Price drops in and around Utrecht

More homes in and around Utrecht whose asking price was recently cut.

Hoola van Nootenstraat 331, Utrecht-6.6%
€ 550.000€ 589.000
Hoola van Nootenstraat 331
A+
66
Utrechttoday
Faustdreef 473, Utrecht-10.0%
€ 350.000€ 389.000
Faustdreef 473
B
81
Utrechttoday
Kamelenspoor 381, Maarssen-5.9%
€ 400.000€ 425.000
Kamelenspoor 381
C
94
Maarssentoday
Tafelbergdreef 130, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 349.000€ 370.000
Tafelbergdreef 130
C
90
Utrechttoday
Bernard de Waalstraat 30, Utrecht-4.5%
€ 629.000€ 659.000
Bernard de Waalstraat 30
C
100131
Utrechttoday
Prins Bernhardlaan 46, Maartensdijk-3.1%
€ 615.000€ 635.000
Prins Bernhardlaan 46
B
142227
Maartensdijktoday
Marshalllaan 396, Utrecht-1.4%
€ 350.000€ 355.000
Marshalllaan 396
D
78
Utrechttoday
Moezeldreef 135, Utrecht-3.5%
€ 299.000€ 310.000
Moezeldreef 135
B
60
Utrechttoday
Slingeraklaan 62, Utrecht-2.8%
€ 1.745.000€ 1.795.000
Slingeraklaan 62
A++
275
Utrechttoday
Abstederdijk 130, Utrecht-8.3%
€ 550.000€ 600.000
Abstederdijk 130
C
75
Utrechttoday
Kruidentuinlaan 40, Vleuten-3.6%
€ 689.000€ 715.000
Kruidentuinlaan 40
A
131
Vleutentoday
Jazzsingel 134, Utrecht-4.1%
€ 695.000€ 725.000
Jazzsingel 134
A+
132
Utrechtyesterday
IJsselveld 10 B, Montfoort-10.4%
€ 1.120.000€ 1.250.000
IJsselveld 10 B
B
169
Montfoortyesterday
Sassafraslaan 68, Utrecht-5.7%
€ 895.000€ 949.000
Sassafraslaan 68
A
156
Utrechtyesterday
Vossenburcht 24, Vleuten-10.0%
€ 450.000€ 500.000
Vossenburcht 24
A
89
Vleutenyesterday
Jan Wolkerssingel 191, Utrecht-5.2%
€ 1.185.000€ 1.250.000
Jan Wolkerssingel 191
A+
212
Utrechtyesterday
Hoola van Nootenstraat 331
Photo 2 of Hoola van Nootenstraat 331Photo 3 of Hoola van Nootenstraat 331Photo 4 of Hoola van Nootenstraat 331Photo 5 of Hoola van Nootenstraat 331
Huisverklikker Chrome extensionInstall

Indicative data, possibly incomplete or incorrect. Not advice, no rights can be derived from it. Always do your own research.

For salePrice reduced -6.6%

Hoola van Nootenstraat 331

Utrecht · 3521HB

Apartment at Hoola van Nootenstraat 331 in Utrecht (Hoog-Catharijne NS en Jaarbeurs neighbourhood). The home was built in 2025 and has 66 m² of living space, 1 bedroom and energy label A+. The nearest railway station is CS Jaarbeursplein (279 m). The nearest primary school is Kindercampus Molenpark (586 m).

661 beds2025Label A+Apartment
Asking price€ 550,000
Was€ 589,000
Realistic price (indication)Only visible with Huisverklikker Pro
See it with Huisverklikker Pro

Price & status history

  1. Relisted
    today
    € 550,000
    € 39,000
  2. Off funda
    2 days ago
  3. Listed for sale
    3 Jun 2026
    € 589,000

Property details

Living area66 m²
Construction year2025
Property typeApartment
Bedrooms1
Bathrooms1
Energy labelA+
WOZ value€ 562,000
OwnershipMunicipal property encumbered with leasehold
Estate agent

WOZ value over the years

Fetching WOZ history…

Age composition of the neighbourhood

This neighbourhoodNetherlands
Share of residents per age group in the Hoog-Catharijne NS en Jaarbeurs neighbourhood against the Netherlands, source CBS.

