Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Den Heuvel 19, Knegsel-8.4%
€ 985.000€ 1.075.000
Den Heuvel 19
A+
188
Knegseltoday
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 715.000€ 725.000
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18
C
159
Eindhoventoday
Donjon 98, Geldrop-3.6%
€ 539.000€ 559.000
Donjon 98
A
140
Geldropyesterday
Diodehof 29, Eindhoven-5.6%
€ 599.500€ 635.000
Diodehof 29
A+++
120
Eindhovenyesterday
Mortierlaan 115, Eindhoven-2.2%
€ 450.000€ 460.000
Mortierlaan 115
C
124
Eindhovenyesterday
Anna van Egmondstraat 8, Eindhoven-5.4%
€ 695.000€ 735.000
Anna van Egmondstraat 8
A
149
Eindhovenyesterday
De Huikert 1, Nuenen-3.2%
€ 599.000€ 619.000
De Huikert 1
C
153315
Nuenenyesterday
Tulderhei 19, Veldhoven-2.8%
€ 598.000€ 615.000
Tulderhei 19
A++
143252
Veldhovenyesterday
Florastate 11, Eindhoven-3.0%
€ 509.000€ 525.000
Florastate 11
C
96
Eindhovenyesterday
de Biestermannen 5, Heeze-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
de Biestermannen 5
C
117
Heezeyesterday
Angoulèmehof 13, Eindhoven-3.2%
€ 425.000€ 439.000
Angoulèmehof 13
C
81
Eindhoven2 days ago
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C, Eindhoven-2.4%
€ 219.500€ 225.000
Hertog Hendrik van Brabantplein 16 C
A
28
Eindhoven2 days ago
De Reijenburg 126, Veldhoven-3.7%
€ 548.000€ 569.000
De Reijenburg 126
A
106
Veldhoven2 days ago
Don Boscostraat 23, Eindhoven-0.1%
€ 749.000€ 750.000
Don Boscostraat 23
C
187
Eindhoven2 days ago
Kromstraat 27 C, Veldhoven-8.2%
€ 349.000€ 380.000
Kromstraat 27 C
B
63
Veldhoven2 days ago
Laagstraat 407, Eindhoven-7.6%
€ 415.000€ 449.000
Laagstraat 407
D
108
Eindhoven2 days ago
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18
Photo 2 of Willem van Millenberchstraat 18Photo 3 of Willem van Millenberchstraat 18Photo 4 of Willem van Millenberchstraat 18Photo 5 of Willem van Millenberchstraat 18
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.4%

Willem van Millenberchstraat 18

Eindhoven · 5611PS

Terraced house at Willem van Millenberchstraat 18 in Eindhoven (Rochusbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1929 and has 159 m² of living space, a 127 m² plot, 5 bedrooms and energy label C. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Centraal (1.3 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam (162 m).

159127plot5 beds1929Label CTerraced house
Asking price€ 715,000
Was€ 725,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 715,000
    € 10,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 725,000

Property details

Living area159 m²
Plot127 m²
Construction year1929
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms1
Energy labelC
WOZ value€ 603,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Rochusbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable6%
Points to note · Demographics3
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated90 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1109 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1335 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market3
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.9%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure21
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.1 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,711.2 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside33.5%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors36.1%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby5
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources8
Points to note10
Building coverage percentageAlmost completely built up74%
Dual designationArchaeological protectionValue – Archaeology 4
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest transmission mastTransmission mast nearby (<100 m)70 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)758 m
Distance to airportNearby8 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.9%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space109 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical710 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential7,574 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield994 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.633 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away67.2 km

Stations

Eindhoven Centraal1.3 km · Train station
Eindhoven Stadion1.8 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Strijp-S2.9 km · Train station
Geldrop4.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

13 permits within 500 m · 6 construction plans within 1 km · 48 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool de Hasselbraam

76th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 272 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

162 m
Montessoribasisschool De Trinoom

49th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 539 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

804 m
Wilakkers

100th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 349 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

946 m
Salto-basisschool Reigerlaan

73rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 966 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Basisschool De Klimboom

52nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 40 pupils · total 370 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

1.1 km
Bs De Talisman

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 75 pupils · total 614 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Vrije School De Regenboog

84th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 57 pupils · total 446 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
basisschool Beppino Sarto

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 265 pupils

Disadvantage score 51: more disadvantage than 85% of schools

1.7 km
Basisschool Floralaan

73rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

1.8 km
Fellenoord

79th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 12 pupils · total 126 pupils

Disadvantage score 43: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Augustinianum Scholengemeenschap voor Vwo en Havo

62nd percentile: average · 89% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 169 exam candidates

895 m
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

982 m
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.2 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Aloysius

70th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.6 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

1.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

1.8 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

2.0 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

2.0 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

2.2 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

2.2 km
Lorentz Casimir Lyceum

91st percentile: high · 92% passed · CE avg 6.9 · HAVO/VWO · 182 exam candidates

2.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?