Price drops in and around Gorinchem

More homes in and around Gorinchem whose asking price was recently cut.

Biezengors 52, Werkendam-2.5%
€ 775.000€ 795.000
Biezengors 52
A
208
Werkendamtoday
Vogelsangstraat 80, Leerdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vogelsangstraat 80
A
115
Leerdamyesterday
Lingsesdijk 26, Gorinchem-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Lingsesdijk 26
D
80340
Gorinchemyesterday
Baijensweer 33, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-2.3%
€ 429.750€ 439.995
Baijensweer 33
C
136157
Hardinxveld-Giessendam2 days ago
Scheepjesbrug 123, Meerkerk-2.4%
€ 399.000€ 409.000
Scheepjesbrug 123
C
78
Meerkerk2 days ago
Kazerneplein 33, Gorinchem-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Kazerneplein 33
B
77
Gorinchem2 days ago
Vlietlaan 7, Gorinchem-13.5%
€ 1.695.000€ 1.960.000
Vlietlaan 7
A
541
Gorinchem2 days ago50% says: fair
Rivierdijk 796, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-4.5%
€ 339.000€ 355.000
Rivierdijk 796
G
9397
Hardinxveld-Giessendam3 days ago
van der Loostraat 29, Veen-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
van der Loostraat 29
B
150
Veen3 days ago
Kerkstraat 28 d, Leerdam-2.5%
€ 272.000€ 279.000
Kerkstraat 28 d
C
35
Leerdam4 days ago
Fluitenkruid 31, Gorinchem-3.3%
€ 580.000€ 600.000
Fluitenkruid 31
A++
139
Gorinchem4 days ago
Botersloot 10 A, Noordeloos-4.2%
€ 800.000€ 835.000
Botersloot 10 A
E
207390
Noordeloos4 days ago
Langendijk 66, Gorinchem-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Langendijk 66
A
13564
Gorinchem4 days ago
Merwedekanaal 104, Gorinchem-4.8%
€ 785.000€ 825.000
Merwedekanaal 104
A
159785
Gorinchem4 days ago
Tolsteeg 17, Gorinchem-12.0%
€ 550.000€ 625.000
Tolsteeg 17
153
Gorinchem7 days ago
Witboomstraat 42 d, Veen-3.5%
€ 700.000€ 725.000
Witboomstraat 42 d
B
316
Veen8 days ago
Eierveiling 6
Photo 2 of Eierveiling 6Photo 3 of Eierveiling 6Photo 4 of Eierveiling 6Photo 5 of Eierveiling 6
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -3.5%

Eierveiling 6

Gorinchem · 4201XJ

Apartment at Eierveiling 6 in Gorinchem (Bovenstad neighbourhood). The home was built in 2001 and has 160 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Gorinchem (771 m). The nearest primary school is BS De Tweemaster (412 m).

1602 beds2001Label AApartment
Asking price€ 665,000
Was€ 689,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Price reduced
    20 Jul 2026
    € 665,000
    € 24,000
  2. Listed for sale
    27 May 2026
    € 689,000

Property details

Living area160 m²
Construction year2001
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 527,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Bovenstad neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics2
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated100 persons
Obesity (neighbourhood)High17.3%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market6
Distance to interchange stationFar away26.9 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away19.2 km
Catering within 300 mVery many catering businesses, nightlife area26
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.3%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)84%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure32
Points to note · Environment & risk7
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby8
Category of nearest risk sourceSeveso/BRZO facility nearbySeveso/BRZO
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.67 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels9%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 391
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered20
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)926 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)2.7 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.8%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMultiple sources4
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot278 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)156 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.4%
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.639 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away16.6 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)16.5 km
Distance to nearest emission sourceample distance1.5 km

Stations

Gorinchem771 m · Train station
Arkel4.7 km · Train station
Boven Hardinxveld6.9 km · Train station
Hardinxveld-Giessendam9.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

33 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
BS De Tweemaster

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

412 m
Jenaplanschool Gorkum

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 274 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

459 m
Basisschool de Tamboerijn

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

627 m
Meander, locatie JP Waale

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 435 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

940 m
CBS De Regenboog

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Katholieke Basisschool Mariëngaarde

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.4 km
IBS el Enbiya

no recent test score

1.4 km
BS Graaf Reinald

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 419 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Samen Onderweg

28th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

1.6 km
IKC Merweplein

79th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 424 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

66th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 101 exam candidates

637 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

no exam results · VBO

637 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Merwedekanaal 8

no exam results · PRO

702 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Wijdschildlaan 4

10th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 236 exam candidates

753 m
Stichting Willem van Oranje Onderwijsgroep

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 81 exam candidates

911 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Koningin Wilhelminalaan 2

28th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 59 exam candidates

1.2 km
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium Camphusianum

43rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VWO · 84 exam candidates

1.2 km
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Hoefslag 4

22nd percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 209 exam candidates

1.9 km
De Noordhoek

no exam results · PRO

2.0 km
Gomarusschool s.g.voor VMBO Havo Atheneum

81st percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 320 exam candidates

2.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?