Features

Points to note · Demographics1
Liveability Meter: nuisance and safetyMuch more nuisance/unsafety than average-0.1025 score
Points to note · Neighbourhood & market5
Distance to business districtAdjacent to business park0 m
General practitioner surgeries within 1 km (average)No GP surgery within 1 km0.5
Crimes per 1,000 residentsHigh crime1,560.5 per 1,000 residents· NL 45%
Satisfied with the property (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)85.9%· NL 90.1%
Satisfied with the residential environment (neighbourhood)Bottom 25% (lowest satisfaction)75.5%· NL 88.1%
Points to note · Environment & risk9
Serious noise nuisance from trains (neighbourhood)Strong rail nuisance4.3%
Odour nuisance from road traffic (% seriously affected)High2.9%
Large industrial businesses within 5 kmHeavy industry nearby15
Industrial emitters within 2 kmMuch industry nearby8
Urban heat island effectStrong heat island2.2 °C
Can find cooling outside the homeFew people find cooling outside25.6%
Able to find cooling in the propertyFew people can cool off indoors40.8%
Masts within 300 mMany transmission masts nearby11
Foundation riskHigh risklarge
Points to note10
Shared plotShared plotYes
Share of renewable energymoderate share sustainable39%
Share of homes with solar powerFew solar panels5%· NL 36%
Waste collection charge (municipality, average)Above-average waste collection charge€ 379
Municipal residential costs (municipality)Above-average municipal residential costs€ 1,145
Average WOZ value (municipality)Above national average€ 548,000
Distance nearest E-PRTR facilityNearby (0.5-1 km)653 m
Distance to railway lineClose to railway294 m
Serious noise nuisance from neighbours (neighbourhood)Above-average nuisance6.1%
Odour nuisance sewerage/water treatment (% seriously bothered)Elevated1.4%
Plus points10
Building statusIn useBuilding in use
Plot area (cadastral plot)Very generous plot3,301 m²
Calculated CO₂ emissionsLow emissions15 kg/m2/yr
Energy index (primary fossil)Efficient (label A/B)67 kWh/m²/yr
Energy labelEconomicalA+
Avg. natural gas consumptionEconomical80 m³· NL 800%
Housing market throughput (sales per year)High throughput3.55%
WOZ value year-on-year change (municipality)Rising property values11.8%
Number of hazardous businesses within 1 kmNone in the neighbourhood0
Background concentration SO₂Very low0.633 µg/m³

Stations

CS Jaarbeursplein279 m · Light rail
Graadt van Roggenweg369 m · Light rail
Utrecht Centraal371 m · Train station
CS Centrumzijde472 m · Light rail

Construction plans & permits in the neighbourhood

Tap a category to show or hide it.

2 permits within 500 m · 8 construction plans within 1 km · 37 zoning plan amendments within 5 km. Click the map for each permit’s description.

Schools

Primary schools: doorstroomtoets
Kindercampus Molenpark

67th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 152 pupils

Disadvantage score 13: more disadvantage than 49% of schools

586 m
Openbare Basisschool De Kleine Dichter

30th percentile: average · IEP · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 341 pupils

Disadvantage score 36: more disadvantage than 76% of schools

898 m
KBS De Catharijnepoort

78th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 18 pupils · total 157 pupils

Disadvantage score 10: more disadvantage than 44% of schools

958 m
KBS De Pijlstaart

66th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 24 pupils · total 191 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.0 km
Christelijke Basisschool De Brug

85th percentile: high · LIB · grade 8: 38 pupils · total 285 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.1 km
Basisschool Anne Frank

30th percentile: average · LIB · grade 8: 13 pupils · total 186 pupils

Disadvantage score 34: more disadvantage than 75% of schools

1.2 km
Johan de Witt

77th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 31 pupils · total 207 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.3 km
Basisschool Agatha Snellen

97th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 26 pupils · total 211 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
ODBS Pieterskerkhof

80th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 20 pupils · total 219 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
KBS Gertrudis

90th percentile: high · IEP · grade 8: 90 pupils · total 509 pupils

No measured educational disadvantage

1.4 km
Secondary schools: exam results
Christelijk Gymnasium Utrecht

98th percentile: high · 97% passed · CE avg 7.0 · VWO · 144 exam candidates

479 m
Descart voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

92nd percentile: high · 100% passed · CE avg 6.6 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 46 exam candidates

923 m
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 media en vormgeving

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

980 m
UniC school voor vwo en havo

45th percentile: average · 91% passed · CE avg 6.4 · HAVO/VWO · 187 exam candidates

998 m
NUOVO Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 Grebbebergln

no exam results · VBO/MAVO/HAVO

1.1 km
Nuovo Scholen, opb. vmbo, havo, vwo - X11 vest. Vondellaan

8th percentile: low · 84% passed · CE avg 6.1 · VBO/MAVO/HAVO · 274 exam candidates

1.2 km
Waldorf Utrecht voor Atheneum Havo Mavo

51st percentile: average · 93% passed · CE avg 6.4 · MAVO/HAVO/VWO · 61 exam candidates

1.5 km
Globe College, brede school voor vmbo, basis, kader en theoretische leerweg, Nobeldwarsstraat 9

no exam results · VBO

1.5 km
School aan de Singel (HV) school voor vwo en havo

2nd percentile: low · 79% passed · CE avg 5.8 · HAVO/VWO · 33 exam candidates

1.7 km
School aan de Singel, openbare scholengemeenschap voor vbo en mavo

no exam results · VBO/MAVO

1.7 km

Source: DUO Open Education Data · raw figures, not adjusted for the pupil population.

Neighbourhood news

What do others think?