Price drops in and around Den Bosch

More homes in and around Den Bosch whose asking price was recently cut.

Meander 8, Rosmalen-2.6%
€ 925.000€ 950.000
Meander 8
A
207
Rosmalentoday
Beeckendael 52, Den Bosch-6.4%
€ 538.000€ 575.000
Beeckendael 52
A+
160
Den Boschtoday
Meerwijkweg 35, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 995.000€ 1.050.000
Meerwijkweg 35
B
214
Den Boschyesterday
Maarten Trompstraat 24, Den Bosch-3.5%
€ 405.000€ 419.500
Maarten Trompstraat 24
B
111125
Den Boschyesterday
Dageraadsweg 47, Den Bosch-6.8%
€ 349.500€ 375.000
Dageraadsweg 47
E
102
Den Bosch2 days ago
Water en Vuurplein 7, Den Bosch-5.3%
€ 870.000€ 919.000
Water en Vuurplein 7
A
153
Den Bosch3 days ago
Klaverwei 1, Schijndel-3.6%
€ 699.000€ 725.000
Klaverwei 1
A
179405
Schijndel4 days ago
Mastdammenhoeve 3, Vught-3.7%
€ 650.000€ 675.000
Mastdammenhoeve 3
A+
148245
Vught4 days ago
Kersebogerd 6, Well (GE)-3.1%
€ 600.000€ 619.000
Kersebogerd 6
A+++
144220
Well (GE)4 days ago
Statenlaan 297, Den Bosch-5.2%
€ 549.000€ 579.000
Statenlaan 297
A
110
Den Bosch5 days ago
Veerweg 19, Alem-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Veerweg 19
F
127200
Alem5 days ago
Den Uylplein 38, Vlijmen-2.3%
€ 448.500€ 459.000
Den Uylplein 38
B
123167
Vlijmen5 days ago
Meester Stappartlaan 16, Den Bosch-4.1%
€ 469.000€ 489.000
Meester Stappartlaan 16
C
121161
Den Bosch5 days ago
Vughterstraat 103, Den Bosch-5.1%
€ 375.000€ 395.000
Vughterstraat 103
C
42
Den Bosch5 days ago
Beatrixstraat 9, Kerkdriel-4.8%
€ 399.000€ 419.000
Beatrixstraat 9
D
119
Kerkdriel6 days ago
Baselaarstraat 6, Ammerzoden-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Baselaarstraat 6
B
148
Ammerzoden6 days ago
Derde Donk 57
Photo 2 of Derde Donk 57Photo 3 of Derde Donk 57Photo 4 of Derde Donk 57Photo 5 of Derde Donk 57
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.3%

Derde Donk 57

Den Bosch · 5233XE

End-of-terrace house at Derde Donk 57 in 's-Hertogenbosch (De Donk neighbourhood). The home was built in 1975 and has 128 m² of living space, a 222 m² plot, 4 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is 's-Hertogenbosch Oost (2 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool de Haren (306 m).

128222plot4 beds1975Label DEnd-of-terrace house
Asking price€ 469,000
Was€ 485,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    2 Jul 2026
    € 469,000
    € 16,000
  2. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 485,000

Property details

Living area128 m²
Plot222 m²
Construction year1975
Property typeEnd-of-terrace house
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 420,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the De Donk neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics2
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share19.3%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High20.5%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Share of social rental housing in the neighbourhoodPredominantly social rental61%
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.6%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmMultiple within 1 km5
Distance to nearest external safety facilityVery nearby (within risk contour)248 m
Odour nuisance fireplace/BBQ (% seriously annoyed)High4%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition2,477.1 mol/ha/yr
Number of risk sources within 1 kmMany sources9
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot210 m above sea level
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)3.64 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 464,000
Distance to overhead high-voltage lineWithin indicative zone160 m
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away8 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.9%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
Voltage level of nearest lineHeavier line (150 kV)150 kV
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Shared plotOwn plotNo
Unbuilt plot areaReasonable amount of undeveloped land147 m²
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average28%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions0 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space77 m²
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical750 m³· NL 800%
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,364 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield995 kWh/kWp/yr

Stations

's-Hertogenbosch Oost2.0 km · Train station
Rosmalen3.1 km · Train station
's-Hertogenbosch3.8 km · Train station
Vught7.9 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 2 construction plans within 1 km · 13 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool de Haren

29th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 34 pupils · total 205 pupils

Disadvantage score 48: more disadvantage than 84% of schools

306 m
ATO, basisschool Noorderlicht

83rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 408 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 51% of schools

579 m
Basisschool het Palet

81st percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 58 pupils · total 498 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
ATO-Kindcentrum De Pionier

60th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 21 pupils · total 197 pupils

Disadvantage score 81: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.3 km
Basisschool de Duizendpoot

21st percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 241 pupils

Disadvantage score 65: more disadvantage than 91% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool 't Wikveld

45th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 55 pupils · total 312 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
ATO, basisschool Caleidoscoop

49th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 50 pupils · total 330 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
ATO, Kindcentrum Sterrenboom

55th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 252 pupils

Disadvantage score 14: more disadvantage than 50% of schools

2.0 km
Basisschool 't Ven

63rd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 229 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.0 km
ATO, montessorischool Merlijn

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 204 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

2.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Yuverta

22nd percentile: low · 90% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO · 144 exam candidates

1.7 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Hervensebaan 5

93rd percentile: high · 99% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO · 83 exam candidates

1.8 km
Rodenborch-College voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

46th percentile: average · 92% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 421 exam candidates

2.0 km
Ds. Pierson College voor Mavo Havo Atheneum

58th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.5 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 332 exam candidates

2.1 km
Bossche Vakschool voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Aartshertogenlaan 108

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.4 km
Stedelijk Gymnasium

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.8 · VWO · 97 exam candidates

4.0 km
Van Maerlant voor Mavo Vbo Lwoo

45th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 169 exam candidates

4.0 km
Sint-Janslyceum School voor Gymnasium Atheneum Havo en Mavo

22nd percentile: low · 86% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 331 exam candidates

4.4 km
De Rijzert, school voor Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

4.5 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?