Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Boomheuvel 7, Best-6.4%
€ 837.500€ 895.000
Boomheuvel 7
B
158618
Besttoday
Viottastraat 17, Eindhoven-1.7%
€ 565.000€ 575.000
Viottastraat 17
A
128
Eindhoventoday
Nassaustraat 5, Waalre-6.0%
€ 550.000€ 585.000
Nassaustraat 5
B
131
Waalretoday
Burcht 26, Veldhoven-8.5%
€ 539.000€ 589.000
Burcht 26
C
134
Veldhoventoday
Grasvink 42, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 685.000€ 695.000
Grasvink 42
A
157
Eindhoventoday
Hoogstraat 397 B, Eindhoven-4.3%
€ 449.000€ 469.000
Hoogstraat 397 B
E
118
Eindhoventoday
Kruisakker 68, Eindhoven-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Kruisakker 68
D
107
Eindhoventoday
Middelhei 86, Veldhoven-7.8%
€ 599.000€ 650.000
Middelhei 86
B
129
Veldhoventoday
Moreeshof 15, Lieshout-4.9%
€ 389.000€ 409.000
Moreeshof 15
A+++
73
Lieshouttoday
Den Heuvel 19, Knegsel-8.4%
€ 985.000€ 1.075.000
Den Heuvel 19
A+
188
Knegseltoday
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 715.000€ 725.000
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18
C
159
Eindhoventoday
Donjon 98, Geldrop-3.6%
€ 539.000€ 559.000
Donjon 98
A
140
Geldropyesterday
Diodehof 29, Eindhoven-5.6%
€ 599.500€ 635.000
Diodehof 29
A+++
120
Eindhovenyesterday
Mortierlaan 115, Eindhoven-2.2%
€ 450.000€ 460.000
Mortierlaan 115
C
124
Eindhovenyesterday
Anna van Egmondstraat 8, Eindhoven-5.4%
€ 695.000€ 735.000
Anna van Egmondstraat 8
A
149
Eindhovenyesterday
De Huikert 1, Nuenen-3.2%
€ 599.000€ 619.000
De Huikert 1
C
153315
Nuenenyesterday
Grasvink 42
Photo 2 of Grasvink 42Photo 3 of Grasvink 42Photo 4 of Grasvink 42Photo 5 of Grasvink 42
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.4%

Grasvink 42

Eindhoven · 5658EB

Semi-detached at Grasvink 42 in Eindhoven (Grasrijk neighbourhood). The home was built in 2003 and has 157 m² of living space, a 233 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Strijp-S (3.3 km). The nearest primary school is de St@rtbaan (277 m).

157233plot4 beds2003Label ASemi-detached
Asking price€ 685,000
Was€ 695,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 685,000
    € 10,000
  2. Off funda
    3 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 695,000

Property details

Living area157 m²
Plot233 m²
Construction year2003
Property typeSemi-detached
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 669,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Grasrijk neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated100 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to indoor swimming poolFar away6.3 km
Distance to interchange stationFar away6.2 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place4.2 ratio
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure6
Secondary schools within 3 kmNo secondary school within 3 km0.1
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Distance to airportDirectly next to airport2.8 km
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources7
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Distance to military terrainNear military site1.3 km
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Distance to airport (incl. small)Aerodrome nearby — slight aircraft noise possible2.9 km
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.2 °C
Type of protection zoneDrinking water protection zonedrinkingWaterProtectionArea
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land125 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of renewable energyHigh share of renewable energy81%
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average38%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions6 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space98 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)26 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA

Stations

Eindhoven Strijp-S3.3 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion3.9 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal4.7 km · Train station
Best7.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 29 construction plans within 1 km · 49 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
de St@rtbaan

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 534 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

277 m
't Slingertouw

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 113 pupils · total 812 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

393 m
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool De Heiacker

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 325 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
Rooms Katholieke Basisschool Zeelsterhof

96th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 323 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
De Schakel

29th percentile: average · DIA · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 202 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.8 km
Basisschool Theresia

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 243 pupils

Disadvantage score 6: more disadvantage than 31% of schools

1.9 km
Openbare Basisschool Dick Bruna

73rd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 98 pupils · total 715 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
aan 't Heike

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 122 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

2.0 km
Salto basisschool Strijp Dorp

48th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 323 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 29% of schools

2.1 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool de Rank

91st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 155 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.3 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Stg ROC Summa College, Koenraadlaan 102

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.5 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.5 km
Openbaar Stedelijk College Eindhoven voor Atheneum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Oirschotsedijk 14-B

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.6 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.6 km
SiNTLUCAS

64th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 118 exam candidates

3.1 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

3.1 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

3.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

3.4 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

3.4 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

3.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?