Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Cervanteslaan 25
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -10.0%

Cervanteslaan 25

Utrecht · 3533HS

Apartment at Cervanteslaan 25 in Utrecht (Halve Maan-Noord neighbourhood). The home was built in 2002 and has 92 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label B. The nearest railway station is Utrecht Zuilen (1.3 km). The nearest primary school is 2e Marnixschool Christelijk Basisonderwijs (292 m).

922 beds2002Label BApartment
Asking price€ 450,000
Was€ 500,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    30 Jun 2026
  2. Under offer
    17 Jun 2026
  3. Relisted
    5 Jun 2026
    € 450,000
    € 50,000
  4. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 500,000

Property details

Living area92 m²
Construction year2002
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelB
WOZ value€ 491,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Halve Maan-Noord neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics4
Share of social assistance recipientsHigh8.6%· NL 2.3%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated165 persons
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1373 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1183 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental58%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)74.4%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.2%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Much neighbour nuisance8.2%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby14
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby12
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside33.1%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors31.9%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot151 m above sea level
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)953 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby476 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.8 km
Road traffic noiseConsiderable noise13.3%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot4,039 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalB
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical670 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.677 µg/m³

Stations

Utrecht Zuilen1.3 km · Train station
Utrecht Leidsche Rijn1.4 km · Train station
Graadt van Roggenweg1.4 km · Light rail
24 Oktoberplein-Zuid1.6 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 permit within 500 m · 75 construction plans within 1 km · 39 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
2e Marnixschool Christelijk Basisonderwijs

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 17 pupils · total 254 pupils

Disadvantage score 5: more disadvantage than 28% of schools

292 m
KBS St. Dominicus

71st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 80 pupils · total 535 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

448 m
Agora HUB030

no recent test score · total 81 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

448 m
Openbare Montessorischool Oog in Al

93rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 309 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

571 m
Kindcentrum Leeuwesteyn

87th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 308 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

613 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Brug

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 285 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

677 m
Asch van Wijckschool

79th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 201 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

750 m
KBS Op De Groene Alm

57th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 47 pupils · total 417 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

811 m
Johan de Witt

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

875 m
Eben-Haëzer school

99th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 7 pupils · total 104 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Secondary schools: exam results
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Academie Tien

21st percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 159 exam candidates

852 m
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.3 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 258 exam candidates

1.4 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

1.7 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.7 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.8 km
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

1.9 km
Al Amana College Utrecht

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

2.3 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

2.4 km
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

2.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?