Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechttoday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoorttoday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechttoday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutentoday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechttoday
Beethovenlaan 2, Maarssen-6.4%
€ 1.100.000€ 1.175.000
Beethovenlaan 2
C
304
Maarssentoday
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E, Utrecht-5.1%
€ 498.000€ 525.000
Eerste Oosterparklaan 92 E
A+
94
Utrechttoday
St.-Winfridusstraat 47, Utrecht-3.9%
€ 499.000€ 519.000
St.-Winfridusstraat 47
D
85
Utrechttoday
Emmaweg 27, Maarssen-7.4%
€ 449.000€ 485.000
Emmaweg 27
E
116
Maarssenyesterday
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92, Utrecht-8.4%
€ 435.000€ 475.000
Oudwijkerdwarsstraat 92
C
64
Utrechtyesterday
Muyskenweg 45, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 675.000€ 750.000
Muyskenweg 45
A+
117
Utrechtyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 3, Nieuwegein-5.8%
€ 419.000€ 445.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 3
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Drie-kamer appartementen 7, Nieuwegein-2.6%
€ 419.000€ 430.000
Drie-kamer appartementen 7
A+++
70
Nieuwegeinyesterday
Reigerskamp 598, Maarssen-2.6%
€ 375.000€ 385.000
Reigerskamp 598
84
Maarssenyesterday
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176, Bilthoven-8.8%
€ 2.275.000€ 2.495.000
Soestdijkseweg Zuid 176
D
450
Bilthovenyesterday33% says: underpriced
Spinozaweg 43, Utrecht-2.2%
€ 439.000€ 449.000
Spinozaweg 43
D
72
Utrechtyesterday
Ferdinand Bolstraat 37
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -13.0%

Ferdinand Bolstraat 37

Utrecht · 3583AP

Apartment at Ferdinand Bolstraat 37 in Utrecht (Schildersbuurt neighbourhood). The home was built in 1913 and has 110 m² of living space, 4 bedrooms and energy label D. The nearest railway station is Stadion Galgenwaard (567 m). The nearest primary school is Utrechtse Schoolvereniging (368 m).

1104 beds1913Label DApartment
Asking price€ 500,000
Was€ 575,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    20 Jul 2026
  2. Relisted
    26 Jun 2026
    € 500,000
    € 75,000
  3. Relisted
    11 Jun 2026
    € 575,000
    € 20,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 595,000

Property details

Living area110 m²
Construction year1913
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms1
Energy labelD
WOZ value€ 531,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Schildersbuurt neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated170 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market2
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 5.34
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.9%· NL 90.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk10
Distance to military terrainOn/directly adjacent to military site0.1 km
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby12
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside41.2%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.2%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Average highest groundwater level (GHG)Very high groundwater28 m above sea level
Groundwater table (Gt)Very wet (high groundwater level)IIb
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Calculated CO₂ emissionsElevated emissions53 kg/m2/yr
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)710 m
Distance to nearest emission sourcenearby254 m
Distance to main/through roadRight on main road98 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.2%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot500 m²
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.545 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away40.6 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)21.5 km
Distance to nearest wind turbineFar away (>2 km)6.4 km

Stations

Stadion Galgenwaard567 m · Light rail
De Kromme Rijn974 m · Light rail
Utrecht Maliebaan1.1 km · Train station
Station Vaartsche Rijn1.4 km · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

1 construction plan within 1 km · 47 zoning plan amendments within 5 km.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Utrechtse Schoolvereniging

95th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 28 pupils · total 212 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

368 m
Prof. Kohnstammschool

87th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

464 m
KBS Stepping Stones

70th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 9 pupils · total 150 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

534 m
De Odyssee

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 48 pupils · total 276 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

685 m
Daltonschool Rijnsweerd

100th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 52 pupils · total 709 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

894 m
Basisschool Agatha Snellen

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 211 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Vrije School Utrecht

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 437 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
KBS Montessori Buiten Wittevrouwen

94th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 35 pupils · total 252 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Nieuwe Regentesseschool

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 222 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
ODBS Pieterskerkhof

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 219 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.6 km
Secondary schools: exam results
St Bonifatius College Lyceum Havo

14th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 270 exam candidates

445 m
Kranenburg Praktijkonderwijs

no exam results · PRO

598 m
Utrechts Stedelijk Gymnasium, openbare school voor vwo

88th percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VWO · 172 exam candidates

666 m
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

1.7 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.8 km
School aan de Singel (HV) school voor vwo en havo

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

2.0 km
School aan de Singel, openbare scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

2.0 km
de Passie, Evangelische School voor Vmbo-tl, Havo, Vwo

92nd percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 175 exam candidates

2.1 km
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

2.2 km
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

3.0 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?