Price drops in and around Gorinchem

More homes in and around Gorinchem whose asking price was recently cut.

Vogelsangstraat 80, Leerdam-4.5%
€ 525.000€ 550.000
Vogelsangstraat 80
A
115
Leerdamtoday
Lingsesdijk 26, Gorinchem-4.0%
€ 475.000€ 495.000
Lingsesdijk 26
D
80340
Gorinchemtoday
Baijensweer 33, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-2.3%
€ 429.750€ 439.995
Baijensweer 33
C
136157
Hardinxveld-Giessendamyesterday
Scheepjesbrug 123, Meerkerk-2.4%
€ 399.000€ 409.000
Scheepjesbrug 123
C
78
Meerkerkyesterday
Kazerneplein 33, Gorinchem-2.6%
€ 369.000€ 379.000
Kazerneplein 33
B
77
Gorinchemyesterday
Vlietlaan 7, Gorinchem-13.5%
€ 1.695.000€ 1.960.000
Vlietlaan 7
A
541
Gorinchemyesterday50% says: fair
Rivierdijk 796, Hardinxveld-Giessendam-4.5%
€ 339.000€ 355.000
Rivierdijk 796
G
9397
Hardinxveld-Giessendam2 days ago
van der Loostraat 29, Veen-3.4%
€ 575.000€ 595.000
van der Loostraat 29
B
150
Veen2 days ago
Kerkstraat 28 d, Leerdam-2.5%
€ 272.000€ 279.000
Kerkstraat 28 d
C
35
Leerdam3 days ago
Fluitenkruid 31, Gorinchem-3.3%
€ 580.000€ 600.000
Fluitenkruid 31
A++
139
Gorinchem3 days ago
Botersloot 10 A, Noordeloos-4.2%
€ 800.000€ 835.000
Botersloot 10 A
E
207390
Noordeloos3 days ago
Langendijk 66, Gorinchem-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Langendijk 66
A
13564
Gorinchem3 days ago
Merwedekanaal 104, Gorinchem-4.8%
€ 785.000€ 825.000
Merwedekanaal 104
A
159785
Gorinchem3 days ago
Tolsteeg 17, Gorinchem-12.0%
€ 550.000€ 625.000
Tolsteeg 17
153
Gorinchem6 days ago
Witboomstraat 42 d, Veen-3.5%
€ 700.000€ 725.000
Witboomstraat 42 d
B
316
Veen7 days ago
Julianastraat 1 b, Leerdam-6.7%
€ 350.000€ 375.000
Julianastraat 1 b
A
84
Leerdam13 days ago
Ganzenwei 9
Photo 2 of Ganzenwei 9Photo 3 of Ganzenwei 9Photo 4 of Ganzenwei 9Photo 5 of Ganzenwei 9
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -3.0%

Ganzenwei 9

Gorinchem · 4205XD

Terraced house at Ganzenwei 9 in Gorinchem (Haarwijk Oost neighbourhood). The home was built in 2002 and has 141 m² of living space, a 200 m² plot, 5 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Gorinchem (971 m). The nearest primary school is Meander, locatie JP Waale (480 m).

141200plot5 beds2002Label ATerraced house
Asking price€ 485,000
Was€ 500,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    3 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    23 Jul 2026
  3. Price reduced
    9 Jul 2026
    € 485,000
    € 15,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 500,000

Property details

Living area141 m²
Plot200 m²
Construction year2002
Property typeTerraced house
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 452,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Haarwijk Oost neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable18%
Points to note · Demographics3
Liveability scoreclearly below average-0.1131 score
Physical limitations (neighbourhood)high share18.4%· NL 15.2%
Obesity (neighbourhood)High19.8%· NL 15.6%
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to interchange stationFar away25.9 km
Distance to out-of-hours medical centreFar away19.9 km
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)86.6%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.5%· NL 88.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Points to note · Environment & risk6
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby9
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Distance to nearest Seveso/BRZO facilityVery close353 m
Category of nearest risk sourceSeveso/BRZO facility nearbySeveso/BRZO
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Very deep (above 2 m)2.87 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 391
Number of soil surveysSoil survey registered4
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmOne within 1 km1
Distance to railway lineClose to railway281 m
Distance to nearest external safety facilityNearby (within area of influence)359 m
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)3 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.3%
Estimated sun hours (winter)Virtually no winter sun0 hour
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.2%
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Share of homes with solar powerAbove average35%· NL 36%
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions19 kg/m2/yr
Usable roof area for solar panelsAmple roof space75 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)109 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Solar potential roofVery high potential5,311 kWh/yr
Solar output per kWpExcellent yield1,017 kWh/kWp/yr
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.4%

Stations

Gorinchem971 m · Train station
Arkel3.7 km · Train station
Boven Hardinxveld6.5 km · Train station
Hardinxveld-Giessendam9.5 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

6 permits within 500 m · 1 construction plan within 1 km · 50 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Meander, locatie JP Waale

67th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 435 pupils

Disadvantage score 94: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

480 m
Samen Onderweg

28th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 42 pupils · total 331 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

735 m
Katholieke Basisschool Mariëngaarde

58th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 375 pupils

Disadvantage score 26: more disadvantage than 67% of schools

1.1 km
IBS el Enbiya

no recent test score

1.1 km
BS De Tweemaster

26th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 15 pupils · total 161 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 43% of schools

1.2 km
Jenaplanschool Gorkum

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 274 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool de Tamboerijn

74th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 127 pupils

Disadvantage score 1: more disadvantage than 9% of schools

1.5 km
Dominee Koelmanschool

45th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 291 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.7 km
CBS De Regenboog

41st percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 63 pupils · total 523 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.8 km
BS Graaf Reinald

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 44 pupils · total 419 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.9 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Koningin Wilhelminalaan 2

28th percentile: average · 90% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO · 59 exam candidates

243 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, Merwedekanaal 8

no exam results · PRO

544 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

66th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 101 exam candidates

615 m
Merewade College Openbare Scholengemeenschap voor Ath Havo Mavo Vbo Lwoo, W. de Vries Robbeweg 27

no exam results · VBO

615 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Hoefslag 4

22nd percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 209 exam candidates

698 m
De Noordhoek

no exam results · PRO

732 m
Gomarusschool s.g.voor VMBO Havo Atheneum

81st percentile: high · 95% passed · CE avg 6.7 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 320 exam candidates

749 m
Stichting Willem van Oranje Onderwijsgroep

16th percentile: low · 85% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 81 exam candidates

750 m
Protestants Christelijke Scholengemeenschap Oude Hoven voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Grote Haarsekade 123

70th percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VBO · 140 exam candidates

863 m
Gemeentelijk Gymnasium Camphusianum

43rd percentile: average · 87% passed · CE avg 6.5 · VWO · 84 exam candidates

1.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?