Price drops in and around Eindhoven

More homes in and around Eindhoven whose asking price was recently cut.

Boomheuvel 7, Best-6.4%
€ 837.500€ 895.000
Boomheuvel 7
B
158618
Besttoday
Viottastraat 17, Eindhoven-1.7%
€ 565.000€ 575.000
Viottastraat 17
A
128
Eindhoventoday
Nassaustraat 5, Waalre-6.0%
€ 550.000€ 585.000
Nassaustraat 5
B
131
Waalretoday
Burcht 26, Veldhoven-8.5%
€ 539.000€ 589.000
Burcht 26
C
134
Veldhoventoday
Grasvink 42, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 685.000€ 695.000
Grasvink 42
A
157
Eindhoventoday
Hoogstraat 397 B, Eindhoven-4.3%
€ 449.000€ 469.000
Hoogstraat 397 B
E
118
Eindhoventoday
Kruisakker 68, Eindhoven-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Kruisakker 68
D
107
Eindhoventoday
Middelhei 86, Veldhoven-7.8%
€ 599.000€ 650.000
Middelhei 86
B
129
Veldhoventoday
Moreeshof 15, Lieshout-4.9%
€ 389.000€ 409.000
Moreeshof 15
A+++
73
Lieshouttoday
Den Heuvel 19, Knegsel-8.4%
€ 985.000€ 1.075.000
Den Heuvel 19
A+
188
Knegseltoday
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18, Eindhoven-1.4%
€ 715.000€ 725.000
Willem van Millenberchstraat 18
C
159
Eindhoventoday
Donjon 98, Geldrop-3.6%
€ 539.000€ 559.000
Donjon 98
A
140
Geldropyesterday
Diodehof 29, Eindhoven-5.6%
€ 599.500€ 635.000
Diodehof 29
A+++
120
Eindhovenyesterday
Mortierlaan 115, Eindhoven-2.2%
€ 450.000€ 460.000
Mortierlaan 115
C
124
Eindhovenyesterday
Anna van Egmondstraat 8, Eindhoven-5.4%
€ 695.000€ 735.000
Anna van Egmondstraat 8
A
149
Eindhovenyesterday
De Huikert 1, Nuenen-3.2%
€ 599.000€ 619.000
De Huikert 1
C
153315
Nuenenyesterday
Viottastraat 17
Photo 2 of Viottastraat 17Photo 3 of Viottastraat 17Photo 4 of Viottastraat 17Photo 5 of Viottastraat 17
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -1.7%

Viottastraat 17

Eindhoven · 5654GJ

End-of-terrace house at Viottastraat 17 in Eindhoven (Bennekel-Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 1949 and has 128 m² of living space, a 241 m² plot, 3 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Eindhoven Stadion (2.8 km). The nearest primary school is De Kameleon (290 m).

128241plot3 beds1949Label AEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 565,000
Was€ 575,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 565,000
    € 10,000
  2. Off funda
    3 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 575,000

Property details

Living area128 m²
Plot241 m²
Construction year1949
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 450,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bennekel-Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.7%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)81.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.7%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Distance to nearest (former) landfillVery close to landfill71.7 metre
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.5%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.1%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside37.1%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.6%
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot192 m above sea level
Points to note10
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable34%
Distance to groundwater protection areaIn protected area (stricter rules)0 m
Distance to airportNearby7.1 km
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.5%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
In groundwater protection areaIn protected areaYes
Near waste incinerator/biomass facilityWithin ~5 km of waste incinerator / biomass facilityYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Urban heat island effectNoticeably warmer1.1 °C
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land148 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space91 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)142 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,335 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield994 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11%

Stations

Eindhoven Stadion2.8 km · Train station (halt)
Eindhoven Centraal3.0 km · Train station
Eindhoven Strijp-S3.7 km · Train station
Geldrop6.1 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

3 permits within 500 m · 14 construction plans within 1 km · 42 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
De Kameleon

15th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 224 pupils

Disadvantage score 41: more disadvantage than 80% of schools

290 m
Basisschool Karel de Grote

32nd percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 138 pupils

Disadvantage score 42: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.1 km
Azzahraa

no recent test score · total 11 pupils

1.3 km
Basisschool 't Startblok

64th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 286 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

1.6 km
Openbare Basisschool de Hobbitstee

56th percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 64 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 38% of schools

1.6 km
De Springplank

62nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 441 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.6 km
De Troubadour

64th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 303 pupils

Disadvantage score 3: more disadvantage than 22% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool De Hanevoet

56th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 163 pupils

Disadvantage score 2: more disadvantage than 19% of schools

1.6 km
Bs De Talisman

76th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 75 pupils · total 614 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Basisschool Floralaan

73rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 287 pupils

Disadvantage score 9: more disadvantage than 40% of schools

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Yuverta

50th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO · 153 exam candidates

1.0 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo

6th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 277 exam candidates

1.3 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en lwoo, locatie Parmant Helder

48th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 23 exam candidates

1.3 km
Van Maerlantlyceum

31st percentile: average · 88% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 145 exam candidates

1.4 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo

69th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.6 · HAVO/VWO · 220 exam candidates

1.5 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Habsburglaan 1

29th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.3 · MAVO/HAVO · 141 exam candidates

1.9 km
Stg ROC Summa College, Willem de Rijkelaan 3

no exam results · MAVO

1.9 km
Christiaan Huygens College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo locatie Olympia

94th percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

2.4 km
Stg ROC Summa College, De Blecourtstraat 1

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO

2.7 km
Parmant Scholen voor vwo, havo, mavo, vbo, pro en Iwoo, locatie Parmant Innova

7th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO · 84 exam candidates

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?