Price drops in and around Gorinchem

More homes in and around Gorinchem whose asking price was recently cut.

Property report01/08
No surprises after the keys.
01
What are you buying?

The listing read like a buyer’s agent: strengths, question marks, clauses.

02
Is the price realistic?

Our own valuation with a range beside the asking price. And: overbid or not?

03
What is living here like?

Scores for family, quiet, greenery and getting around, per address.

04
What shape is it in?

What the condition means for costs and your bid, your impression weighed in.

05
What is round the corner?

How good the schools are, and shops and transit in actual metres.

06
What could go wrong?

From the foundation to building plans: the risks around the home, lined up.

07
Much competition?

Comparable sales, time on market and your room to negotiate.

08
Buy it or not?

A verdict on the purchase, and what to check and ask before you bid.

Scheepjesbrug 123, Meerkerk-2.4%
€ 399.000€ 409.000
Scheepjesbrug 123
C
78
Meerkerktoday
Baijensweer 33, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-2.3%
€ 429.750€ 439.995
Baijensweer 33
C
136157
Hardinxveld-Giessendamtoday
Kazerneplein 33, Gorinchem-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Kazerneplein 33
B
77
Gorinchemtoday
Vlietlaan 7, Gorinchem-13.5%
€ 1.695.000€ 1.960.000
Vlietlaan 7
A
541
Gorinchemtoday100% says: fair
Rivierdijk 796, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-4.5%
€ 339.000€ 355.000
Rivierdijk 796
G
9397
Hardinxveld-Giessendamyesterday
van der Loostraat 29, Veen-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
van der Loostraat 29
B
150
Veenyesterday
Kerkstraat 28 d, Leerdam-2.5%
€ 272.000€ 279.000
Kerkstraat 28 d
C
35
Leerdam2 days ago
Fluitenkruid 31, Gorinchem-3.3%
€ 580.000€ 600.000
Fluitenkruid 31
A++
139
Gorinchem2 days ago
Botersloot 10 A, Noordeloos-4.2%
€ 800.000€ 835.000
Botersloot 10 A
E
207390
Noordeloos2 days ago
Langendijk 66, Gorinchem-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Langendijk 66
A
13564
Gorinchem2 days ago
Merwedekanaal 104, Gorinchem-4.8%
€ 785.000€ 825.000
Merwedekanaal 104
A
159785
Gorinchem2 days ago
Tolsteeg 17, Gorinchem-12.0%
€ 550.000€ 625.000
Tolsteeg 17
153
Gorinchem5 days ago
Witboomstraat 42 d, Veen-3.5%
€ 700.000€ 725.000
Witboomstraat 42 d
B
316
Veen6 days ago
Julianastraat 1 b, Leerdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Julianastraat 1 b
A
84
Leerdam12 days ago
Kloevelaan 27, Giessenburg-3.7%
€ 1.685.000€ 1.750.000
Kloevelaan 27
A
283870
Giessenburg17/08/2026
IJsvogel 1, Hoornaar-4.5%
€ 599.500€ 627.500
IJsvogel 1
A+++
121204
Hoornaar10/08/2026
Fluitenkruid 31
Photo 2 of Fluitenkruid 31Photo 3 of Fluitenkruid 31Photo 4 of Fluitenkruid 31Photo 5 of Fluitenkruid 31
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.3%

Fluitenkruid 31

Gorinchem · 4205MC

Terraced house at Fluitenkruid 31 in Gorinchem (Stalkaarsen neighbourhood). The home was built in 2020 and has 139 m² of living space, a 146 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label A++. The nearest railway station is Gorinchem (1.2 km). The nearest primary school is Samen Onderweg (340 m).

139146plot4 beds2020Label A++Terraced house
Asking price€ 580,000
Was€ 600,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    2 days ago
    € 580,000
    € 20,000
  2. Listed for sale
    27 Jun 2026
    € 600,000

Property details

Living area139 m²
Plot146 m²
Construction year2020
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA++
WOZ value€ 582,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Stalkaarsen neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Distance to interchange stationFar away25 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away20.2 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)82.8%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk4
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby11
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.87 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable46%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 391
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered3
Distance to motorwayNearby241 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.7 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.7%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0.5 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources5
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential arearesidential area
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land70 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions13 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space87 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)69 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA++
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical720 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential6,180 kWh/yr

Stations

Gorinchem1.2 km · Train station
Arkel3.8 km · Train station
Boven Hardinxveld5.9 km · Train station
Hardinxveld-Giessendam8.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Samen Onderweg

28th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

340 m
IBS el Enbiya

no recent test score

891 m
Katholieke Basisschool Mariëngaarde

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

898 m
Dominee Koelmanschool

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Meander, locatie JP Waale

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 435 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

1.3 km
BS De Tweemaster

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

1.6 km
Basisschool de Tamboerijn

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

1.9 km
Jenaplanschool Gorkum

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 274 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
CBS De Regenboog

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.5 km
BS Graaf Reinald

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 419 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.7 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Koningin Wilhelminalaan 2

28th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 59 exam candidates

684 m
Gomarusschool s.g.voor VMBO Havo Atheneum

81st percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 320 exam candidates

695 m
De Noordhoek

no exam results · PRO

767 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Hoefslag 4

22nd percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 209 exam candidates

840 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Grote Haarsekade 123

70th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 140 exam candidates

976 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium Camphusianum

43rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VWO · 84 exam candidates

991 m
Stichting Willem van Oranje Onderwijsgroep

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 81 exam candidates

992 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Merwedekanaal 8

no exam results · PRO

1.2 km
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

66th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 101 exam candidates

1.3 km
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

no exam results · VBO

1.3 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?