Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Anton Pieckhof 4, Utrecht-6.3%
€ 750.000€ 800.000
Anton Pieckhof 4
A+
163
Utrechttoday
Hoola van Nootenstraat 331, Utrecht-6.6%
€ 550.000€ 589.000
Hoola van Nootenstraat 331
A+
66
Utrechttoday
Faustdreef 473, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 350.000€ 389.000
Faustdreef 473
B
81
Utrechttoday
Kamelenspoor 381, Maarssen-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Kamelenspoor 381
C
94
Maarssentoday
Tafelbergdreef 130, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 349.000€ 370.000
Tafelbergdreef 130
C
90
Utrechttoday
Bernard de Waalstraat 30, Utrecht-4.5%
€ 629.000€ 659.000
Bernard de Waalstraat 30
C
100131
Utrechttoday
Prins Bernhardlaan 46, Maartensdijk-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Prins Bernhardlaan 46
B
142227
Maartensdijktoday
Marshalllaan 396, Utrecht-1.4%
€ 350.000€ 355.000
Marshalllaan 396
D
78
Utrechttoday
Moezeldreef 135, Utrecht-3.5%
€ 299.000€ 310.000
Moezeldreef 135
B
60
Utrechttoday
Slingeraklaan 62, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 1.745.000€ 1.795.000
Slingeraklaan 62
A++
275
Utrechttoday
Abstederdijk 130, Utrecht-8.3%
€ 550.000€ 600.000
Abstederdijk 130
C
75
Utrechttoday
Kruidentuinlaan 40, Vleuten-3.6%
€ 689.000€ 715.000
Kruidentuinlaan 40
A
131
Vleutentoday
Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechtyesterday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoortyesterday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechtyesterday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutenyesterday
Gruttersdijk 37 B
Photo 2 of Gruttersdijk 37 BPhoto 3 of Gruttersdijk 37 BPhoto 4 of Gruttersdijk 37 BPhoto 5 of Gruttersdijk 37 B
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

Sold (conditional)Price reduced -6.1%

Gruttersdijk 37 B

Utrecht · 3514BH

Apartment at Gruttersdijk 37 in Utrecht (Lauwerecht neighbourhood). The home was built in 1998 and has 62 m² of living space, 2 bedrooms and energy label A. The nearest railway station is CS Centrumzijde (1.1 km). The nearest primary school is Openbare Basisschool De Koekoek (141 m).

622 beds1998Label AApartment
Asking price€ 450,000
Was€ 479,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Sold (conditional)
    11 Aug 2026
  2. Under offer
    4 Aug 2026
  3. Relisted
    21 Jul 2026
    € 450,000
    € 29,000
  4. Listed for sale
    29 Jun 2026
    € 479,000

Property details

Living area62 m²
Construction year1998
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA
WOZ value€ 423,000
OwnershipFreehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Lauwerecht neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Home & energy1
Share of renewable energyLow share renewable21%
Points to note · Demographics1
Residents in 100m grid cellVery densely populated180 persons
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market4
Green share within 500 mLittle greenery5%
Parking tariffVery high rate€ 6.94
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.3%· NL 90.1%
Permits <500 m (12 months)Much building pressure7
Points to note · Environment & risk11
Capacity nearest WWTPVery large treatment plant324,115 i.e.
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby17
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby6
PFAS measurement above norm (closest)Above the standardYes
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside30%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors33.1%
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Max. flood depth (LIWO)Deep (0.5–2 m)0.84 m
Flood risk classHigh flood risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance to wind farm in developmentWind farm in development within 3 km (indicative location)1.6 km
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.6%
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Heavy train noise2.8%
Noise loadHeavy61 dB
Road traffic noise exposure (Lnight)Disturbing52 dB
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Plus points10
Plot area (cadastral plot)Generous plot295 m²
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)108 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical390 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.627 µg/m³
Distance to waste incineration facilityFar away40.2 km
Distance to biomass plantAt distance (>3 km)22.3 km

Stations

CS Centrumzijde1.1 km · Light rail
Utrecht Centraal1.1 km · Train station
CS Jaarbeursplein1.2 km · Light rail
Utrecht Overvecht1.4 km · Train station

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

7 permits within 500 m · 30 construction plans within 1 km · 42 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Openbare Basisschool De Koekoek

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 336 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

141 m
Basisschool Dr D Bos

71st percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 56 pupils · total 371 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

519 m
Christelijke Basisschool De Fakkel

83rd percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 32 pupils · total 271 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

519 m
KBS De Pijlstaart

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 191 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

535 m
Kathedrale Koorschool

88th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 8 pupils · total 53 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

658 m
De Boemerang

5th percentile: low · LIB · grade 8: 16 pupils · total 168 pupils

Disadvantage score 78: more disadvantage than 95% of schools

1.1 km
ODBS Pieterskerkhof

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 219 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Vrije School Utrecht

96th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 53 pupils · total 437 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Nieuwe Regentesseschool

99th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 222 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.2 km
Basisschool Cleophas Jenaplan-School

16th percentile: low · IEP · grade 8: 29 pupils · total 227 pupils

Disadvantage score 16: more disadvantage than 54% of schools

1.2 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

448 m
Al Amana College Utrecht

no exam results · MAVO/HAVO/VWO

637 m
School aan de Singel (HV) school voor vwo en havo

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

768 m
School aan de Singel, openbare scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

768 m
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

999 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Ithaka ISK Vader Rijndreef

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.1 km
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - Utrechtse School

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.1 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Van Lieflandlaan 117

no exam results · BRUGJAAR

1.1 km
NUOVO Scholen, openbare scholengemeenschap voor praktijkonderwijs, vmbo en mavo

11th percentile: low · 87% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/PRO · 142 exam candidates

1.5 km
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

1.6 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?