam candidates

4.9 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?