Price drops in and around Gorinchem

More homes in and around Gorinchem whose asking price was recently cut.

Vogelsangstraat 80, Leerdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vogelsangstraat 80
A
115
Leerdamtoday
Lingsesdijk 26, Gorinchem-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Lingsesdijk 26
D
80340
Gorinchemtoday
Baijensweer 33, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-2.3%
€ 429.750€ 439.995
Baijensweer 33
C
136157
Hardinxveld-Giessendamyesterday
Scheepjesbrug 123, Meerkerk-2.4%
€ 399.000€ 409.000
Scheepjesbrug 123
C
78
Meerkerkyesterday
Kazerneplein 33, Gorinchem-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Kazerneplein 33
B
77
Gorinchemyesterday
Vlietlaan 7, Gorinchem-13.5%
€ 1.695.000€ 1.960.000
Vlietlaan 7
A
541
Gorinchemyesterday50% says: fair
Rivierdijk 796, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-4.5%
€ 339.000€ 355.000
Rivierdijk 796
G
9397
Hardinxveld-Giessendam2 days ago
van der Loostraat 29, Veen-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
van der Loostraat 29
B
150
Veen2 days ago
Kerkstraat 28 d, Leerdam-2.5%
€ 272.000€ 279.000
Kerkstraat 28 d
C
35
Leerdam3 days ago
Fluitenkruid 31, Gorinchem-3.3%
€ 580.000€ 600.000
Fluitenkruid 31
A++
139
Gorinchem3 days ago
Botersloot 10 A, Noordeloos-4.2%
€ 800.000€ 835.000
Botersloot 10 A
E
207390
Noordeloos3 days ago
Langendijk 66, Gorinchem-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Langendijk 66
A
13564
Gorinchem3 days ago
Merwedekanaal 104, Gorinchem-4.8%
€ 785.000€ 825.000
Merwedekanaal 104
A
159785
Gorinchem3 days ago
Tolsteeg 17, Gorinchem-12.0%
€ 550.000€ 625.000
Tolsteeg 17
153
Gorinchem6 days ago
Witboomstraat 42 d, Veen-3.5%
€ 700.000€ 725.000
Witboomstraat 42 d
B
316
Veen7 days ago
Julianastraat 1 b, Leerdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Julianastraat 1 b
A
84
Leerdam13 days ago
Concordiaweg 145
Photo 2 of Concordiaweg 145Photo 3 of Concordiaweg 145Photo 4 of Concordiaweg 145Photo 5 of Concordiaweg 145
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Under offerPrice reduced -2.9%

Concordiaweg 145

Gorinchem · 4206BJ

Apartment at Concordiaweg 145 in Gorinchem (Lingewijk neighbourhood). The home was built in 1994 and has 122 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Gorinchem (520 m). The nearest primary school is BS De Tweemaster (487 m).

1222 beds1994Label AApartment
Asking price€ 665,000
Was€ 685,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Under offer
    20 Jul 2026
  2. Price reduced
    17 Jun 2026
    € 665,000
    € 20,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 685,000

Property details

Living area122 m²
Construction year1994
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms0
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 682,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Lingewijk neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.1%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High20.1%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to interchange stationFar away26.9 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away19.6 km
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)87.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.3%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Distance to nearest Seveso/BRZO facilityVery close447 m
Category of nearest risk sourceSeveso/BRZO facility nearbySeveso/BRZO
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater28 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIa
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.65 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 391
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered22
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to railway lineClose to railway132 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)454 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.8%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot3,928 m²
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average34%· NL 36%
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)144 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical680 m³· NL 800%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.4%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.639 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away16.4 km

Stations

Gorinchem520 m · Train station
Arkel4.3 km · Train station
Boven Hardinxveld6.6 km · Train station
Hardinxveld-Giessendam9.6 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
BS De Tweemaster

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

487 m
Meander, locatie JP Waale

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 435 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

544 m
Jenaplanschool Gorkum

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 274 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

705 m
Basisschool de Tamboerijn

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

874 m
Katholieke Basisschool Mariëngaarde

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.0 km
IBS el Enbiya

no recent test score

1.0 km
Samen Onderweg

28th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.1 km
CBS De Regenboog

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
BS Graaf Reinald

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 419 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Dominee Koelmanschool

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

66th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 101 exam candidates

220 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

no exam results · VBO

220 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Merwedekanaal 8

no exam results · PRO

242 m
Stichting Willem van Oranje Onderwijsgroep

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 81 exam candidates

500 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Koningin Wilhelminalaan 2

28th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 59 exam candidates

633 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium Camphusianum

43rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VWO · 84 exam candidates

903 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Wijdschildlaan 4

10th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 236 exam candidates

1.2 km
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Hoefslag 4

22nd percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 209 exam candidates

1.4 km
De Noordhoek

no exam results · PRO

1.4 km
Gomarusschool s.g.voor VMBO Havo Atheneum

81st percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 320 exam candidates

1.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?