Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Burgemeester Norbruislaan 272
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -7.2%

Burgemeester Norbruislaan 272

Utrecht · 3555EM

Apartment at Burgemeester Norbruislaan 272 in Utrecht (Zuilen-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 1951 and has 68 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label E. The nearest railway station is Utrecht Zuilen (1.9 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool de Cirkel (772 m).

682 beds1951Label EApartment
Asking price€ 324,950
Was€ 350,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    8 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    26 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    18 Jun 2026
    € 324,950
    € 25,050
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 350,000

Property details

Living area68 m²
Construction year1951
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelE
WOZ value€ 374,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Zuilen-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated95 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1343 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to interchange stationFar away5.2 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.2
Children per primary school place (proxy)Many children per place1.96 ratio
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby9
Traffic on your own streetVery busy (main/motorway)11,250 per day
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside43.8%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors44.2%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions54 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Inefficient (label E)293 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelUneconomicalE
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)747 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)374 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away3.6 km
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot909 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.607 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away36.9 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)24.1 km

Stations

Utrecht Zuilen1.9 km · Train station
Utrecht Leidsche Rijn2.3 km · Train station
Utrecht Terwijde3.1 km · Train station
Utrecht Overvecht3.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

5 construction plans within 1 km · 28 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool de Cirkel

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 192 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

772 m
KBS Ludger

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 41 pupils · total 309 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

1.2 km
Basisschool Prinses Margriet

31st percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 137 pupils

Disadvantage score 42: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.3 km
KBS Wijzer aan de Vecht

57th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 120 pupils

Disadvantage score 32: more disadvantage than 74% of schools

1.3 km
KBS Marcus

7th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 358 pupils

Disadvantage score 103: more disadvantage than 98% of schools

1.6 km
Al Amana Zuilen

8th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 354 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

1.8 km
Openbare Basisschool Overvecht

21st percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 66 pupils · total 622 pupils

Disadvantage score 154: more disadvantage than 100% of schools

1.9 km
KBS Johannes

59th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 23 pupils · total 159 pupils

Disadvantage score 44: more disadvantage than 81% of schools

1.9 km
OBS Rietendakschool

90th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 327 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 56% of schools

2.0 km
Protestants Christelijke Basisschool De Schakel

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 236 pupils

Disadvantage score 62: more disadvantage than 90% of schools

2.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Yuverta

39th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 96 exam candidates

566 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

2.6 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Ithaka ISK Stroyenborchdreef

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.6 km
Al Amana College Utrecht

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.8 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Ithaka ISK Vader Rijndreef

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

2.8 km
NUOVO Scholen, openbare scholengemeenschap voor praktijkonderwijs, vmbo en mavo

11th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 142 exam candidates

2.9 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 258 exam candidates

3.1 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Van Lieflandlaan 117

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.2 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Utrechtse School

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

3.2 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

3.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?