Price drops in and around Tilburg

More homes in and around Tilburg whose asking price was recently cut.

Bereklauw 5, Udenhout-7.7%
€ 600.000€ 650.000
Bereklauw 5
C
132
Udenhouttoday
Lange Nieuwstraat 208, Tilburg-6.7%
€ 695.000€ 745.000
Lange Nieuwstraat 208
E
195
Tilburgtoday
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d, Tilburg-4.8%
€ 475.000€ 499.000
Kardinaal van Rossumstraat 32 d
A
120140
Tilburgtoday
Kapittelstraat 7 A, Gilze-5.0%
€ 475.000€ 500.000
Kapittelstraat 7 A
B
130153
Gilzetoday
Magentahof 63, Tilburg-3.9%
€ 495.000€ 515.000
Magentahof 63
A
115
Tilburgyesterday
Koestraat 90, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Koestraat 90
C
13498
Tilburgyesterday
Rozenstraat 80, Tilburg-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Rozenstraat 80
A++
90
Tilburgyesterday
Akkerstraat 5, Tilburg-6.0%
€ 375.000€ 399.000
Akkerstraat 5
C
74
Tilburgyesterday
Voltstraat 186, Tilburg-7.1%
€ 395.000€ 425.000
Voltstraat 186
B
84
Tilburgyesterday
Gardiaanhof 23, Tilburg-3.2%
€ 300.000€ 310.000
Gardiaanhof 23
A
63
Tilburg2 days ago
Melkpad 16, Gilze-3.3%
€ 725.000€ 750.000
Melkpad 16
A+++
170
Gilze2 days ago
Hoevenseweg 46, Tilburg-5.6%
€ 340.000€ 360.000
Hoevenseweg 46
C
83132
Tilburg2 days ago
Kettingstraat 9, Tilburg-3.1%
€ 339.000€ 350.000
Kettingstraat 9
C
87104
Tilburg2 days ago
Korvelplein 2, Tilburg-4.1%
€ 350.000€ 365.000
Korvelplein 2
D
132102
Tilburg2 days ago
Mahlerstraat 230, Tilburg-6.3%
€ 445.000€ 475.000
Mahlerstraat 230
A
128
Tilburg2 days ago
Hornstraat 7, Tilburg-3.3%
€ 435.000€ 450.000
Hornstraat 7
A
112
Tilburg3 days ago
Gardiaanhof 41
Photo 2 of Gardiaanhof 41Photo 3 of Gardiaanhof 41Photo 4 of Gardiaanhof 41Photo 5 of Gardiaanhof 41
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -5.5%

Gardiaanhof 41

Tilburg · 5025JP

Apartment at Gardiaanhof 41 in Tilburg (Sint Anna Zuid neighbourhood). The home was built in 2008 and has 45 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label A. The nearest railway station is Tilburg (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is Basisschool De Triangel (453 m).

451 beds2008Label AApartment
Asking price€ 260,000
Was€ 275,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    28 Jul 2026
  2. Under offer
    22 Jul 2026
  3. Relisted
    1 Jul 2026
    € 260,000
    € 15,000
  4. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 275,000

Property details

Living area45 m²
Construction year2008
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 222,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Sint Anna Zuid neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable0%
Points to note · Demographics3
Share of households lowest 40% incomestrong concentration of low incomes69.9%· NL 40%
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated180 persons
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1369 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime119 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Buildings under construction in the neighbourhoodintensive building activity13 buildings
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)80.1%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)77.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk8
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)High2.2%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby16
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2 °C
Nitrogen deposition in the neighbourhoodHigh nitrogen deposition1,766 mol/ha/yr
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside31.7%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors34.7%
Average lowest groundwater level (GLG)Deep, risk of pile rot254 m above sea level
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Distance to tram/metro lineFar away10.9 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance7.4%
Odour nuisance from businesses/industry (% seriously annoyed)Elevated1.8%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)Elevated1.9%
Borders overburden Natura 2000 areaBorders congested areaYes
PFAS standard breach within 10 kmLimit exceeded within 10 kmYes
PFOA in soil (nearest measurement point)Elevated2.77 µg/kg
Nitrogen restrictions for permits nearbyNitrogen restrictions nearbyYes
Masts within 300 mMultiple transmission masts3
Plus points10
Zoning purpose (main category)Residential designationresidential
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot2,137 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)154 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Low municipal residential costs€ 769
Sewerage charge (municipality)Low sewerage charge€ 137
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.5%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.753 µg/m³

Stations

Tilburg1.1 km · Train station
Tilburg Universiteit2.2 km · Train station
Tilburg Reeshof6.2 km · Train station
Oisterwijk8.8 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

4 permits within 500 m · 17 construction plans within 1 km · 48 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Basisschool De Triangel

33rd percentile: average · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 33 pupils · total 260 pupils

Disadvantage score 96: more disadvantage than 97% of schools

453 m
Montessoribasisschool De Elzen

74th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 76 pupils · total 592 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

752 m
Openbare Basisschool De Vuurvogel

94th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 273 pupils

Disadvantage score 0: more disadvantage than 5% of schools

795 m
Basisschool De Zuidwester

28th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 25 pupils · total 175 pupils

Disadvantage score 67: more disadvantage than 92% of schools

843 m
Kindcentrum WillemsPoort

no recent test score · total 276 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool Harten4

54th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 19 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 17: more disadvantage than 55% of schools

1.3 km
Vrijeschool Tiliander

81st percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 43 pupils · total 281 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Openbare Basisschool Panta Rhei

62nd percentile: average · AMN · grade 8: 96 pupils · total 606 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 41% of schools

1.4 km
Basisschool De Stappen

90th percentile: high · ROUTE 8 · grade 8: 67 pupils · total 572 pupils

Disadvantage score 8: more disadvantage than 36% of schools

1.5 km
Basisschool Pendula

72nd percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 326 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.5 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 99

89th percentile: high · 98% passed · CE avg 6.7 · HAVO/VWO · 110 exam candidates

531 m
Sint Odulphuslyceum Scholengemeenschap voor VWO en HAVO, Noordhoekring 182

13th percentile: low · 82% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 113 exam candidates

632 m
Koning Willem II College voor Lyc Havo Mavo

23rd percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 288 exam candidates

1.3 km
Campus 013, scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo, lwoo

35th percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 184 exam candidates

1.4 km
Theresialyceum voor gymnasium atheneum en havo

13th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.3 · HAVO/VWO · 191 exam candidates

1.4 km
De Nieuwste School voor vwo havo mavo

6th percentile: low · 81% passed · CE avg 6.2 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 148 exam candidates

1.4 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.5 km
Yonder ISK voor vbo en mavo, lwoo, Schout Backstraat 37

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.5 km
2College voor Lyceum Havo Mavo Vbo, Jozefmavo

52nd percentile: average · 96% passed · CE avg 6.3 · VBO/MAVO · 116 exam candidates

1.6 km
Scholengemeenschap De Rooi Pannen

46th percentile: average · 94% passed · CE avg 6.4 · VBO/MAVO · 202 exam candidates

2.1 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?