Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Cor Vlotlaan 25
Photo 2 of Cor Vlotlaan 25Photo 3 of Cor Vlotlaan 25Photo 4 of Cor Vlotlaan 25Photo 5 of Cor Vlotlaan 25
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -4.8%

Cor Vlotlaan 25

Utrecht · 3526XV

Apartment at Cor Vlotlaan 25 in Utrecht (Transwijk-Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 2002 and has 83 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Vasco da Gamalaan (361 m). The nearest primary school is KBS Het Schateiland (510 m).

832 beds2002Label AApartment
Asking price€ 475,000
Was€ 499,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    5 Aug 2026
  2. Relisted
    17 Jul 2026
    € 475,000
    € 24,000
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 499,000

Property details

Living area83 m²
Construction year2002
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 482,000
OwnershipMunicipal leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Transwijk-Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics5
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes65.1%· NL 40%
Liveability classWeakweak
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1799 score
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1098 score
Livability Meter: housing stockClearly below average-0.1277 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental64%
General practitioners within 1 kmNo GP surgery within 1 km0
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime110.7 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)71.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby13
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby7
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside28.9%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors33.4%
Number of hazardous installations (REV) within 1 kmCluster of risky facilities nearby4
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)1.24 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels9%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby326 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Air Quality Index (AQI)Insufficient air qualityInsufficient
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot903 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical90 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.616 µg/m³

Stations

Vasco da Gamalaan361 m · Light rail
Winkelcentrum Kanaleneiland543 m · Light rail
Kanaleneiland-Zuid1.0 km · Light rail
24 Oktoberplein-Zuid1.1 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 184 construction plans within 1 km · 35 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
KBS Het Schateiland

27th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 37 pupils · total 235 pupils

Disadvantage score 52: more disadvantage than 86% of schools

510 m
De Olijfboom

10th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 27 pupils · total 269 pupils

Disadvantage score 66: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

514 m
De Kaleidoskoop

6th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 120 pupils

Disadvantage score 47: more disadvantage than 83% of schools

654 m
Basisschool Anne Frank

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

711 m
Maasplein

13th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 74 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 48% of schools

783 m
Al Hambra

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 36 pupils · total 304 pupils

Disadvantage score 29: more disadvantage than 70% of schools

786 m
PCB Buurtschool Hart van Noord

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 30 pupils · total 711 pupils

Disadvantage score 122: more disadvantage than 99% of schools

953 m
De Wereldwijzer

17th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 106 pupils

Disadvantage score 21: more disadvantage than 60% of schools

989 m
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.0 km
KBS Gertrudis

90th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 90 pupils · total 509 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Globe College voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg

73rd percentile: average · 98% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO/MAVO · 160 exam candidates

712 m
Sint Gregorius College, locatie Globe TopHavo

1st percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.6 · HAVO · 14 exam candidates

712 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

887 m
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

911 m
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.0 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

1.0 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.2 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.8 km
UniC school voor vwo en havo - locatie International School Utrecht

no exam results · HAVO/VWO

1.9 km
Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, openbare school voor vwo

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 172 exam candidates

2.4 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?